Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

JVVNL - CMD 🥉 Active Procurement Office · PAI Rank #101 · Score 55.9

● LIVE 48 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹651.76 Cr · Updated 01 Sep 2026

JVVNL - CMD is an active government procuring department with 48 live tenders worth ₹651.8 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Works, Goods, Services.

📊 PAI Breakdown
41.2 Volume
81.2 Value
60.0 Breadth
2.9 Reach
97.9 Quality
48
Active Tenders
₹651.76 Cr
Total Value
₹13.87 Cr
Avg Tender Value
₹27.75 L
Avg EMD
1
Portals
1
States
6
Districts
🥉
🥉 Active Procurement Office
55.9/100
Rank #101 out of 2,270 departments
41
Volume
81
Value
60
Breadth
3
Reach
98
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Works
22
Goods
20
Services
6

Where This Department Operates

Rajasthan · rajasthan

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[Empanelment of vendors for supply of Meters] [TN-2653][2022_JVVNL_270741_1] ₹10,00,000 09 Sep 2026, 05:00 PM
[Procurement of pilot based small scale standalone decentralized Battery Energy … ₹50,40,00,000 12 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[LOADING AND UNLOADING WORK OF STORE MATERIAL IN VARIOUS ACOS] [TN-55][2026_JVVN… ₹1,00,00,000 10 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Implementation of Feeder Data Monitoring System on System as a Service (SaaS) B… ₹59,72,00,000 19 Aug 2026, 01:00 PM
[ERSS(Portable reference standard meter)] [TN-2959][2026_JVVNL_568153_1] ₹2,84,17,000 20 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Execution of deposit works, including the Supply, Erection, Installation, Testi… ₹2,90,51,637 12 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[RATE CONTRACT FOR PROVIDING LABORER FOR REPAIR AND TESTING OF DAMAGED 5 KVA TO … ₹48,00,000 31 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[ELECTRIC WORK UNDER TN-201] [JPD/ZCE(JZ)/TN-201][2026_JVVNL_578728_1] ₹12,39,670 10 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[TN-11/2026-27] [TN-11/2026-27][2026_JVVNL_579071_1] ₹20,50,000 10 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[TN-07/2026-27] [TN-07/2026-27][2026_JVVNL_578971_1] ₹6,30,000 10 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[TN-08/2026-27] [TN-08/2026-27][2026_JVVNL_578981_1] ₹8,50,000 10 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[TN-09/2026-27] [TN-09/2026-27][2026_JVVNL_578985_1] ₹15,00,000 10 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[TN-10/2026-27] [TN-10/2026-27][2026_JVVNL_578995_1] ₹16,50,000 10 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[TN-13/2026-27] [TN-13/2026-27][2026_JVVNL_579085_1] ₹9,00,000 10 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[TN-12/2026-27] [TN-12/2026-27][2026_JVVNL_579081_1] ₹17,00,000 10 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[supply of 11 KV 45 KN T and C type Composite Polymer Disc Insulator] [TN-5087][… ₹1,68,75,000 10 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Rubber Sheet SMC Chequered Sheet] [2956][2026_JVVNL_566176_1] ₹1,65,00,000 12 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[A.C DIGITAL TONG TESTER ] [2957][2026_JVVNL_566145_1] ₹2,18,000 12 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[A.C DIGITAL TONG TESTER ] [2958][2026_JVVNL_566160_1] ₹20,53,000 12 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[IR Tester] [TN-2965][2026_JVVNL_558145_1] ₹16,83,000 12 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest JVVNL - CMD e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[ELECTRIC WORK UNDER TN-203] [JPD/ZCE(JZ)/TN-203][2026_JVVNL_584327_1] 08 Aug 2026 14 Aug 2026 ₹13,23,127
[construction of 37 Nos. 33 11 KV Substations including civil works and associat… 08 Aug 2026 07 Sep 2026 ₹1,21,48,00,000
[Purchase of 16 KVA, 3 Phase Aluminium wound Energy Efficient level-1 (Star-1) c… 07 Aug 2026 01 Sep 2026 ₹1,60,25,00,000
[TN-15/2026-27] [TN-16/2026-27][2026_JVVNL_582364_1] 07 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹7,00,000
[TN-15/2026-27] [TN-15/2026-27][2026_JVVNL_582339_1] 07 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹5,00,000
[TN-14/2026-27] [TN-14/2026-27][2026_JVVNL_582321_1] 07 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹11,50,000
[Execution of deposit works, including the Supply, Erection, Installation, Testi… 06 Aug 2026 25 Aug 2026 ₹6,28,74,405
[Purchase of 25 kVA, 3 Phase Aluminium wound Energy Efficient Level-1 (Star-1) c… 06 Aug 2026 24 Aug 2026 ₹75,88,10,800
[ACSR Rabbit Conductor] [TN-5088][2026_JVVNL_582564_1] 05 Aug 2026 19 Aug 2026 ₹71,44,56,960
[Insurance coverage of material/ equipment lying at various stores/ Transformer … 05 Aug 2026 31 Aug 2026 ₹77,50,000
Search All JVVNL - CMD Tenders Browse All Departments