Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

Jawaharlal Nehru Port Trust 🥉 Active Procurement Office · PAI Rank #455 · Score 45.4

● LIVE 9 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹71.72 Cr · Updated 02 Sep 2026

Jawaharlal Nehru Port Trust is an active government procuring department with 9 live tenders worth ₹71.7 Cr across 2 procurement portals and 1 state. Top categories: Works, Services.

📊 PAI Breakdown
24.4 Volume
73.3 Value
53.3 Breadth
1.9 Reach
77.8 Quality
9
Active Tenders
₹71.72 Cr
Total Value
₹10.25 Cr
Avg Tender Value
₹21.68 L
Avg EMD
2
Portals
1
States
1
Districts
🥉
🥉 Active Procurement Office
45.4/100
Rank #455 out of 2,270 departments
24
Volume
73
Value
53
Breadth
2
Reach
78
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Works
8
Services
1

Where This Department Operates

Maharashtra · cppp1 eprocure

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[Construction of Parking No. 6 for TTs near Karal Junction at JNPA] [PPD/DGM-I/P… ₹19,79,75,000 12 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Construction of Asphalt Road and Drainage System for Plots allotted along Phund… ₹35,44,74,000 12 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Budgetary Enquiry for Hiring Services for Imparting Port Safety Induction Train… ₹0.00 11 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Allotment of 5,000 sq. mtr land inside JNPA port area for Setting up of Heavy E… ₹6,00,48,000 25 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[E TENDER CUM E AUCTION FOR ALLOTMENT OF LAND FOR HELIPAD ON LEASE BASIS FOR 30 … ₹6,86,81,600 11 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Budgetary offer for SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF BUS DUCT] [JNP/MEE/US/EM/BUSDUCT… ₹0.00 12 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Annual Maintenance of Fendering System inside Port Custom Bound Area in JNPA (2… ₹1,06,16,268 20 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Repairs and Resurfacing of Sonari Village Road at JN Port] [PPD/DGM-I/Road/T-08… ₹54,76,000 11 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Maintenance of Arboriculture/ Horticulture Works Outside custom bound area of J… ₹1,99,04,000 04 Sep 2026, 03:00 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest Jawaharlal Nehru Port Trust e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[Maintenance of Arboriculture/ Horticulture Works Outside custom bound area of J… 07 Aug 2026 04 Sep 2026 ₹1,99,04,000
[Annual Maintenance of Fendering System inside Port Custom Bound Area in JNPA (2… 06 Aug 2026 20 Aug 2026 ₹1,06,16,268
[Budgetary offer for SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF BUS DUCT] [JNP/MEE/US/EM/BUSDUCT… 04 Aug 2026 12 Aug 2026 ₹0.00
[Allotment of 5,000 sq. mtr land inside JNPA port area for Setting up of Heavy E… 04 Aug 2026 25 Aug 2026 ₹6,00,48,000
[Budgetary Enquiry for Hiring Services for Imparting Port Safety Induction Train… 30 Jul 2026 11 Aug 2026 ₹0.00
[Construction of Parking No. 6 for TTs near Karal Junction at JNPA] [PPD/DGM-I/P… 15 Jul 2026 12 Aug 2026 ₹19,79,75,000
[Construction of Asphalt Road and Drainage System for Plots allotted along Phund… 15 Jul 2026 12 Aug 2026 ₹35,44,74,000
[Repairs and Resurfacing of Sonari Village Road at JN Port] [PPD/DGM-I/Road/T-08… 10 Jul 2026 11 Aug 2026 ₹54,76,000
[E TENDER CUM E AUCTION FOR ALLOTMENT OF LAND FOR HELIPAD ON LEASE BASIS FOR 30 … 07 Jul 2026 11 Aug 2026 ₹6,86,81,600
Search All Jawaharlal Nehru Port Trust Tenders Browse All Departments