Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

Maharashtra Metro Rail Corporation Limited 🥉 Active Procurement Office · PAI Rank #297 · Score 48.4

● LIVE 10 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹1108.27 Cr · Updated 31 Aug 2026

Maharashtra Metro Rail Corporation Limited is an active government procuring department with 10 live tenders worth ₹1108.3 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Works, Services.

📊 PAI Breakdown
25.4 Volume
83.1 Value
43.3 Breadth
2.5 Reach
90.0 Quality
10
Active Tenders
₹1108.27 Cr
Total Value
₹123.14 Cr
Avg Tender Value
₹1.18 Cr
Avg EMD
1
Portals
1
States
4
Districts
🥉
🥉 Active Procurement Office
48.4/100
Rank #297 out of 2,270 departments
25
Volume
83
Value
43
Breadth
3
Reach
90
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Works
7
Services
3

Where This Department Operates

Maharashtra · maharashtra

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[Design, Manufacture, Supply, Testing, Commissioning of Passenger RS, Machinery … ₹9,94,77,50,000 24 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[Providing Preventive and Corrective Maintenance And Intermediate Overhauling (I… ₹7,71,00,000 17 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[P1PD54.2026.Development and Operation of commercial space at Hill View Park Car… ₹50 13 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC) of Signalling, Telecom and AFC System at NMML… ₹1,77,00,000 27 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[Shifting, Diversion and Height Raising of Existing EHV Transmission Lines at Va… ₹91,93,57,934 27 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[Licensing of Advertisement Rights inside selected Metro Stations of Nagpur Metr… ₹— 13 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[Replacement of faulty modules by Supplying, Installation Testing and Commission… ₹1,51,50,000 10 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[P1PD60.2026.Licensing Internal Advertisement Rights of Corridor 01 Metro Statio… ₹50 03 Sep 2026, 04:00 PM
[DDC Services for the Detailed Design of Architectural and Tunnel Ventilation Sy… ₹4,93,00,000 19 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Empanelment of support service provider for administrative, technical and other… ₹5,63,00,000 28 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest Maharashtra Metro Rail Corporation Limited e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[Empanelment of support service provider for administrative, technical and other… 07 Aug 2026 28 Aug 2026 ₹5,63,00,000
[DDC Services for the Detailed Design of Architectural and Tunnel Ventilation Sy… 06 Aug 2026 19 Aug 2026 ₹4,93,00,000
[P1PD60.2026.Licensing Internal Advertisement Rights of Corridor 01 Metro Statio… 05 Aug 2026 03 Sep 2026 ₹50
[Shifting, Diversion and Height Raising of Existing EHV Transmission Lines at Va… 04 Aug 2026 27 Aug 2026 ₹91,93,57,934
[Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC) of Signalling, Telecom and AFC System at NMML… 27 Jul 2026 27 Aug 2026 ₹1,77,00,000
[Providing Preventive and Corrective Maintenance And Intermediate Overhauling (I… 16 Jul 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹7,71,00,000
[Licensing of Advertisement Rights inside selected Metro Stations of Nagpur Metr… 25 Jun 2026 13 Aug 2026 ₹—
[Design, Manufacture, Supply, Testing, Commissioning of Passenger RS, Machinery … 25 May 2026 24 Aug 2026 ₹9,94,77,50,000
[Replacement of faulty modules by Supplying, Installation Testing and Commission… 12 May 2026 10 Aug 2026 ₹1,51,50,000
[P1PD54.2026.Development and Operation of commercial space at Hill View Park Car… 22 Apr 2026 13 Aug 2026 ₹50
Search All Maharashtra Metro Rail Corporation Limited Tenders Browse All Departments