Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

Kerala Water Authority 🥉 Active Procurement Office · PAI Rank #75 · Score 57.8

● LIVE 131 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹135.82 Cr · Updated 02 Sep 2026

Kerala Water Authority is an active government procuring department with 131 live tenders worth ₹135.8 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 2 states. Top categories: Works, Services, Goods.

📊 PAI Breakdown
51.6 Volume
75.6 Value
60.0 Breadth
5.8 Reach
97.7 Quality
131
Active Tenders
₹135.82 Cr
Total Value
₹1.06 Cr
Avg Tender Value
₹47,937
Avg EMD
1
Portals
2
States
12
Districts
🥉
🥉 Active Procurement Office
57.8/100
Rank #75 out of 2,270 departments
52
Volume
76
Value
60
Breadth
6
Reach
98
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Works
126
Services
4
Goods
1

Where This Department Operates

Kerala

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[Jal Jeevan Mission (JJM) WSS to Chungathara Pothukallu Edakkara and Vazhikadavu… ₹5,08,14,915 13 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[AMRUT 2 0 Malappuram Municipality ] [SE/PHC/MPM/07/2026-27][2026_KWA_861741_1] ₹9,86,89,820 11 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[O and M - Water Supply Schemes-Annual maintanance -2026-27-CWSS to Clappana,Oac… ₹12,67,268 20 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[State Plan-CWSS to Karunagappally and adjoining panchayaths.-Supply of 10 HP Pu… ₹1,53,700 20 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Oand M - Water Supply Schemes-CWSS to Chavara Panmana-Rectifying the Damages in… ₹1,71,950 20 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[O and M - Water Supply Schemes-RWSS to Thekkumbhagom- Plastering the floor area… ₹1,52,150 20 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[DEPOSIT-DISTRICT PANCHAYATH DEPOSIT WORK - RWSS TO PULAMANTHOLE PIPE LINE EXTEN… ₹5,69,198 10 Aug 2026, 01:00 PM
[OandM - Water Supply Schemes-Annual Maintenance - 2026-27 Chunakkara Grama Panc… ₹11,91,277 10 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[O and M-Water Supply Schemes-Annual Mace of 2026-2027-Chennithala Grama Panchay… ₹11,32,400 10 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[Jal Jeevan Mission WSS to Chungathara Pothukallu Edakkara and Vazhikadavu Grama… ₹1,65,65,216 13 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[OandM-Water Supply Schemes-Annual Mace 2026-27-RWSS to Thazhakkara-Leak rectifi… ₹10,91,378 10 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[OandM-Water Supply Schemes-Annual Mace.of 2026-2027-Cheriyanadu Grama Panchayat… ₹12,15,097 10 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[OandM -Water Supply Schemes-ANNUAL MACE 2026-2027_MANNAR GRAMAPANCHAYATH-RWSS t… ₹8,88,097 10 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[OandM-Water Supply Schemes-RWSS TO THAMARAKULAM- ANNUAL MAINTANENCE-LEAK RECTIF… ₹11,26,966 10 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[Re tender - OandM - Water Supply Schemes-Annual Maintenance - 2026-27-Vallikunn… ₹12,34,622 13 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[LAC ADS 30000Ltrs OHSROliyapuram] [RE-11/2026-27/EE/PHDN/MVPA][2026_KWA_853445_… ₹21,11,085 10 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[State Plan-State Plan 2024-25-ARWSS to Nooranad, Chunakkara and adjoining Panch… ₹8,33,017 13 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[S t a t e P l a n - S t a t e P l a n 2 0 2 5 - 2 6 - REPLACEMENT OF UNSERVICEA… ₹5,46,914 13 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[MP-LADS-MPLADS 2025-26 -Honble MP K.C VENUGOPAL-SUPPLY, ERECTION AND COMMISSION… ₹3,35,229 10 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[ Mace-TWSS Chlorine Conveyance-Conveyance of Chlorine Cylinder from WTPs Locate… ₹11,95,420 10 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest Kerala Water Authority e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[State Plan-2026-27 CWSS to Oachira, Clappana,Alappad panchayath and Karunagappa… 07 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹3,88,600
[State Plan-2026-27 -Rehabilitation/Improvement works of urban water supply sche… 07 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹16,57,353
[AMRUT_2.0_AMRUT Design, construction, and commissioning of 3 MLD WTP and 10LL O… 07 Aug 2026 18 Aug 2026 ₹20,23,550
[KIIFB KRFB Deposit work Utility Shifting from Pattambi NILA Hospital to IPT Kul… 07 Aug 2026 18 Aug 2026 ₹26,32,903
[Others ME1202 CWSS to Sabarimala and Pampa Maintenance of Electrochlorinators i… 07 Aug 2026 14 Aug 2026 ₹3,87,233
[State Plan- 2024-25 -QWSS TO KOLLAM-Procurement of 630mm HDPE pipe for a length… 07 Aug 2026 14 Aug 2026 ₹14,92,559
[State Plan 2026 27 Koothattukulam] [18/2026-27/EE/PHDN/MVPA][2026_KWA_864668_1] 07 Aug 2026 18 Aug 2026 ₹4,10,376
[AMRUT-AMRUT 2.0-AUGMENTATION OF WSS TO KOLLAM CORPORATION -Upgradation of Anand… 07 Aug 2026 01 Sep 2026 ₹10,88,03,975
[Improving water supply to Ulakampara and adjacent areas by extension of existin… 07 Aug 2026 29 Aug 2026 ₹48,31,191
[State Plan 2025-26 - Optimization of Production and Transmission-Design and Con… 07 Aug 2026 18 Aug 2026 ₹50,32,662
Search All Kerala Water Authority Tenders Browse All Departments