Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

Kandla Port Trust 🥉 Active Procurement Office · PAI Rank #121 · Score 54.4

● LIVE 21 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹1506.2 Cr · Updated 01 Sep 2026

Kandla Port Trust is an active government procuring department with 21 live tenders worth ₹1506.2 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Works, Goods, Services.

📊 PAI Breakdown
32.7 Volume
84.2 Value
60.0 Breadth
2.1 Reach
100.0 Quality
21
Active Tenders
₹1506.2 Cr
Total Value
₹71.72 Cr
Avg Tender Value
₹1.04 Cr
Avg EMD
1
Portals
1
States
2
Districts
🥉
🥉 Active Procurement Office
54.4/100
Rank #121 out of 2,270 departments
33
Volume
84
Value
60
Breadth
2
Reach
100
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Works
15
Goods
4
Services
2

Where This Department Operates

Gujarat · epublish

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[TWO YEARS MAINTENANCE CONTRACT FOR RAILWAY TRACK LEADING TO TUNA FROM 0 TO 11 K… ₹1,43,90,794 08 Dec 2026, 04:00 PM
[HOUSE KEEPING AND CLEANING OF OFFICE BUILDINGS OUTSIDE CARGO JETTY AREA AT NEW … ₹2,63,03,466 24 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[04-TD/2026] [04-TD/2026][2026_KPT_846147_1] ₹29,88,010 10 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[TENDER NO LS 10 2026 ETENDER CUM EAUCTION FOR ALLOTMENT OF PLOTS FOR THE PURPOS… ₹48,91,050 27 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Special Repairs to Seva Sadan III and Nirman Building at Kandla] [HD-19/26][202… ₹4,10,21,739 12 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[CME/DRYDOCK/1800 ] [CME/DRYDOCK/1800 ][2026_KPT_846640_1] ₹5,75,60,771 27 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[DEVELOPMENT OF LAND FOR CONSTRUCTING INTERNAL INFRASTRUCTURE AND CARGO HANDLING… ₹73,63,86,750 01 Sep 2026, 04:00 PM
[Maintenance contract for godown/storage sheds inside cargo jetty area for two y… ₹28,32,972 07 Sep 2026, 04:00 PM
[04-RD/2026] [04-RD/2026][2026_KPT_847109_1] ₹7,91,08,018 09 Sep 2026, 04:00 PM
[MS/WK/954 ] [MS/WK/954 ][2026_KPT_840031_1] ₹7,33,00,00,000 21 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[Providing Mooring services for marine operations at Deendayal Port Authority fo… ₹6,69,82,860 20 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM
[TENDER NO. LS- 11/2026 E-TENDER CUM E-AUCTION FOR THE ALLOTMENT OF PLOT (INCLUD… ₹23,21,048 07 Sep 2026, 12:35 PM
[TENDER NO LS162025 ALLOTMENT OF LAND ADMG 210 ACRES THROUGH ETENDER CUM EAUCTIO… ₹7,11,94,647 17 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[OOT/Civil/348/SOPW/2024] [OOT/Civil/348/SOPW/2024][2026_KPT_847570_1] ₹70,20,000 31 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[AMC of Custom Fencing Wall, Gates, Weigh Bridges and screen wall inside cargo j… ₹4,88,04,303 10 Sep 2026, 04:00 PM
[CONSTRUCTION OF SERVICE ROAD FROM JUNGI/VADHIYA TO VILLAGE VEERA FOR DEMARCATIO… ₹80,09,24,788 08 Sep 2026, 04:00 PM
[E-TENDER FOR THE WORK OF ENGAGEMENT OF 30 NOS. OF SECURITY GUNMEN ARMED AND 20 … ₹4,57,92,960 27 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[Supply, Installation, Commissioning, Training and Integration of 360 Degree Hor… ₹3,62,00,000 14 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM
[Supply, Installation, Commissioning, Training and Integration of 360 Degree Hor… ₹3,62,00,000 14 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM
[Development of car carrier facility at Cargo Berth No.01 at Kandla] [HD-13/26][… ₹73,01,54,711 14 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest Kandla Port Trust e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[OOT/Civil/348/SOPW/2024] [OOT/Civil/348/SOPW/2024][2026_KPT_847570_1] 07 Aug 2026 31 Aug 2026 ₹70,20,000
[AMC of Custom Fencing Wall, Gates, Weigh Bridges and screen wall inside cargo j… 07 Aug 2026 10 Sep 2026 ₹4,88,04,303
[CONSTRUCTION OF SERVICE ROAD FROM JUNGI/VADHIYA TO VILLAGE VEERA FOR DEMARCATIO… 07 Aug 2026 08 Sep 2026 ₹80,09,24,788
[E-TENDER FOR THE WORK OF ENGAGEMENT OF 30 NOS. OF SECURITY GUNMEN ARMED AND 20 … 07 Aug 2026 27 Aug 2026 ₹4,57,92,960
[Supply, Installation, Commissioning, Training and Integration of 360 Degree Hor… 07 Aug 2026 14 Aug 2026 ₹3,62,00,000
[TENDER NO. LS- 11/2026 E-TENDER CUM E-AUCTION FOR THE ALLOTMENT OF PLOT (INCLUD… 06 Aug 2026 07 Sep 2026 ₹23,21,048
[Maintenance contract for godown/storage sheds inside cargo jetty area for two y… 04 Aug 2026 07 Sep 2026 ₹28,32,972
[04-RD/2026] [04-RD/2026][2026_KPT_847109_1] 04 Aug 2026 09 Sep 2026 ₹7,91,08,018
[DEVELOPMENT OF LAND FOR CONSTRUCTING INTERNAL INFRASTRUCTURE AND CARGO HANDLING… 01 Aug 2026 01 Sep 2026 ₹73,63,86,750
[CME/DRYDOCK/1800 ] [CME/DRYDOCK/1800 ][2026_KPT_846640_1] 30 Jul 2026 27 Aug 2026 ₹5,75,60,771
Search All Kandla Port Trust Tenders Browse All Departments