Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

Matsyafed 🥉 Active Procurement Office · PAI Rank #389 · Score 46.6

● LIVE 22 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹9.31 Cr · Updated 31 Aug 2026

Matsyafed is an active government procuring department with 22 live tenders worth ₹9.3 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Goods, Works.

📊 PAI Breakdown
33.2 Volume
66.0 Value
43.3 Breadth
2.5 Reach
100.0 Quality
22
Active Tenders
₹9.31 Cr
Total Value
₹42.3 L
Avg Tender Value
₹35,186
Avg EMD
1
Portals
1
States
4
Districts
🥉
🥉 Active Procurement Office
46.6/100
Rank #389 out of 2,270 departments
33
Volume
66
Value
43
Breadth
3
Reach
100
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Goods
18
Works
4

Where This Department Operates

Kerala · kerala

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[THE SUPPLY OF LIFE BOUY LIFE JACKET MARINE SAFETY LIGHT FOR MATSYAFED OBM DIVIS… ₹5,00,000 14 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[THE SUPPLY OF PLASTIC CRATES FOR MATSYAFED OBM DIVISION AT PARAVOOR ALAPPUZHA] … ₹50,00,000 14 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[THE SUPPLY OF INSULATED BOXES OF DIFFERENT CAPACITIES FOR MATSYAFED OBM DIVISIO… ₹50,00,000 14 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[THE SUPPLY OF DYES KNOT TIGHTENING AGENTS USED IN THE FISHNET INDUSTRY FOR MATS… ₹7,50,000 14 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[THE SUPPLY OF PLASTIC FISHING FLOAT FOR MATSYAFED FISH NET FACTORIES AT THIRUVA… ₹5,00,000 14 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[THE SUPPLY OF PVC FISHING FLOAT FOR MATSYAFED FISH NET FACTORIES AT THIRUVANANT… ₹5,00,000 14 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[THE SUPPLY OF FISH NET RESIN PVA 15 25 Other FOR MATSYAFED FISH NET FACTORIES A… ₹5,00,000 14 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[THE SUPPLY OF HDPE PP ROPES FOR MATSYAFED FISH NET FACTORIES AT THIRUVANANTHAPU… ₹50,00,000 14 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[THE SUPPLY OF HDPE TWISTED AND BRAIDED TWINE FOR MATSYAFED FISH NET FACTORIES A… ₹50,00,000 14 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[THE SUPPLY OF HDPE TWINE FOR CAGES AND DEEPSEA FISHING MATSYAFED FISH NET FACTO… ₹50,00,000 14 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[THE SUPPLY OF NYLON MONOFILAMENT WEBBING FOR MATSYAFED FISH NET FACTORIES AT TH… ₹50,00,000 14 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[THE SUPPLY OF MONOFILAMENT TWINE FOR MATSYAFED FISH NET FACTORIES AT THIRUVANAN… ₹12,50,000 14 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[THE SUPPLY OF NYLON MULTIFILAMENT WEBBING FOR MATSYAFED FISH NET FACTORIES AT T… ₹50,00,000 14 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[THE SUPPLY OF NYLON MULTI FILAMENT TWINE FOR MATSYAFED FISH NET FACTORIES AT TH… ₹50,00,000 14 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[THE SUPPLY OF HDPE WOVEN SACKS OF DIFFERENT SIZE FOR MATSYAFED FISH NET FACTORI… ₹5,00,000 14 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[THE SUPPLY OF NYLON YARN FOR MATSYAFED TWINE FACTORY AT ALAPPUZHA] [MFED/MKTG/M… ₹50,00,000 14 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[PMMSY-Matsyafed Fish Mart at Mulanthuruthy, Ernakulam] [MFED/647/2026-ENGG][202… ₹6,34,090 11 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[THE SUPPLY OF HDPE FISHNET WEBBING NORMAL BRAIDED AND KNOTLESS FOR MATSYAFED FI… ₹5,00,000 14 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[THE SUPPLY OF PLASTIC BASKET ROUND CRATES FOR MATSYAFED OBM DIVISION AT PARAVOO… ₹50,00,000 14 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[PMMSY-Matsyafed Fish Mart at Chembukavu, Thrissur] [MFED/470/2026-ENGG][2026_MF… ₹3,29,761 11 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest Matsyafed e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[NABARD-RIDF Tranche XXX - Renovation of Matsyafed Ice and Freezing Plant (MIFP)… 07 Aug 2026 01 Sep 2026 ₹2,37,74,434
[NABARD RIDF Tranche XXX Renovation of Matsyafed Ice and Freezing Plant MIFP Ern… 05 Aug 2026 18 Aug 2026 ₹1,33,19,422
[THE SUPPLY OF HDPE WOVEN SACKS OF DIFFERENT SIZE FOR MATSYAFED FISH NET FACTORI… 04 Aug 2026 14 Aug 2026 ₹5,00,000
[THE SUPPLY OF NYLON YARN FOR MATSYAFED TWINE FACTORY AT ALAPPUZHA] [MFED/MKTG/M… 04 Aug 2026 14 Aug 2026 ₹50,00,000
[PMMSY-Matsyafed Fish Mart at Mulanthuruthy, Ernakulam] [MFED/647/2026-ENGG][202… 04 Aug 2026 11 Aug 2026 ₹6,34,090
[THE SUPPLY OF HDPE FISHNET WEBBING NORMAL BRAIDED AND KNOTLESS FOR MATSYAFED FI… 04 Aug 2026 14 Aug 2026 ₹5,00,000
[THE SUPPLY OF PLASTIC BASKET ROUND CRATES FOR MATSYAFED OBM DIVISION AT PARAVOO… 04 Aug 2026 14 Aug 2026 ₹50,00,000
[THE SUPPLY OF LIFE BOUY LIFE JACKET MARINE SAFETY LIGHT FOR MATSYAFED OBM DIVIS… 03 Aug 2026 14 Aug 2026 ₹5,00,000
[THE SUPPLY OF PLASTIC CRATES FOR MATSYAFED OBM DIVISION AT PARAVOOR ALAPPUZHA] … 03 Aug 2026 14 Aug 2026 ₹50,00,000
[THE SUPPLY OF INSULATED BOXES OF DIFFERENT CAPACITIES FOR MATSYAFED OBM DIVISIO… 03 Aug 2026 14 Aug 2026 ₹50,00,000
Search All Matsyafed Tenders Browse All Departments