Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

Kerala Police Housing and Construction Corp. Ltd. 🔵 Regional Buyer · PAI Rank #933 · Score 38.5

● LIVE 3 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹8.77 Cr · Updated 01 Sep 2026

Kerala Police Housing and Construction Corp. Ltd. is an active government procuring department with 3 live tenders worth ₹8.8 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Works.

📊 PAI Breakdown
14.7 Volume
65.7 Value
26.7 Breadth
2.3 Reach
100.0 Quality
3
Active Tenders
₹8.77 Cr
Total Value
₹2.92 Cr
Avg Tender Value
₹83,333
Avg EMD
1
Portals
1
States
3
Districts
🔵
🔵 Regional Buyer
38.5/100
Rank #933 out of 2,270 departments
15
Volume
66
Value
27
Breadth
2
Reach
100
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Works
3

Where This Department Operates

Kerala · kerala

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[XVFC SCHEME I (FY 2022-23-Construction of New Building for CHC Veliyanad in Ala… ₹3,19,90,059 10 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[State Plan Scheme 2024-25-Construction of New Building for DHQ at Irinjalakkuda… ₹4,99,94,605 11 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Arrangement of wardrobe works in Kitchen and Bedrooms in DYSP Quarters Bhakthiv… ₹57,56,572 10 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest Kerala Police Housing and Construction Corp. Ltd. e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[Arrangement of wardrobe works in Kitchen and Bedrooms in DYSP Quarters Bhakthiv… 31 Jul 2026 10 Aug 2026 ₹57,56,572
[State Plan Scheme 2024-25-Construction of New Building for DHQ at Irinjalakkuda… 28 Jul 2026 11 Aug 2026 ₹4,99,94,605
[XVFC SCHEME I (FY 2022-23-Construction of New Building for CHC Veliyanad in Ala… 25 Jul 2026 10 Aug 2026 ₹3,19,90,059

Related Departments

"Kerala Police Housing and Construction Corp. Ltd." has only 3 active tender(s). Try these related departments:

Browse All Departments