Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

INFORMATION AND CULTURAL AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT 🔵 Regional Buyer · PAI Rank #861 · Score 39.5

● LIVE 2 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹5.53 Cr · Updated 02 Sep 2026

INFORMATION AND CULTURAL AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT is an active government procuring department with 2 live tenders worth ₹5.5 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Works, Services.

📊 PAI Breakdown
11.6 Volume
64.1 Value
43.3 Breadth
2.1 Reach
100.0 Quality
2
Active Tenders
₹5.53 Cr
Total Value
₹2.76 Cr
Avg Tender Value
₹5.53 L
Avg EMD
1
Portals
1
States
2
Districts
🔵
🔵 Regional Buyer
39.5/100
Rank #861 out of 2,270 departments
12
Volume
64
Value
43
Breadth
2
Reach
100
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Works
1
Services
1

Where This Department Operates

West Bengal · west bengal

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[Uttam Kumar 2026] [3967-ICA(N) dt. 01/08/2026][2026_ICAD_1035715_1] ₹5,50,00,000 14 Aug 2026, 12:30 PM
[organizing various types of publicity works through temporary hoardings for O/o… ₹2,50,000 19 Aug 2026, 12:30 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest INFORMATION AND CULTURAL AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[organizing various types of publicity works through temporary hoardings for O/o… 04 Aug 2026 19 Aug 2026 ₹2,50,000
[Uttam Kumar 2026] [3967-ICA(N) dt. 01/08/2026][2026_ICAD_1035715_1] 01 Aug 2026 14 Aug 2026 ₹5,50,00,000

Related Departments

"INFORMATION AND CULTURAL AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT" has only 2 active tender(s). Try these related departments:

Browse All Departments