Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

Malabar Cements Ltd 🥉 Active Procurement Office · PAI Rank #481 · Score 44.9

● LIVE 9 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹23.87 Cr · Updated 31 Aug 2026

Malabar Cements Ltd is an active government procuring department with 9 live tenders worth ₹23.9 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Services, Goods.

📊 PAI Breakdown
24.4 Volume
69.3 Value
43.3 Breadth
1.9 Reach
100.0 Quality
9
Active Tenders
₹23.87 Cr
Total Value
₹2.65 Cr
Avg Tender Value
₹2.66 L
Avg EMD
1
Portals
1
States
1
Districts
🥉
🥉 Active Procurement Office
44.9/100
Rank #481 out of 2,270 departments
24
Volume
69
Value
43
Breadth
2
Reach
100
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Services
6
Goods
3

Where This Department Operates

Kerala · kerala

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[SUPPLY OF 10,000 MT HIGH GRADE SWEETENER LIMESTONE TO MALABAR CEMENTS LIMITED, … ₹2,55,00,000 17 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[DESIGN AND ENGINEERING, MANUFACTURE AND SUPPLY, INSTALLATION, ERECTION AND COMM… ₹6,40,00,000 20 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[SUPPLY OF UNIFORM CLOTH (GENTS)] [MCL/P/ET/ADM/02/36818/2026-27][2026_MCL_86199… ₹3,25,000 12 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[COLLECTION AND TRANSPORTATION OF CLINKER FROM TAMIL NADU CEMENT CORPORATION LIM… ₹8,06,27,700 18 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Collection and Transportation of Packed Cement within 250km Radius from Chertha… ₹50,00,000 18 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[For undertaking the contract work of Silo extraction, Packing and loading of ce… ₹50,00,000 20 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[SALE OF 50,000 MT OVERBURDEN AT MINE SITE OF MALABAR CEMENTS LIMITED,WALAYAR] [… ₹1,00,00,000 20 Aug 2026, 01:00 PM
[SUPPLY OF 15,000MT SWEETENER GRADE LIMESTONE TO MALABAR CEMENTS LIMITED, ON FOR… ₹3,82,50,000 11 Aug 2026, 01:00 PM
[INSTALLATION , ERECTION , COMMISSION, OPERATION AND MAINTENANCE OF CRUSHING PLA… ₹1,00,00,000 05 Sep 2026, 05:00 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest Malabar Cements Ltd e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[INSTALLATION , ERECTION , COMMISSION, OPERATION AND MAINTENANCE OF CRUSHING PLA… 04 Aug 2026 05 Sep 2026 ₹1,00,00,000
[SUPPLY OF 15,000MT SWEETENER GRADE LIMESTONE TO MALABAR CEMENTS LIMITED, ON FOR… 01 Aug 2026 11 Aug 2026 ₹3,82,50,000
[SALE OF 50,000 MT OVERBURDEN AT MINE SITE OF MALABAR CEMENTS LIMITED,WALAYAR] [… 30 Jul 2026 20 Aug 2026 ₹1,00,00,000
[COLLECTION AND TRANSPORTATION OF CLINKER FROM TAMIL NADU CEMENT CORPORATION LIM… 28 Jul 2026 18 Aug 2026 ₹8,06,27,700
[Collection and Transportation of Packed Cement within 250km Radius from Chertha… 28 Jul 2026 18 Aug 2026 ₹50,00,000
[For undertaking the contract work of Silo extraction, Packing and loading of ce… 28 Jul 2026 20 Aug 2026 ₹50,00,000
[SUPPLY OF UNIFORM CLOTH (GENTS)] [MCL/P/ET/ADM/02/36818/2026-27][2026_MCL_86199… 22 Jul 2026 12 Aug 2026 ₹3,25,000
[SUPPLY OF 10,000 MT HIGH GRADE SWEETENER LIMESTONE TO MALABAR CEMENTS LIMITED, … 20 Jul 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹2,55,00,000
[DESIGN AND ENGINEERING, MANUFACTURE AND SUPPLY, INSTALLATION, ERECTION AND COMM… 20 Jul 2026 20 Aug 2026 ₹6,40,00,000
Search All Malabar Cements Ltd Tenders Browse All Departments