Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

Maharashtra Medical Goods Procurement Authority Mumbai 🥉 Active Procurement Office · PAI Rank #371 · Score 47.0

● LIVE 23 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹130.96 Cr · Updated 31 Aug 2026

Maharashtra Medical Goods Procurement Authority Mumbai is an active government procuring department with 23 live tenders worth ₹131.0 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Goods.

📊 PAI Breakdown
33.6 Volume
75.5 Value
26.7 Breadth
1.9 Reach
100.0 Quality
23
Active Tenders
₹130.96 Cr
Total Value
₹5.69 Cr
Avg Tender Value
₹5.7 L
Avg EMD
1
Portals
1
States
1
Districts
🥉
🥉 Active Procurement Office
47/100
Rank #371 out of 2,270 departments
34
Volume
76
Value
27
Breadth
2
Reach
100
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Goods
23

Where This Department Operates

Maharashtra · maharashtra

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[ E-311/MMGPA/ Lab Material (2025-26) ] [E-311/MMGPA/ Lab Material (2025-26)][20… ₹2,00,00,000 11 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[E-309/MMGPA/Disinfants (2025-26)] [E-309/MMGPA/Disinfants (2025-26)][2026_MMGPA… ₹2,00,00,000 11 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[E- 281/MMGPA/Equipments for Lab Upgradation(2026-27)] [E- 281/MMGPA/Equipments … ₹8,85,00,000 10 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[E-280/MMGPA/ Equipments For IPHL Group A (2026-27)] [E-280/MMGPA/ Equipments Fo… ₹12,55,36,100 10 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[E- 288/MMGPA/ ENT Equipments] [E- 288/MMGPA/ ENT Equipments][2026_MMGPA_1304808… ₹1,17,75,000 10 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[E-289/MMGPA/Equipments For IPHL Group B(2026-27)] [E-289/MMGPA/Equipments For I… ₹3,20,94,300 10 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[E-302/MMGPA/Unani Medicines(2026-27) ] [E-302/MMGPA/Unani Medicines(2026-27)][2… ₹5,00,00,000 11 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[E-303/MMGPA/ Homeopathy Medicines (2026-27) ] [E-303/MMGPA/ Homeopathy Medicine… ₹5,00,00,000 11 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[RT-228/MMGPA/ Consumables for Lab Material (2025-26)] [RT-228/MMGPA/ Consumable… ₹3,15,00,000 11 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[E- 285/MMGPA/ Surgical Dressing Material ] [E- 285/MMGPA/ Surgical Dressing Mat… ₹3,15,00,000 11 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[RT-242 /MMGPA/ Consumables (2026-27)] [RT-242 /MMGPA/ Consumables (2026-27)][20… ₹2,50,00,000 11 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[E- 282 /MMGPA/ Supplly of HD DSLR Camera (2026-27)] [E- 282 /MMGPA/ Supplly of … ₹10,70,000 12 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[E-304/MMGPA/Lab Empanelment/Consumable (2026-27)] [E-304/MMGPA/Lab Empanelment/… ₹1,10,00,000 12 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[E-276 /MMGPA/ Insecticides (2025-26)] [E-276 /MMGPA/ Insecticides (2025-26)][20… ₹6,40,50,000 12 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[E-286/MMGPA/Surgical Consumables (2025-26)] [E-286/MMGPA/Surgical Consumables (… ₹3,15,00,000 12 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[E-278/MMGPA/ Surgical Spirit ] [E-278/MMGPA/ Surgical Spirit][2026_MMGPA_130486… ₹5,35,50,000 12 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[E-298/MMGPA/ Topical (2026-27)] [E-298/MMGPA/ Topical (2026-27)][2026_MMGPA_130… ₹5,00,00,000 13 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[E-308 /MMGPA/ BPHU Equipments (2026-27)] [E-308 /MMGPA/ BPHU Equipments (2026-2… ₹42,00,00,000 14 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[RT-235/MMGPA/Turbidometer and HbA1C Analyzer(2026-27)] [RT-235/MMGPA/Turbidomet… ₹6,00,00,000 14 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[E-271/ MMGPA AYUSH Lab Empanelment/(2026-27)] [E-271/ MMGPA AYUSH Lab Empanelme… ₹1,10,00,000 17 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest Maharashtra Medical Goods Procurement Authority Mumbai e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[ E-311/MMGPA/ Lab Material (2025-26) ] [E-311/MMGPA/ Lab Material (2025-26)][20… 29 Jul 2026 11 Aug 2026 ₹2,00,00,000
[E-309/MMGPA/Disinfants (2025-26)] [E-309/MMGPA/Disinfants (2025-26)][2026_MMGPA… 29 Jul 2026 11 Aug 2026 ₹2,00,00,000
[E- 282 /MMGPA/ Supplly of HD DSLR Camera (2026-27)] [E- 282 /MMGPA/ Supplly of … 20 Jul 2026 12 Aug 2026 ₹10,70,000
[E-302/MMGPA/Unani Medicines(2026-27) ] [E-302/MMGPA/Unani Medicines(2026-27)][2… 20 Jul 2026 11 Aug 2026 ₹5,00,00,000
[E-303/MMGPA/ Homeopathy Medicines (2026-27) ] [E-303/MMGPA/ Homeopathy Medicine… 20 Jul 2026 11 Aug 2026 ₹5,00,00,000
[E-308 /MMGPA/ BPHU Equipments (2026-27)] [E-308 /MMGPA/ BPHU Equipments (2026-2… 17 Jul 2026 14 Aug 2026 ₹42,00,00,000
[E-304/MMGPA/Lab Empanelment/Consumable (2026-27)] [E-304/MMGPA/Lab Empanelment/… 14 Jul 2026 12 Aug 2026 ₹1,10,00,000
[E-271/ MMGPA AYUSH Lab Empanelment/(2026-27)] [E-271/ MMGPA AYUSH Lab Empanelme… 09 Jul 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹1,10,00,000
[RT-219/MMGPA/ Lab Material (2025-26)] [RT-219/MMGPA/ Lab Material (2025-26)][20… 08 Jul 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹5,00,00,000
[E-300/MMGPA/ Glassware (2025-26)] [E-300/MMGPA/ Glassware (2025-26)][2026_MMGPA… 08 Jul 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹4,00,00,000
Search All Maharashtra Medical Goods Procurement Authority Mumbai Tenders Browse All Departments