Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

Kochi Metro Rail Ltd 🥉 Active Procurement Office · PAI Rank #271 · Score 49.1

● LIVE 15 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹343.99 Cr · Updated 02 Sep 2026

Kochi Metro Rail Ltd is an active government procuring department with 15 live tenders worth ₹344.0 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Works, Services, Goods.

📊 PAI Breakdown
29.3 Volume
78.9 Value
60.0 Breadth
1.9 Reach
73.3 Quality
15
Active Tenders
₹343.99 Cr
Total Value
₹31.27 Cr
Avg Tender Value
₹31.31 L
Avg EMD
1
Portals
1
States
1
Districts
🥉
🥉 Active Procurement Office
49.1/100
Rank #271 out of 2,270 departments
29
Volume
79
Value
60
Breadth
2
Reach
73
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Works
10
Services
4
Goods
1

Where This Department Operates

Kerala · kerala

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[DESIGN, BUILD, SUPPLY, TESTING, COMMISSIONING AND DELIVERY OF 15 NOS OF 50 SEAT… ₹1,69,00,00,000 10 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Rate contract for supply of High Speed Diesel for 3 Years] [KMRL/MDS/PROC(O and… ₹15,62,402 11 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[Design and Construction of Miscellaneous Civil, Interior and MEP Works for Offi… ₹— 14 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[E- TENDER CUM AUCTION NOTICE FOR LICENSING OF SEMI NAMING RIGHTS IN VYTTILA MET… ₹84,00,000 12 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[E- TENDER CUM AUCTION NOTICE FOR LICENSING OF SEMI NAMING RIGHTS IN KADAVANTHRA… ₹74,00,000 12 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Bathymetric survey for Proposed Passenger Water Transport in Goa] [KMRL/PROC/TE… ₹1,00,00,000 12 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Topographic survey work for preparation of detailed project report (DPR) for pr… ₹14,50,000 12 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Selection of Advertising Agency for media release for Kochi Metro Rail Ltd. ] [… ₹1,00,00,000 19 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Traffic Study, Economic and Financial Analysis for Proposed Goa Water Transport… ₹1,00,00,000 13 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Commercial Land Lease of KMRL Land at Kakkanad for constructing an Entertainmen… ₹1,70,00,00,000 20 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Construction of Varapuzha Terminal including Floating Pontoon for Kochi Water M… ₹— 10 Sep 2026, 05:00 PM
[Construction of Edakochi Terminal including Floating Pontoons for Kochi Water M… ₹— 10 Sep 2026, 05:00 PM
[Bore well Construction at Thripunithura Metro Station] [KMRL/PROC/TENDER/2026-2… ₹7,75,000 25 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[DESIGN, BUILD, SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION, TESTING AND COMMISSIONING OF ELE… ₹— 18 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Supply and Installation of KMRL Logo at KMRL Corporate office] [KMRL/PROC/TENDE… ₹3,00,000 29 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest Kochi Metro Rail Ltd e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[Supply and Installation of KMRL Logo at KMRL Corporate office] [KMRL/PROC/TENDE… 07 Aug 2026 29 Aug 2026 ₹3,00,000
[Bore well Construction at Thripunithura Metro Station] [KMRL/PROC/TENDER/2026-2… 04 Aug 2026 25 Aug 2026 ₹7,75,000
[Commercial Land Lease of KMRL Land at Kakkanad for constructing an Entertainmen… 30 Jul 2026 20 Aug 2026 ₹1,70,00,00,000
[Construction of Varapuzha Terminal including Floating Pontoon for Kochi Water M… 30 Jul 2026 10 Sep 2026 ₹—
[Construction of Edakochi Terminal including Floating Pontoons for Kochi Water M… 30 Jul 2026 10 Sep 2026 ₹—
[Traffic Study, Economic and Financial Analysis for Proposed Goa Water Transport… 29 Jul 2026 13 Aug 2026 ₹1,00,00,000
[Bathymetric survey for Proposed Passenger Water Transport in Goa] [KMRL/PROC/TE… 28 Jul 2026 12 Aug 2026 ₹1,00,00,000
[Topographic survey work for preparation of detailed project report (DPR) for pr… 28 Jul 2026 12 Aug 2026 ₹14,50,000
[Selection of Advertising Agency for media release for Kochi Metro Rail Ltd. ] [… 28 Jul 2026 19 Aug 2026 ₹1,00,00,000
[E- TENDER CUM AUCTION NOTICE FOR LICENSING OF SEMI NAMING RIGHTS IN VYTTILA MET… 22 Jul 2026 12 Aug 2026 ₹84,00,000
Search All Kochi Metro Rail Ltd Tenders Browse All Departments