Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

Madhya Pradesh Road Development Corporation Limited 🥉 Active Procurement Office · PAI Rank #222 · Score 50.6

● LIVE 15 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹1055.32 Cr · Updated 01 Sep 2026

Madhya Pradesh Road Development Corporation Limited is an active government procuring department with 15 live tenders worth ₹1055.3 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Services, Works.

📊 PAI Breakdown
29.3 Volume
83.0 Value
43.3 Breadth
3.1 Reach
100.0 Quality
15
Active Tenders
₹1055.32 Cr
Total Value
₹70.35 Cr
Avg Tender Value
₹87.5 L
Avg EMD
1
Portals
1
States
7
Districts
🥉
🥉 Active Procurement Office
50.6/100
Rank #222 out of 2,270 departments
29
Volume
83
Value
43
Breadth
3
Reach
100
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Services
8
Works
7

Where This Department Operates

Madhya Pradesh · madhya pradesh

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[User Fee Collection on Bhopal Bypass Road in the State of Madhya Pradesh] [712]… ₹72,72,50,000 18 Aug 2026, 03:30 PM
[Renewal and Maintenance work on Manawar - Singhana - Kukshi Road] [712][2026_MP… ₹7,72,43,000 18 Aug 2026, 03:30 PM
[B.T. Renewal work at Pipariya-Matkuli SH-62 (km. 109-114, 116, 117) and Matkuli… ₹3,04,52,000 11 Aug 2026, 03:30 PM
[Photocopy and Spiral Binding Work for MPRDC, Bhopal.] [712][2026_MPRDC_521472_1… ₹10,14,000 18 Aug 2026, 03:30 PM
[IMPLEMENTATION SUPPLY INSTALLATION INTEGRATION OPERATION AND MAINTENANCE OF HYB… ₹8,37,79,000 11 Aug 2026, 03:30 PM
[Balance work of Umaria Shahdol 2-lane with paved shoulder road project in the s… ₹67,67,00,000 02 Sep 2026, 03:30 PM
[Upgradation and Reconstruction of Sagar-Damoh Road (SH-63) as 4 lane with paved… ₹8,30,91,00,000 11 Aug 2026, 03:30 PM
[Maintenance work of Jabalpur - Hiran River section of NH-12 from existing km. 1… ₹3,13,38,000 13 Aug 2026, 03:30 PM
[Maintenance of Goharganj to Bhopal section of NH-12 from existing Km 255/300 to… ₹13,50,20,000 13 Aug 2026, 03:30 PM
[Installation and commissioning of managed MPLS link at MPRDC Head Office and To… ₹3,81,00,000 11 Aug 2026, 03:30 PM
[Consultancy Services for preparation of Detailed Project Report for Development… ₹5,65,00,000 02 Sep 2026, 03:30 PM
[Construction of High Level Bridge Over the Vyarma River with approaches on Pata… ₹21,56,00,000 02 Sep 2026, 03:30 PM
[Consultancy Services for preparation of Detailed Project Report for Development… ₹6,23,00,000 02 Sep 2026, 03:30 PM
[Consultancy Services for preparation of Detailed Project Report for Development… ₹5,17,00,000 02 Sep 2026, 03:30 PM
[Consultancy Services for preparation of Detailed Project Report for Development… ₹5,71,00,000 02 Sep 2026, 03:30 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest Madhya Pradesh Road Development Corporation Limited e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[Consultancy Services for preparation of Detailed Project Report for Development… 03 Aug 2026 02 Sep 2026 ₹5,65,00,000
[Construction of High Level Bridge Over the Vyarma River with approaches on Pata… 03 Aug 2026 02 Sep 2026 ₹21,56,00,000
[Consultancy Services for preparation of Detailed Project Report for Development… 03 Aug 2026 02 Sep 2026 ₹6,23,00,000
[Consultancy Services for preparation of Detailed Project Report for Development… 03 Aug 2026 02 Sep 2026 ₹5,17,00,000
[Consultancy Services for preparation of Detailed Project Report for Development… 03 Aug 2026 02 Sep 2026 ₹5,71,00,000
[IMPLEMENTATION SUPPLY INSTALLATION INTEGRATION OPERATION AND MAINTENANCE OF HYB… 15 Jul 2026 11 Aug 2026 ₹8,37,79,000
[User Fee Collection on Bhopal Bypass Road in the State of Madhya Pradesh] [712]… 15 Jul 2026 18 Aug 2026 ₹72,72,50,000
[Renewal and Maintenance work on Manawar - Singhana - Kukshi Road] [712][2026_MP… 15 Jul 2026 18 Aug 2026 ₹7,72,43,000
[B.T. Renewal work at Pipariya-Matkuli SH-62 (km. 109-114, 116, 117) and Matkuli… 15 Jul 2026 11 Aug 2026 ₹3,04,52,000
[Photocopy and Spiral Binding Work for MPRDC, Bhopal.] [712][2026_MPRDC_521472_1… 15 Jul 2026 18 Aug 2026 ₹10,14,000
Search All Madhya Pradesh Road Development Corporation Limited Tenders Browse All Departments