Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

IREL (INDIA) Limited 🔵 Regional Buyer · PAI Rank #864 · Score 39.4

● LIVE 7 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹2.26 Cr · Updated 31 Aug 2026

IREL (INDIA) Limited is an active government procuring department with 7 live tenders worth ₹2.3 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 2 states. Top categories: Works.

📊 PAI Breakdown
22.0 Volume
60.9 Value
26.7 Breadth
3.9 Reach
100.0 Quality
7
Active Tenders
₹2.26 Cr
Total Value
₹32.27 L
Avg Tender Value
₹72,426
Avg EMD
1
Portals
2
States
3
Districts
🔵
🔵 Regional Buyer
39.4/100
Rank #864 out of 2,270 departments
22
Volume
61
Value
27
Breadth
4
Reach
100
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Works
7

Where This Department Operates

Kerala · cppp2 etenders Odisha

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[Approach Road around Trenches 27,28,29 and Storm Water Drain Work] [IREL/Udyoga… ₹58,19,203 10 Aug 2026, 10:30 AM
[Strengthening and raising the damaged sea wall protection work at Karithura ] [… ₹56,91,140 17 Aug 2026, 10:00 AM
[Civil and Structural Work at TDP for Zirconium Washed Dried Frit (ZWDF)] [07-E-… ₹47,11,386 11 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[Laying of paver block and painting work at MRSS OSCOM] [10-E-5132][2026_IREL_28… ₹39,64,041 25 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[Tiling and sanitary work at IREL,OSCOM housing colony] [12-4809][2026_IREL_2839… ₹9,94,303 14 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[Repair and rehabilitation of RCC columns and Beams in MRSS Switchyard.] [12-368… ₹10,83,155 22 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[Routine maintenance and repair works of water supply lines in main plant area,m… ₹3,22,848 15 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest IREL (INDIA) Limited e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[Tiling and sanitary work at IREL,OSCOM housing colony] [12-4809][2026_IREL_2839… 07 Aug 2026 14 Aug 2026 ₹9,94,303
[Repair and rehabilitation of RCC columns and Beams in MRSS Switchyard.] [12-368… 07 Aug 2026 22 Aug 2026 ₹10,83,155
[Routine maintenance and repair works of water supply lines in main plant area,m… 06 Aug 2026 15 Aug 2026 ₹3,22,848
[Civil and Structural Work at TDP for Zirconium Washed Dried Frit (ZWDF)] [07-E-… 04 Aug 2026 11 Aug 2026 ₹47,11,386
[Laying of paver block and painting work at MRSS OSCOM] [10-E-5132][2026_IREL_28… 04 Aug 2026 25 Aug 2026 ₹39,64,041
[Strengthening and raising the damaged sea wall protection work at Karithura ] [… 03 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹56,91,140
[Approach Road around Trenches 27,28,29 and Storm Water Drain Work] [IREL/Udyoga… 20 Jul 2026 10 Aug 2026 ₹58,19,203
Search All IREL (INDIA) Limited Tenders Browse All Departments