Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

Mahanadi Coalfields Limited 🥉 Active Procurement Office · PAI Rank #347 · Score 47.5

● LIVE 63 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹12.89 Cr · Updated 02 Sep 2026

Mahanadi Coalfields Limited is an active government procuring department with 63 live tenders worth ₹12.9 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Works.

📊 PAI Breakdown
44.0 Volume
67.1 Value
26.7 Breadth
2.5 Reach
98.4 Quality
63
Active Tenders
₹12.89 Cr
Total Value
₹20.79 L
Avg Tender Value
₹26,037
Avg EMD
1
Portals
1
States
4
Districts
🥉
🥉 Active Procurement Office
47.5/100
Rank #347 out of 2,270 departments
44
Volume
67
Value
27
Breadth
3
Reach
98
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Works
63

Where This Department Operates

Odisha · cil

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[Preparation of Pre-Feasibility Report (PFR) for the Integrated Coal Gasificatio… ₹0.00 13 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Stop gap arrangement for 90 days Day to day maintenance including up keeping wo… ₹1,94,46,378 11 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Fabrication of enclosure fitted with 400 Amp 4 Pole MCCB, 250 Amp 4 pole MCCB, … ₹7,33,508 10 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Repairing with Providing and fixing of transformer bush and oil cork sheet for … ₹2,25,969 09 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Repairing of APE make 11 kV VCBs of VCB Panel at the secondary side of T3 Trans… ₹2,84,114 09 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Repairing of Old 6 6KV HT Indoor MOCB Panels for 3rd Bay Commissioning at 33KV … ₹2,85,854 10 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Repairing of Damaged support Trunnion of final drive in 834K wheel dozer runnin… ₹2,83,763 10 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Repairing of sprocket hub of 02 nos. BD355 dozer at Lajkura OCP.] [MCL/GM/IBV/E… ₹2,66,850 10 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Repairing/ Rebuilding of Float Pin of TATA 1200 Hydraulic Excavator Sl. No. 203… ₹2,37,809 10 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Annual maintenance of civil works like plumbing, carpeting and masonary works f… ₹23,83,618 10 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Providing and Fixing of Solar Traffic Blinker Lights in respect of Garjanbahal … ₹1,77,000 10 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Making 08 nos Goal post and 08 Nos of drop gate at different locations of mines… ₹9,71,297 10 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Replacement, supply and Erection of 6.6 kV AB Switch and Drop Out Fuse for Repl… ₹6,43,820 10 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Repairing of 01 No. Hydraulic Control Valve in CAT-773E Dumper Sl. No. 1106 wor… ₹1,10,206 10 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Repair of Broil make Flowmeters installed at different locations of ILBL OCP, L… ₹1,46,075 10 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Barbed Wire Fencing for Reserved Land for Colony Quarters at Balram Township, H… ₹8,75,479 11 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Repairing, reconditioning and straightening of 08 nos of UJ assy of BH60M dumpe… ₹2,72,576 12 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Repair and Maintenance Contract of all air conditioners installed at different … ₹43,72,026 14 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Providing and fixing of 02 nos. autolux control panel 230 volts, 100 Amps for c… ₹1,79,961 13 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Providing and Fixing of Molded Case circuit breaker (MCCB) for Adarshnagar Colo… ₹2,08,607 13 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest Mahanadi Coalfields Limited e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[Repairing/Rewinding and complete overhauling of two (02) nos of submersible pum… 07 Aug 2026 18 Aug 2026 ₹3,33,624
[Supply, Installation and Commissioning of Top Loading System for HSD filling in… 07 Aug 2026 31 Aug 2026 ₹76,76,198
[Filtration of transformer oil at power transformers and distribution transforme… 07 Aug 2026 18 Aug 2026 ₹5,42,092
[Paper setting, stitching binding with numbering of TCR files 2025-2026 Logbook,… 07 Aug 2026 20 Aug 2026 ₹2,83,259
[Rebuilding of Bucket eyes, side bar eyes and Reinforcement of plates at various… 07 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹1,69,847
[PROVIDING AND FIXING ALUMINIUM SLIDING WINDOWS AND VENTILATOR AT PROJECT OFFICE… 06 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹2,97,625
[Denting of cabin, its painting, repair of doors and door frames of 02 nos. of R… 06 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹1,24,165
[Reorganisation and Illumination Enhancement of Temple Premises through Installa… 06 Aug 2026 18 Aug 2026 ₹11,41,060
[Descaling, cleaning, denting, repairing with inner side partition making, patch… 06 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹6,15,212
[Supply, Erection, Testing and Commissioning of 36 kV, 1250 Amp Manual Gear Box … 06 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹3,77,516
Search All Mahanadi Coalfields Limited Tenders Browse All Departments