Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

Local Self Government Department 🥈 Major Procurement Entity · PAI Rank #23 · Score 65.5

● LIVE 1,431 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹115.6 Cr · Updated 01 Sep 2026

Local Self Government Department is an active government procuring department with 1,431 live tenders worth ₹115.6 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 2 states. Top categories: Works, Goods, Services.

📊 PAI Breakdown
76.8 Volume
75.0 Value
60.0 Breadth
6.2 Reach
100.0 Quality
1,431
Active Tenders
₹115.6 Cr
Total Value
₹8.08 L
Avg Tender Value
₹16,576
Avg EMD
1
Portals
2
States
14
Districts
🥈
🥈 Major Procurement Entity
65.5/100
Rank #23 out of 2,270 departments
77
Volume
75
Value
60
Breadth
6
Reach
100
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Works
1,429
Goods
1
Services
1

Where This Department Operates

Kerala

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[Procurement, Transportation, Installation and Commissioning of Metal Display Bo… ₹1,40,000 11 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Project No. 102/2026-2027 - Kadanad Grama Panchayath-Renovation of Pizhaku Uppu… ₹5,93,113 14 Aug 2026, 10:00 AM
[Project No 98/2026-2027 Kadanad Grama Panchayath-Renovation of Pizhak Pattathip… ₹8,05,152 14 Aug 2026, 10:00 AM
[Project No. 92/2026-2027 Kadanad Grama Panchayath-Renovation of Pattathiparampu… ₹1,69,365 14 Aug 2026, 10:00 AM
[KSWMP-Payyoli Municipality-Extension of MRF and Parking shed construction at wa… ₹50,00,000 19 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Project No. 90/2026-2027 Kadanad Grama Panchayath-Renovation of Ezhupushpam Kar… ₹1,69,333 14 Aug 2026, 10:00 AM
[Project No. 118/2026-2027 - Kadanad Grama Panchayath.-Renovation of Valikulam K… ₹3,38,785 14 Aug 2026, 10:00 AM
[KSWMP-Payyoli Municipality-Renovation of Existing MRF and Construction of Front… ₹50,00,000 19 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Project No. 110/2026-2027 - Kadanad Grama Panchayath.-Renovation of Azhakanni A… ₹7,46,000 14 Aug 2026, 10:00 AM
[Project No. 130/2026-2027 - Kadanad Grama Panchayath.-Renovation of Maryland Ke… ₹2,11,706 14 Aug 2026, 10:00 AM
[Project No. 129/2026-2027 - Kadanad Grama Panchayath.-Renovation of Maryland Ve… ₹1,27,024 14 Aug 2026, 10:00 AM
[Project No. 104/2026-2027 - Kadanad Grama Panchayath-Renovation of Valyathu Pal… ₹13,21,982 14 Aug 2026, 10:00 AM
[Project No. 125/2026-2027 - Kadanad Grama Panchayath.-Renovation of Azhakathu O… ₹84,418 14 Aug 2026, 10:00 AM
[Project No. 111/2026-2027 - Kadanad Grama Panchayath.-Renovation of Kunnumpurat… ₹3,38,666 14 Aug 2026, 10:00 AM
[CMLRRP-CMLRRP - 2 - Manjeshwaram LAC- 2024- 2025 - Sl. No. 3983 AS4-Bekur Tank … ₹25,42,095 10 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[Project No. 93/2026-2027 Kadanad Grama Panchayath-Renovation of Pizhak Ambalamk… ₹1,69,366 14 Aug 2026, 10:00 AM
[Project No. 112/2026-2027 - Kadanad Grama Panchayath.-Renovation of Kandathimav… ₹7,45,913 14 Aug 2026, 10:00 AM
[5 MLD Decentralized Sewerage Scheme ,STP at Kokkala with Septage Co-treatment a… ₹5,00,00,000 07 Sep 2026, 04:00 PM
[Annual Plan Kondotty BP 2026 27 Mukkannanchola kadungodi SC nagar samagra vikas… ₹10,58,550 10 Aug 2026, 12:15 PM
[ Annual Plan-MBP-KATTUKUKKE TEMPLE VCB REPAIR ENMAKAJE GP-PR NO.256/25] [AE/LID… ₹4,23,598 11 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest Local Self Government Department e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[Annual Plan-Thavanur GP Project No. 92/26-27 Renovation of Kakkassery SC Colony… 07 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹5,29,450
[Annual Plan-Malappuram DP (2025-26), Project No 1465-26 (1237-27)-Improvements … 07 Aug 2026 14 Aug 2026 ₹12,65,380
[Annual Plan-Malappuram DP (2024-25 and 2025-26), Project No 1790-25 -Kolathraku… 07 Aug 2026 14 Aug 2026 ₹21,18,515
[Annual Plan-Malappuram DP (2026-27), Project No 1238-27 -Improvements for Veliy… 07 Aug 2026 14 Aug 2026 ₹6,77,397
[LAC-ADS-(2023-24), Ponnani LAC, Work Proposed By Hon. MLA Shri. P. Nandakumar (… 07 Aug 2026 14 Aug 2026 ₹67,776
[LAC-ADS-(2023-24), Thavanur LAC, Work Proposed By Hon. MLA Dr. K.T. JALEEL (ID … 07 Aug 2026 14 Aug 2026 ₹19,29,473
[Annual Plan-Malappuram DP (2025-26), Project No 1236-26 -Improvements for Velli… 07 Aug 2026 14 Aug 2026 ₹12,70,391
[Annual Plan-Malappuram DP (2025-26), Project No 1213-26 Rennovation of 55 mail … 07 Aug 2026 14 Aug 2026 ₹16,90,881
[Annual Plan-Malappuram District Panchayath Fixation of UPS for Pang GHSS-S1451/… 07 Aug 2026 14 Aug 2026 ₹2,48,750
[Annual Plan- Malappuram District Panchayath Construction of Kunnakkatt Kuzhi An… 07 Aug 2026 14 Aug 2026 ₹1,08,548
Search All Local Self Government Department Tenders Browse All Departments