Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

Mahatma Gandhi Institute of Medical Sciences 🥉 Active Procurement Office · PAI Rank #243 · Score 49.9

● LIVE 33 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹6.8 Cr · Updated 01 Sep 2026

Mahatma Gandhi Institute of Medical Sciences is an active government procuring department with 33 live tenders worth ₹6.8 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Goods, Works, Services.

📊 PAI Breakdown
37.3 Volume
64.8 Value
60.0 Breadth
1.9 Reach
100.0 Quality
33
Active Tenders
₹6.8 Cr
Total Value
₹20.61 L
Avg Tender Value
₹26,091
Avg EMD
1
Portals
1
States
1
Districts
🥉
🥉 Active Procurement Office
49.9/100
Rank #243 out of 2,270 departments
37
Volume
65
Value
60
Breadth
2
Reach
100
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Goods
30
Works
2
Services
1

Where This Department Operates

Maharashtra · cppp1 eprocure

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[Supply of Automated Perimetry System with SWAP] [eTender/2026-27/CPS/013][2026_… ₹50,00,000 10 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[Annual Rate Contract for supply Diagnostic Kits] [eTender/2026-27/CPS/011][2026… ₹2,50,000 10 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Supply of Compactor ] [eTender/2026-27/CPS/012][2026_MGIMS_918178_1] ₹2,50,000 10 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Supply of Defibrillator] [eTender/2026-27/CPS/016][2026_MGIMS_918972_1] ₹3,00,000 15 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Supply of Pressurised Ion Chamber-based Radiation Survey Meter ] [eTender/2026-… ₹7,00,000 15 Aug 2026, 01:00 PM
[Supply of Shoulder CPM ] [eTender/2026-27/CPS/015][2026_MGIMS_918938_1] ₹3,00,000 15 Aug 2026, 01:00 PM
[CATHLAB CONSUMABLE ITEMS FOR HUMAN USE] [MS-TENDER/MEDICAL STORES/2026-2027-04 … ₹5,00,000 21 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[Supply of Cardiac Monitor] [eTender/2026-27/CPS/018][2026_MGIMS_919512_1] ₹2,00,000 18 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Establishment of Annual Rate Contract for supply of Serology Kits] [eTender/202… ₹1,00,00,000 18 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Insulation and repairing the ducting at Dr. APJ Abdul Kalam Digital Library] [e… ₹590 11 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Supply of Functional Magnetic Stimulation ] [eTender/2026-27/CPS/008][2026_MGIM… ₹20,00,000 12 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Supply of Dentistry Equipments ] [eTender/2026-27/CPS/022][2026_MGIMS_919754_1] ₹60,00,000 19 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Supply of Portable Hand held Non-Contact Tonometer] [eTender/2026-27/CPS/021][2… ₹3,00,000 19 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Supply of Portable Auto Refractometer] [eTender/2026-27/CPS/019][2026_MGIMS_919… ₹3,00,000 19 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Supply of Portable Slit Lamp with Digital Imaging and Recording System] [eTende… ₹8,00,000 19 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Establishment of Annual Rate Contract for Performing Selected Clinical Laborato… ₹5,00,000 14 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Supply of 4-Function Cardiac Bed with IBP] [eTender/2026-27/CPS/026][2026_MGIMS… ₹2,00,000 20 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[Supply of Anaesthesia Workstation ] [eTender/2026-27/CPS/023][2026_MGIMS_919904… ₹60,00,000 20 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Centralized Compressor Based Mechanical Ventilator] [eTender/2026-27/CPS/025][2… ₹10,00,000 20 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Supply of Multipara Monitor with End Tidal Co2 (Capnography)] [eTender/2026-27/… ₹84,00,000 20 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest Mahatma Gandhi Institute of Medical Sciences e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[Supply of Pulmonary Function Test (PFT) with Diffusing Capacity of the Lungs fo… 06 Aug 2026 27 Aug 2026 ₹20,00,000
[Supply of Urology Equipments] [eTender/2026-27/CPS/035][2026_MGIMS_920416_1] 04 Aug 2026 25 Aug 2026 ₹5,00,000
[Supply of Ceiling Mounted High-End Double Dome Led OT Light For OT With Buyback… 04 Aug 2026 25 Aug 2026 ₹15,00,000
[Supply of Cardiotocography Machine (CTG)] [eTender/2026-27/CPS/034][2026_MGIMS_… 03 Aug 2026 24 Aug 2026 ₹3,00,000
[Supply of Endoscopic Sinus Surgery Unit ] [eTender/2026-27/CPS/032][2026_MGIMS_… 03 Aug 2026 24 Aug 2026 ₹1,00,00,000
[Supply of Automatic 4 Section Electro-Mechanical High-End OT Table - C Arm Comp… 03 Aug 2026 24 Aug 2026 ₹64,00,000
[Supply of Cadaver Storage Tank ] [eTender/2026-27/CPS/030][2026_MGIMS_920312_1] 03 Aug 2026 24 Aug 2026 ₹5,00,000
[Supply of Handheld Portable Optic Fiber Video Endoscope] [eTender/2026-27/CPS/0… 03 Aug 2026 24 Aug 2026 ₹5,00,000
[Supply of Medigym Instruments for Department of Integrative Medicine] [eTender/… 01 Aug 2026 22 Aug 2026 ₹4,00,000
[Supply of ECG Machine ] [eTender/2026-27/CPS/028][2026_MGIMS_920187_1] 01 Aug 2026 22 Aug 2026 ₹5,00,000
Search All Mahatma Gandhi Institute of Medical Sciences Tenders Browse All Departments