Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

JKSPDC 🥉 Active Procurement Office · PAI Rank #205 · Score 51.2

● LIVE 49 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹58.64 Cr · Updated 01 Sep 2026

JKSPDC is an active government procuring department with 49 live tenders worth ₹58.6 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Works, Services.

📊 PAI Breakdown
41.4 Volume
72.6 Value
43.3 Breadth
3.5 Reach
100.0 Quality
49
Active Tenders
₹58.64 Cr
Total Value
₹1.2 Cr
Avg Tender Value
₹2.44 L
Avg EMD
1
Portals
1
States
9
Districts
🥉
🥉 Active Procurement Office
51.2/100
Rank #205 out of 2,270 departments
41
Volume
73
Value
43
Breadth
4
Reach
100
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Works
42
Services
7

Where This Department Operates

Jammu And Kashmir · jammu kashmir

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[Lumpsum amount on account of any exigency in maintaining project infrastructure… ₹10,00,000 13 Aug 2026, 01:00 PM
[Reconstruction of damaged bridge Over Brimjinar Nallah superpassage on Canal in… ₹1,94,00,000 17 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[Repair/Maintenance of Power House, Construction/extension of drain along the ap… ₹10,00,000 20 Aug 2026, 01:00 PM
[Repair/ renovation of dilapidated shift duty staff quarters along with JE and A… ₹10,00,000 20 Aug 2026, 01:00 PM
[SITC of 01 No. 130 HP Dewatering pump at Dam gallery] [E NIT NO. 15-MECH OF 202… ₹29,81,860 17 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[Improvement/Upgradation of canal head works road ] [CMD SVP K 08 of 2026 27][20… ₹20,00,000 17 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[Repair/Reconstruction of damaged RCC panels at various spots of USHP-I Sumbal ]… ₹30,00,000 17 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[Repairing of damaged spillway channel ] [CMD SVP K 08 of 2026 27][2026_SPDC_318… ₹11,64,000 17 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[Crate protection works d/s of headworks MHP Pahalgam ] [CMD SVP K 08 of 2026 27… ₹10,50,000 17 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[Consultancy Services for Retrofitting Health assessment of different piers of B… ₹30,00,000 18 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[SITC OF COMPLETE HEATING SYSTEM (INCLUDING HEATING ELEMENTS AND CONTROL PANEL) … ₹10,08,000 18 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[Development of Approach Road for Two Room Residential Quarters at Bemina and ot… ₹23,49,000 10 Aug 2026, 01:00 PM
[PREPARATION OF DETAILED PROJECT REPORT BAGLIHAR HYDRO ELECTRIC PROJECT STAGE II… ₹5,00,00,000 18 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[Repair of damage drains to safeguard machinery including damaged Brest walls at… ₹15,00,000 21 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[Provision of Drinking water supply for 33/11kv R/station Dharmound ] [EPD/BHEP/… ₹7,99,941 21 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[Rate contract for maintenance of 132/33/11KV Grid station Chanderkote, 33/11KV … ₹20,00,000 21 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[Rate contract for execution of various planned and emergency works during natur… ₹20,00,000 21 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[Erection/ Construction of tin shed for the DG Set and storage of spare transfor… ₹9,99,558 21 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[Restoration of Unit I] [USHP-II/GD/07 of 2026-27][2026_SPDC_318737_1] ₹1,23,74,000 20 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[Repair of Fencing of Chanderkote Grid and drains to safeguard machinery includi… ₹10,00,000 21 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest JKSPDC e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[Replacement of damaged window panes, painting, repair of drains, construction o… 08 Aug 2026 03 Sep 2026 ₹25,00,000
[Repair / Renovation of Power House, choked drainage system and other allied wor… 08 Aug 2026 03 Sep 2026 ₹14,98,835
[Providing and Fixing of Chain Link Fencing (Front and Back Sides) to the Depart… 06 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹9,98,917
[Construction of VIP Guest House at JKPDC Complex at Draba Parnai HEP] [e NIT 02… 04 Aug 2026 25 Aug 2026 ₹1,60,00,000
[SITC of VC etc] [02/IT-JK(SPDC) of 2026][2026_SPDC_319284_1] 04 Aug 2026 25 Aug 2026 ₹2,34,87,779
[Procurement of spares, consumables CHEP-1] [18 of 2026-27][2026_SPDC_319270_1] 03 Aug 2026 24 Aug 2026 ₹96,000
[Rate Contract for Maintenance of LT line of CHEP-I for 02 years] [14 of 2026-27… 03 Aug 2026 24 Aug 2026 ₹4,00,000
[Servicing of ACs at CHEP-I] [16 of 2026-27][2026_SPDC_319169_1] 03 Aug 2026 24 Aug 2026 ₹12,200
[Provision of rate contract for repair of pumps and motors for 02 years] [15 of … 03 Aug 2026 24 Aug 2026 ₹8,00,000
[Procurement of TP items for CHEP-1st] [17 of 2026-27][2026_SPDC_319234_1] 03 Aug 2026 24 Aug 2026 ₹4,72,520
Search All JKSPDC Tenders Browse All Departments