Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

Jaipur Development Authority 🥉 Active Procurement Office · PAI Rank #126 · Score 54.3

● LIVE 37 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹292.29 Cr · Updated 03 Sep 2026

Jaipur Development Authority is an active government procuring department with 37 live tenders worth ₹292.3 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Works, Goods, Services.

📊 PAI Breakdown
38.5 Volume
78.3 Value
60.0 Breadth
1.9 Reach
100.0 Quality
37
Active Tenders
₹292.29 Cr
Total Value
₹7.9 Cr
Avg Tender Value
₹15.8 L
Avg EMD
1
Portals
1
States
1
Districts
🥉
🥉 Active Procurement Office
54.3/100
Rank #126 out of 2,270 departments
39
Volume
78
Value
60
Breadth
2
Reach
100
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Works
33
Goods
2
Services
2

Where This Department Operates

Rajasthan · rajasthan

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[Renovation and Development work of Citizen Care Centre Building, JDA, Jaipur] [… ₹7,82,00,000 12 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[Development, Operation and Maintenance of Dravyavati Sports Complex, Jaipur on … ₹7,59,06,000 13 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[Strengthning of road from C- Zone bye pass to Kanakpura fatak (South side) in z… ₹6,58,20,000 13 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[Redevelopment of Community Center and enhancement of open public spaces at Triv… ₹45,85,00,000 17 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[Redevelopment of JDA Community Centre at Vaishali Nagar in Zone-7 area, JDA Jai… ₹29,47,00,000 17 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[Providing, Laying and Jointing of Lateral Sewer Line in PRN (North) area for Se… ₹11,82,21,000 07 Sep 2026, 06:00 PM
[Redevelopment of D Block community Center, Malviya Nagar, Zone-A, JDA Jaipur] [… ₹24,96,76,000 19 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[Supply of Flowers, Garlands and Decorative work in Jda region, Jaipur for 1 yea… ₹20,16,000 10 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Redevelopment of B Block community Center, Malviya Nagar, Zone-A, JDA Jaipur] [… ₹31,48,65,000 19 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[Cleaning of main road and along path ways areas in Ramniwas Garden, Jaipur for … ₹25,55,000 10 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Development and maintenance of median in BRTS corridor, Sikar road, Jaipur with… ₹1,11,18,000 10 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[One Year Rate Contract for Stationary Supply] [JDA/G. Store/10/2026-27][2026_JD… ₹1,00,00,000 10 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[RFP for Procurement of Access Switch and IP Horn Loudspeaker with required lice… ₹22,40,000 17 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[2 Year Operation and Maintenance and repair of sewer system of BSUP flats at Ja… ₹89,36,000 10 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[Construction of toilet block at Transport Nagar Sikar Road, Zone-17, JDA Jaipur… ₹61,69,000 10 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[Repair and renovation of Saipura and Patrakar colony community center, zone-8 J… ₹20,42,000 10 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[Providing, Laying and Jointing of Lateral Sewer Line in PRN (North) area for Se… ₹46,01,47,000 18 Sep 2026, 06:00 PM
[Providing/supplying the Urban Planners, Architects, Traffic andTransport Planne… ₹14,00,00,000 24 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Providing and Executing Repair Works Using Self-Curing High-Performance Cementi… ₹1,40,42,500 13 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[Renewal of Veeam Backup and Replication Software] [JDA-IT-08-2026-27][2026_JDAJ… ₹10,00,000 20 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest Jaipur Development Authority e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[Construction work of Road and Drain near ROB LC-225 and Connecting Areas in Zon… 08 Aug 2026 27 Aug 2026 ₹5,10,88,000
[Miscellaneous civil repair work in Zone-B, JDA, Jaipur (2026-2027) ARC] [JDA EE… 08 Aug 2026 18 Aug 2026 ₹1,74,91,000
[Upgradation and Renovation of street lights at Nehru Garden , JDA, jaipur.] [EE… 08 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹42,91,000
[Repair and Renewal of road cut done by RRVPNL from Sahkar Marg to Shipra Path v… 08 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹1,51,12,000
[Renewal of Internal Roads in Arjun Nagar, Govinda Colony and Shubham Vihar for … 08 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹91,28,000
[SITC of Pathway/Tree up lights at statue circle, JDA, Jaipur.] [EE (ELECT-IV)/0… 08 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹10,25,000
[Providing and Fixing of Street Lights on pillars of Jhotwara ROB from Lata Circ… 08 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹16,86,000
[Junction Improvement (Y junction) Behind Chandra Mahal Garden , Zone-10 area, J… 08 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹1,91,20,000
[Renewal of road in Saipura village, road in village Guwardi, road from Paleda m… 08 Aug 2026 27 Aug 2026 ₹3,79,44,000
[PHED roadcut repair from Lehriya Hotel infront of khole ke Hanumaji to Gosiya M… 08 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹36,42,000
Search All Jaipur Development Authority Tenders Browse All Departments