Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

JSEB 🥉 Active Procurement Office · PAI Rank #132 · Score 54.1

● LIVE 47 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹81.19 Cr · Updated 31 Aug 2026

JSEB is an active government procuring department with 47 live tenders worth ₹81.2 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Works, Services, Goods.

📊 PAI Breakdown
40.9 Volume
73.7 Value
60.0 Breadth
4.9 Reach
100.0 Quality
47
Active Tenders
₹81.19 Cr
Total Value
₹1.73 Cr
Avg Tender Value
₹2.9 L
Avg EMD
1
Portals
1
States
16
Districts
🥉
🥉 Active Procurement Office
54.1/100
Rank #132 out of 2,270 departments
41
Volume
74
Value
60
Breadth
5
Reach
100
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Works
24
Services
13
Goods
10

Where This Department Operates

Jharkhand · jharkhand

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[Supply of MCCB for 160 Amp and 200 Amp suitable for LTDB] [180/PR/JBVNL/2026-27… ₹18,10,000 11 Aug 2026, 01:00 PM
[Appointment of Consultant for supporting JUUNL for filing Petitions for True up… ₹27,56,250 13 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[Grass and bushes cutting work in switchyard and campus area of 132 33 kV GSS Ba… ₹4,81,020 11 Aug 2026, 01:30 PM
[Grass and bushes cutting work in switchyard and campus area of 132 33 kV GSS Ra… ₹5,58,735 11 Aug 2026, 01:30 PM
[Grass and bushes cutting work in switchyard and campus area of 132 33 kV GSS Sa… ₹5,84,640 11 Aug 2026, 01:30 PM
[Grass and bushes cutting work in switchyard and campus area of 220 132 33kV GSS… ₹9,00,510 11 Aug 2026, 01:30 PM
[Grass and bushes cutting work in switchyard and campus area of 220 132 33 kV GS… ₹9,62,917 11 Aug 2026, 01:30 PM
[Housekeeping work of 2x50 MVA, 132 33 kV Grid Sub Station, Pakur for F.Y 2026-2… ₹6,35,037 11 Aug 2026, 01:30 PM
[Housekeeping work of 2x50 MVA, 132 33 kV Grid Sub Station, Jarmundi for the per… ₹4,71,600 11 Aug 2026, 01:30 PM
[Housekeeping work of 3x50 MVA, 132 33 kV Grid Sub Station, Maharo, Dumka for th… ₹9,72,743 11 Aug 2026, 01:30 PM
[Housekeeping work of 2x150 MVA 220 132kV Grid Sub Station, Madanpur (Dumka) for… ₹9,86,703 11 Aug 2026, 01:30 PM
[Construction of parking shed at 132/33 KV G/S/S, Chandankiyari.] [340/PR/JUSNL/… ₹7,57,200 11 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Appointment of Agency ] [NIT No. 197/PR/JBVNL/2026-27][2026_JSEB_116388_1] ₹10,11,64,660 11 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[Construction of 33/11 kV PSS Kandra] [196/PR/JBVNL/2026-27][2026_JSEB_116434_1] ₹3,93,82,321 13 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[Detail survey work along with profile tower spotting and submission of survey d… ₹3,96,503 13 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[Construction of 33/11 kV PSS Bhendra] [NIT No. 195/PR/JBVNL/2026-27][2026_JSEB_… ₹3,91,85,480 13 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[Construction of chemical earthing for towers along with supply and installation… ₹17,02,353 11 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[353/PR/JUSNL/2026-27] [353/PR/JUSNL/2026-27][2026_JSEB_116413_1] ₹18,62,700 12 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[Construction of Open Shed in front of existing TRW, Latehar under Electric Supp… ₹6,45,000 12 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[Construction of septic tanks and soak pits in vidyut colony, Sudna under electr… ₹5,30,000 12 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest JSEB e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[208/PR/JBVNL/2026-27] [208/PR/JBVNL/2026-27][2026_JSEB_116888_1] 07 Aug 2026 21 Aug 2026 ₹22,90,00,000
[e-NIT No.-389/PR/JUSNL/26-27] [389/PR/JUSNL/26-27][2026_JSEB_116839_1] 05 Aug 2026 25 Aug 2026 ₹69,00,000
[410/PR/JUSNL/2026-27] [410/PR/JUSNL/2026-27][2026_JSEB_116793_1] 05 Aug 2026 25 Aug 2026 ₹13,37,442
[Request for Proposal for Selection of Agency for Providing Facility Management … 05 Aug 2026 12 Aug 2026 ₹2,04,84,800
[395/PR/JUSNL/2026-27] [395/PR/JUSNL/2026-27][2026_JSEB_116785_1] 05 Aug 2026 25 Aug 2026 ₹21,67,200
[Sinking of one no 125/115 mm dia tube well and allied woks at Central Store, Ga… 04 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹3,00,000
[390/PR/JUSNL/2026-27] [390/PR/JUSNL/2026-27][2026_JSEB_116762_1] 03 Aug 2026 24 Aug 2026 ₹31,13,949
[204/PR/JBVNL/2026-27] [204/PR/JBVNL/2026-27][2026_JSEB_116746_1] 01 Aug 2026 25 Aug 2026 ₹3,81,600
[127/PR/JBVNL/26-27] [127/PR/JBVNL/26-27][2026_JSEB_115408_3] 31 Jul 2026 13 Aug 2026 ₹15,10,000
[205/PR/JBVNL/2026-27] [205/PR/JBVNL/2026-27][2026_JSEB_116742_1] 31 Jul 2026 13 Aug 2026 ₹2,22,00,000
Search All JSEB Tenders Browse All Departments