Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

KOLKATA MUNICIPAL CORPORATION 🥉 Active Procurement Office · PAI Rank #99 · Score 56.1

● LIVE 333 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹35.6 Cr · Updated 02 Sep 2026

KOLKATA MUNICIPAL CORPORATION is an active government procuring department with 333 live tenders worth ₹35.6 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Works, Services.

📊 PAI Breakdown
61.5 Volume
70.8 Value
43.3 Breadth
2.5 Reach
95.8 Quality
333
Active Tenders
₹35.6 Cr
Total Value
₹11.16 L
Avg Tender Value
₹22,200
Avg EMD
1
Portals
1
States
4
Districts
🥉
🥉 Active Procurement Office
56.1/100
Rank #99 out of 2,270 departments
62
Volume
71
Value
43
Breadth
3
Reach
96
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Works
311
Services
22

Where This Department Operates

West Bengal · west bengal

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[KMC/SWM-II/HQ/003/2026-27/1] [KMC/SWM-II/HQ/003/2026-27][2026_KMC_1032589_1] ₹4,98,00,000 10 Aug 2026, 01:00 PM
[KMC/SWM-II/HQ/003/2026-27/2] [KMC/SWM-II/HQ/003/2026-27][2026_KMC_1032589_2] ₹4,84,00,000 10 Aug 2026, 01:00 PM
[KMC/SWM-II/HQ/003/2026-27/3] [KMC/SWM-II/HQ/003/2026-27][2026_KMC_1032589_3] ₹4,41,50,000 10 Aug 2026, 01:00 PM
[KMC/SWM-II/HQ/003/2026-27/4] [KMC/SWM-II/HQ/003/2026-27][2026_KMC_1032589_4] ₹4,41,50,000 10 Aug 2026, 01:00 PM
[KMC/SWM-II/HQ/003/2026-27/5] [KMC/SWM-II/HQ/003/2026-27][2026_KMC_1032589_5] ₹4,84,00,000 10 Aug 2026, 01:00 PM
[KMC/WS/TPS/12/2026-2027] [KMC/WS/TPS/12/2026-2027][2026_KMC_1033143_1] ₹1,59,25,680 10 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[KMC/ROADS/2026-2027/933] [KMC/ROADS/2026-2027/933][2026_KMC_1033601_1] ₹79,04,393 18 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM
[KMC/WS/PG_67/T-07/26-27] [KMC/WS/PG_67/T-07/26-27][2026_KMC_1034049_1] ₹2,83,126 10 Aug 2026, 01:00 PM
[KMC/WS/PG_67/T-05/26-27] [KMC/WS/PG_67/T-05/26-27][2026_KMC_1034035_1] ₹2,89,675 10 Aug 2026, 01:00 PM
[KMC/WS/PG_67/T-06/26-27] [KMC/WS/PG_67/T-06/26-27][2026_KMC_1034042_1] ₹1,96,836 10 Aug 2026, 01:00 PM
[KMC/WS/WEST/MAINS/T-01/2026-27] [KMC/WS/WEST/MAINS/T-01/2026-27][2026_KMC_10342… ₹1,54,090 11 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM
[EEWS/KMC/GRWW/DEV06/26-27] [EEWS/KMC/GRWW/DEV06/26-27][2026_KMC_1034013_1] ₹1,61,820 11 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[EEWS/KMC/GRWW/DEV05/25-26] [EEWS/KMC/GRWW/DEV05/25-26][2026_KMC_1034001_1] ₹1,55,327 11 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[KMC/EE-III/32/3/26-27] [KMC/EE-III/32/3/26-27][2026_KMC_1032051_1] ₹2,60,026 12 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM
[EE(WS)/BR-XI/NIeT/40/2026-27 1st call] [EE(WS)/BR-XI/NIeT/40/2026-27 1st call][… ₹1,98,435 12 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[EE(WS)/BR-XI/NIeT/39/2026-27 1st call] [EE(WS)/BR-XI/NIeT/39/2026-27 1st call][… ₹2,97,973 12 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[EE(WS)/BR-XI/NIeT/33/2026-27 1st call] [EE(WS)/BR-XI/NIeT/33/2026-27 1st call][… ₹3,96,694 12 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[EE(WS)/BR-XI/NIeT/38/2026-27 1st call] [EE(WS)/BR-XI/NIeT/38/2026-27 1st call][… ₹2,95,341 12 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[EE(WS)/BR-XI/NIeT/37/2026-27 1st call] [EE(WS)/BR-XI/NIeT/37/2026-27 1st call][… ₹2,96,120 12 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[EE(WS)/BR-XI/NIeT/36/2026-27 1st call] [EE(WS)/BR-XI/NIeT/36/2026-27 1st call][… ₹2,96,255 12 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest KOLKATA MUNICIPAL CORPORATION e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[.LTG/47/BR-II/Z-I/26-27] [LTG/47/BR-II/Z-I/26-27][2026_KMC_1036905_1] 08 Aug 2026 20 Aug 2026 ₹3,54,723
[KMC/LTG/Z-IV/BR-X/2/26-27] [KMC/LTG/Z-IV/BR-X/2/26-27][2026_KMC_1037052_1] 08 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹4,50,000
[KMC/LTG/Z-III/VIII/2026-27/40] [KMC/LTG/Z-III/VIII/2026-27/40][2026_KMC_1036914… 07 Aug 2026 20 Aug 2026 ₹4,62,090
[LTG/91/V/Z-II/26-27 ] [LTG/91/V/Z-II/26-27 ][2026_KMC_1036490_1] 07 Aug 2026 19 Aug 2026 ₹4,96,716
[KMC/EEC/I/006/08/2026-2027/US] [KMC/EEC/I/006/08/2026-2027/US][2026_KMC_1036251… 07 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹2,96,507
[KMC/EEC/I/001/04/2026-2027] [KMC/EEC/I/001/04/2026-2027][2026_KMC_1036244_1] 07 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹2,98,298
[KMC/EEC/I/008/05/2026-2027] [KMC/EEC/I/008/05/2026-2027][2026_KMC_1036254_1] 07 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹2,98,992
[KMC/EEC/I/009/05/2026-2027] [KMC/EEC/I/009/05/2026-2027][2026_KMC_1036256_1] 07 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹1,89,509
[KMC/EEC/I/003/07/2026-2027] [KMC/EEC/I/003/07/2026-2027][2026_KMC_1036246_1] 07 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹2,96,137
[KMC/EEC/I/008/04/2026-2027] [KMC/EEC/I/008/04/2026-2027][2026_KMC_1036253_1] 07 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹2,95,807
Search All KOLKATA MUNICIPAL CORPORATION Tenders Browse All Departments