Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

Jodhpur VVNL - MD 🥉 Active Procurement Office · PAI Rank #88 · Score 56.9

● LIVE 55 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹674.38 Cr · Updated 04 Sep 2026

Jodhpur VVNL - MD is an active government procuring department with 55 live tenders worth ₹674.4 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 2 states. Top categories: Works, Goods, Services.

📊 PAI Breakdown
42.6 Volume
81.3 Value
60.0 Breadth
5.2 Reach
100.0 Quality
55
Active Tenders
₹674.38 Cr
Total Value
₹12.26 Cr
Avg Tender Value
₹24.52 L
Avg EMD
1
Portals
2
States
9
Districts
🥉
🥉 Active Procurement Office
56.9/100
Rank #88 out of 2,270 departments
43
Volume
81
Value
60
Breadth
5
Reach
100
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Works
46
Goods
8
Services
1

Where This Department Operates

Rajasthan

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[Procurement of pilot based small scale standalone decentralized Battery Energy … ₹6,30,00,00,000 12 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[APPOINTMENT OF INDEPENDENT AUDITOR FOR AUDIT OF OPERATION OF DISTRIBUTION FRANC… ₹2,00,00,000 11 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[33KV LINE FOR INTERCONNECTION OF 132KV GSS VOPARI UNDER SUB DIVISION RANAWAS AS… ₹16,17,489 13 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[New construction of 33/11 KV Sub Station Rawalgarh 1x315 KVA Capacity Power Tra… ₹13,13,271 10 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[A) New construction of 33/11 KV Sub Station , 1x315 KVA Capacity Power Transfor… ₹19,32,240 17 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[A) 33/11 KV GSS Work Sartara (B) 33 KV LINE T-off from 33 KV Krishnaganj Feeder… ₹18,70,326 17 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[ERECTION OF 33 KV LINE 9.42 KM T OFF FROM 33 KV CHHODIYA FROM 132 KV GSS SANGAR… ₹10,19,500 17 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[LINE DP SET FOR 33 KV] [TN_2159][2026_JdVVN_579865_1] ₹64,49,320 11 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM
[33_11 KV 8.0 MVA Power Transformer] [TN_2169][2026_JdVVN_579799_1] ₹8,70,00,000 14 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM
[Insulated Safety Shoes] [TN-2172][2026_JdVVN_580893_1] ₹96,95,840 14 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM
[Torch Chargeable LED Type] [TN-2171][2026_JdVVN_580852_1] ₹23,28,000 12 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM
[Phase Tester] [TN-2174][2026_JdVVN_581246_1] ₹3,41,000 11 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM
[Construction of 33 KV Sub Station at Kalirana Nagar and Devi Nagar, Erection of… ₹16,21,459 11 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Construction of New 33 KV SS at Pichka Bera Erection of 33 KV Line 3.5 Km from … ₹7,77,910 20 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[Construction of New 33 KV SS at Netra Erection of 33 KV OH Line 3 Km with ACSR … ₹8,13,079 20 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[ERECTION OF 33 KV GSS RAMNAGAR UNDER SUMERPUR SUB DIVSION] [TNPALI05][2026_JdVV… ₹6,80,899 13 Aug 2026, 01:00 PM
[Providing and Fixing Chain link fencing and Paving of store area at 33 kv s/s G… ₹40,00,000 12 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[Construction of Store Shed and Open Plate Form for Aen Rural Balotra,AEN O and … ₹90,00,000 12 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[Development work at Zonal Chief Engineer office at Barmer.] [NIT No 05 BMR/D-72… ₹20,00,000 12 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[Renovation of boundary wall, paving block work, and other development at the AE… ₹20,00,000 12 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest Jodhpur VVNL - MD e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[Piperan] [Piperan][2026_JdVVN_583818_1] 08 Aug 2026 19 Aug 2026 ₹40,00,000
[25 KVA RATING OUT DOOR TYPE COMPLETELY SELF PROTECTED SINGLE PHASE ALUMINIUM WO… 07 Aug 2026 02 Sep 2026 ₹17,70,00,000
[Laying of 33 KV Underground XLPE Cable UNDER ROHAT SUB DIVISION] [TNPALI06][202… 06 Aug 2026 14 Aug 2026 ₹5,56,345
[Construction of New 33 KV SS at Pichka Bera Erection of 33 KV Line 3.5 Km from … 05 Aug 2026 20 Aug 2026 ₹7,77,910
[Construction of New 33 KV SS at Netra Erection of 33 KV OH Line 3 Km with ACSR … 05 Aug 2026 20 Aug 2026 ₹8,13,079
[ERECTION OF 33 KV GSS RAMNAGAR UNDER SUMERPUR SUB DIVSION] [TNPALI05][2026_JdVV… 05 Aug 2026 13 Aug 2026 ₹6,80,899
[Providing and Fixing Chain link fencing and Paving of store area at 33 kv s/s G… 05 Aug 2026 12 Aug 2026 ₹40,00,000
[Construction of Store Shed and Open Plate Form for Aen Rural Balotra,AEN O and … 05 Aug 2026 12 Aug 2026 ₹90,00,000
[Development work at Zonal Chief Engineer office at Barmer.] [NIT No 05 BMR/D-72… 05 Aug 2026 12 Aug 2026 ₹20,00,000
[Renovation of boundary wall, paving block work, and other development at the AE… 05 Aug 2026 12 Aug 2026 ₹20,00,000
Search All Jodhpur VVNL - MD Tenders Browse All Departments