Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

Kerala State Electricity Board 🥉 Active Procurement Office · PAI Rank #53 · Score 59.8

● LIVE 188 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹237.99 Cr · Updated 02 Sep 2026

Kerala State Electricity Board is an active government procuring department with 188 live tenders worth ₹238.0 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 2 states. Top categories: Works, Services, Goods.

📊 PAI Breakdown
55.4 Volume
77.6 Value
60.0 Breadth
6.2 Reach
99.5 Quality
188
Active Tenders
₹237.99 Cr
Total Value
₹1.27 Cr
Avg Tender Value
₹72,154
Avg EMD
1
Portals
2
States
14
Districts
🥉
🥉 Active Procurement Office
59.8/100
Rank #53 out of 2,270 departments
55
Volume
78
Value
60
Breadth
6
Reach
100
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Works
151
Services
24
Goods
13

Where This Department Operates

Kerala

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[Construction of 220/110 kV Substation at Vengallur, Malappuram District] [ CE/T… ₹1,06,63,50,380 17 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[REPOWERING the existing WIND FARM of KSEBL AT KANJIKODE (225kWX9) to 5 MW Under… ₹— 20 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Transgrid down stream works at 110kV substation TERLS Repositioning of 20 MVA 1… ₹4,96,216 10 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Procurement of 6324 km of ACSR Rabbit Conductors] [KSEB/CESCM/2026-27/00012 dat… ₹2,97,22,800 15 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[CHITHARI FEEDER-MADIYAN BORDER AB TO MANIKOTH - RECONDUCTOORING USING HT ABC UN… ₹6,39,289 10 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Providing New LED Yard Lights at 110 kV TERLS Substation Phase 1 Installation (… ₹72,876 11 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[04/E-Tender/EE-ED/26-27] [04/E-Tender/EE-ED/TVPM/26-27 dtd.20.07.2026][2026_KSE… ₹45,96,720 10 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Installation of One 11 kV Feeder Panel, Ring Main Unit and Allied Civil and Ele… ₹2,44,211 18 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Transgrid down stream works at 110kV substation TERLS Renewal of Control Cable … ₹3,24,265 20 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Construction of a new 220/66kV system at 220kV substation, Ambalamugal-66kV Yar… ₹2,44,01,200 20 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[05/E-Tender/EE-ED/TVPM] [05/E-Tender/EE-ED/TVPM/26-27 dtd.21.07.2026][2026_KSEB… ₹94,20,177 13 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Leasing of Fiber Optic Network Links to Licensed Telecommunication Service Prov… ₹10,00,00,000 17 Aug 2026, 01:00 PM
[RE PLACING 11KV OH WITH COVERED CONDUCTOR FROMGALIGOPURA TO SWARGA UNDER ELECTR… ₹11,48,487 11 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[CONSTRUCTION OF HT LINE USING ABC AND TRANSFORMER INSTALLATION AT ADYANADUKKA T… ₹7,02,445 11 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[CONSTRUCTION OF HT LINE USING ABC AND TRANSFORMER INSTALLATION AT SHAMA QUATERS… ₹5,43,418 11 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[RECONDUCTORING HT OH FROM ARIKKADY JUNCTION AB TO BOMBRANA VAIL AB UNDER ELECTR… ₹8,23,687 11 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Capital Work of 33 kV Substation at Kunnamthanam.] [AEE/TCSDT/26-27/01/22.07.20… ₹16,73,383 14 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[SUPPLY OF 33KV INDOOR VCB 3 PANEL SET] [KSEBL/CETS/EE1/AEE2/AE2/33kV Indoor VCB… ₹44,78,000 13 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[Modification of Quarter building for providing facility for Sub Engineer and re… ₹7,07,270 11 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Capital work of Line Maintanance Section Pathanamthitta- Tower height extension… ₹9,35,000 11 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest Kerala State Electricity Board e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[ HIRING JEEP/EQUIVALENT VEHICLE (ABOVE 1500CC)WITH DRIVER FOR THE USE AT ELECTR… 07 Aug 2026 19 Aug 2026 ₹6,99,000
[ HIRING OMNI/EQUIVALENT VEHICLE (below 1500cc) WITH DRIVER FOR THE USE AT ELECT… 07 Aug 2026 19 Aug 2026 ₹5,97,000
[04/2026-27/EE/ED/Chalakudy dated 07.08.2026] [. 04/2026-27/EE/ED/Chalakudy date… 07 Aug 2026 20 Aug 2026 ₹25,000
[03/2026-27/EE/ED/Chalakudy dated 07.08.2026] [03/2026-27/EE/ED/Chalakudy dated … 07 Aug 2026 20 Aug 2026 ₹25,000
[Hiring Omni van/ Equivalent vehicle (below 1500 CC) registered within 15 years … 07 Aug 2026 19 Aug 2026 ₹5,43,000
[Construction of New 33kV,1.4kM double circuit line to proposed 33kV kadamapazhi… 07 Aug 2026 22 Aug 2026 ₹9,63,722
[ HIRING OMNI/EQUIVALENT VEHICLE (BELOW 1500CC)WITH DRIVER FOR THE USE AT ELECTR… 07 Aug 2026 19 Aug 2026 ₹6,51,000
[. 2/2026-27/EE/ED/Chalakudy dated 07.08.2026] [2/2026-27/EE/ED/Chalakudy dated … 07 Aug 2026 20 Aug 2026 ₹25,000
[CONSTRUCTING NEW 11KV FEEDER FROM THAMBALAMANNA SUB STATION TO ATHIPPARA USING … 07 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹16,02,510
[220 kV substation ,Mylatty - Capacity Augmentation - Installation of Third 220/… 07 Aug 2026 21 Aug 2026 ₹1,13,12,678
Search All Kerala State Electricity Board Tenders Browse All Departments