Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

Mahila Arthik Vikas Mahamandal Mumbai 🔵 Regional Buyer · PAI Rank #1613 · Score 29.8

● LIVE 2 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹71 L · Updated 31 Aug 2026

Mahila Arthik Vikas Mahamandal Mumbai is an active government procuring department with 2 live tenders worth ₹71.0 L across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Goods.

📊 PAI Breakdown
11.6 Volume
56.7 Value
26.7 Breadth
2.1 Reach
50.0 Quality
2
Active Tenders
₹71 L
Total Value
₹71 L
Avg Tender Value
₹1 L
Avg EMD
1
Portals
1
States
2
Districts
🔵
🔵 Regional Buyer
29.8/100
Rank #1,613 out of 2,270 departments
12
Volume
57
Value
27
Breadth
2
Reach
50
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Goods
2

Where This Department Operates

Maharashtra · maharashtra

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[Mahila Aarthik Vikas Mahamandal, Chandrapur antargat Svayam Sahayya Mahila Bach… ₹0.00 18 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[E Tender for supply of industrial sewing machines and materials for the womens … ₹71,00,000 21 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest Mahila Arthik Vikas Mahamandal Mumbai e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[E Tender for supply of industrial sewing machines and materials for the womens … 06 Aug 2026 21 Aug 2026 ₹71,00,000
[Mahila Aarthik Vikas Mahamandal, Chandrapur antargat Svayam Sahayya Mahila Bach… 05 Aug 2026 18 Aug 2026 ₹0.00
Search All Mahila Arthik Vikas Mahamandal Mumbai Tenders Browse All Departments