Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

MAWS 🥈 Major Procurement Entity · PAI Rank #12 · Score 69.6

● LIVE 1,926 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹1691.08 Cr · Updated 31 Aug 2026

MAWS is an active government procuring department with 1,926 live tenders worth ₹1691.1 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 2 states. Top categories: Works, Services, Goods.

📊 PAI Breakdown
80.0 Volume
84.7 Value
60.0 Breadth
10.8 Reach
96.1 Quality
1,926
Active Tenders
₹1691.08 Cr
Total Value
₹91.36 L
Avg Tender Value
₹2.06 L
Avg EMD
1
Portals
2
States
37
Districts
🥈
🥈 Major Procurement Entity
69.6/100
Rank #12 out of 2,270 departments
80
Volume
85
Value
60
Breadth
11
Reach
96
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Works
1,531
Services
238
Goods
157

Where This Department Operates

Tamil Nadu

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[Karur City Municipal Corporation_KFW Scheme_Providing Under Ground Sewerage Sch… ₹1,13,83,28,000 24 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Karur City Municipal Corporation_KFW Scheme_Construction of 35.25 MLD capacity … ₹94,89,41,000 24 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Karur City Municipal Corporation_KFW Scheme_Providing Under Ground Sewerage Sch… ₹2,20,73,95,000 24 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[E1-0465-2025-ERODE CITY MUNICIPAL CORPORATION] [E1-0465-2025-ERODE CITY MUNICIP… ₹0.00 31 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Selection of Concessionaire For Redevelopment of Old Bus Stand At Hosur City Mu… ₹50,00,00,000 31 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[E1-0465-2025-ERODE CITY MUNICIPAL CORPORATION] [E1-0465-2025-ERODE CITY MUNICIP… ₹0.00 31 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Attending the Leakage Works to Water Supply Distribution and Pumping Main at Va… ₹8,00,000 12 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Engaging of Tank operators Valve operators and Wireman Helpers through outsourc… ₹38,76,585 12 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Attending the Leakage Works to Water Supply Distribution and Pumping Main at Va… ₹8,00,000 12 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Tender cum Auction to Weekly Market public toilet pay and use Lease 3 Year to T… ₹1,50,000 12 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Tender cum Auction to Old Bus stand public toilet pay and use, Lease (3 Year)] … ₹10,50,000 12 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[ Tender cum Auction to 7 nos of Shops in Shopping complex Near Commissioner Qua… ₹9,500 12 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Replacement and Erection of Mini Power Pump 2HP, Pipeline, Cable, Panel Board a… ₹14,00,000 12 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[ Supplying and fixing of 15HP Motor to Ondi colony Sump and Desilting of existi… ₹5,80,000 12 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[DRILLING OF NEW BORE WELL WITH POWER PUMP MOTOR, PIPE, CABLE, EB BOX AND PVC 14… ₹11,00,000 12 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[DRILLING OF TWO NEW BORE WELL WITH POWER PUMP MOTOR, LAYING OF PVC PIPE AND EB … ₹12,50,000 12 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Tiruppur Corporation Supply delivery Installation Testing and Commissioning of … ₹89,15,000 10 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Tiruppur Corporation _Attending Leakages in Water Supply Distribution System in… ₹35,70,000 10 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Tiruppur Corporation _Supply Erection and Testing Commissioning of Bailing Mach… ₹98,00,000 10 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Tiruppur Corporation _Attending Leackages in Water Supply Distribution System i… ₹41,90,000 10 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest MAWS e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[1759/2026/E2Repair and Renewal of Damaged Sluice Valves, Gate Valves and Specia… 08 Aug 2026 24 Aug 2026 ₹2,50,000
[Replacing of Non Burning LED street light Fittings at Various places in ward ar… 08 Aug 2026 20 Aug 2026 ₹10,00,000
[Providing Street light fitting at ward areas in ward no 36 of West Zone] [E2/WE… 08 Aug 2026 20 Aug 2026 ₹10,00,000
[1756/2026/E2 Attending Leakages in 700mm MS Main line at Alamedu Bridge, 600mm … 08 Aug 2026 24 Aug 2026 ₹2,69,500
[ Repair works of SW Drain at Anna nagar Housing unit area in ward no 40 of West… 08 Aug 2026 20 Aug 2026 ₹1,95,000
[Providing street lights and play materials to Bharathi nagar and Rajan nagar fo… 08 Aug 2026 20 Aug 2026 ₹5,00,000
[KARUR CORPORATION_GENERAL FUND_2026-27_Outsourcing of 40 Sanitary Workers for S… 08 Aug 2026 24 Aug 2026 ₹45,98,000
[1761/2026/E2 Providing Water supply arrangements with Laying HDPE/GI Pipe at Wa… 08 Aug 2026 24 Aug 2026 ₹2,50,000
[1757/2026/E2 Providing Cement Concrete (CC) Patch Repair Works on Municipal and… 08 Aug 2026 24 Aug 2026 ₹6,50,000
[1755/2026/E2 Attending Leakages in Water Supply Main line by Providing MS Step … 08 Aug 2026 24 Aug 2026 ₹6,11,400
Search All MAWS Tenders Browse All Departments