Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

Mazagon Dock Shipbuilders Limited 🥉 Active Procurement Office · PAI Rank #782 · Score 40.4

● LIVE 9 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹21.93 Cr · Updated 31 Aug 2026

Mazagon Dock Shipbuilders Limited is an active government procuring department with 9 live tenders worth ₹21.9 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Works, Goods.

📊 PAI Breakdown
24.4 Volume
69.0 Value
43.3 Breadth
1.9 Reach
55.6 Quality
9
Active Tenders
₹21.93 Cr
Total Value
₹4.39 Cr
Avg Tender Value
₹4.39 L
Avg EMD
1
Portals
1
States
1
Districts
🥉
🥉 Active Procurement Office
40.4/100
Rank #782 out of 2,270 departments
24
Volume
69
Value
43
Breadth
2
Reach
56
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Works
5
Goods
4

Where This Department Operates

Maharashtra · bel

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[Replacement of Fire Fighting Pipelines at East Yard with Stainless Steel SS316 … ₹10,00,00,000 11 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[ PROCURMENT OF LI ION BATTERY GAS DETECTION SYSTEM FOR PROJECT 7500 DWT MULTI P… ₹— 24 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[Repair and Renovation of MDL Regional Office (RO) at NBCC Tower, Delhi] [190000… ₹3,13,00,000 20 Aug 2026, 03:30 PM
[SUPPLY OF EBXL CABLES] [GM(M)/Intg-Proc/EoI/2026/03][2026_MDL_99696_1] ₹— 14 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[PROCUREMENT OF SPECIAL TOOLS FOR SM6] [EY/CD/SSB/1200003519][2026_MDL_99861_1] ₹— 11 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM
[Repair of Kota Flooring, Plaster and Painting at MMP 1 and MMP 2 Store, East Ya… ₹1,50,00,000 21 Aug 2026, 03:30 PM
[PROCUREMENT OF SPECIAL TOOLS (TORPEDO TUBE CONNECTION SET, TOOL CS_110) FOR SM6… ₹— 11 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM
[Construction of New Biometric Access Rooms for Security at Anik Chembur Yard, N… ₹6,50,00,000 27 Aug 2026, 02:30 PM
[Dismantling and Replacement of Existing Tensile Fabric Membrane for Inverted Co… ₹80,00,000 28 Aug 2026, 03:30 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest Mazagon Dock Shipbuilders Limited e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[Dismantling and Replacement of Existing Tensile Fabric Membrane for Inverted Co… 07 Aug 2026 28 Aug 2026 ₹80,00,000
[Construction of New Biometric Access Rooms for Security at Anik Chembur Yard, N… 06 Aug 2026 27 Aug 2026 ₹6,50,00,000
[PROCUREMENT OF SPECIAL TOOLS (TORPEDO TUBE CONNECTION SET, TOOL CS_110) FOR SM6… 04 Aug 2026 11 Aug 2026 ₹—
[PROCUREMENT OF SPECIAL TOOLS FOR SM6] [EY/CD/SSB/1200003519][2026_MDL_99861_1] 31 Jul 2026 11 Aug 2026 ₹—
[Repair of Kota Flooring, Plaster and Painting at MMP 1 and MMP 2 Store, East Ya… 31 Jul 2026 21 Aug 2026 ₹1,50,00,000
[Repair and Renovation of MDL Regional Office (RO) at NBCC Tower, Delhi] [190000… 29 Jul 2026 20 Aug 2026 ₹3,13,00,000
[ PROCURMENT OF LI ION BATTERY GAS DETECTION SYSTEM FOR PROJECT 7500 DWT MULTI P… 27 Jul 2026 24 Aug 2026 ₹—
[Replacement of Fire Fighting Pipelines at East Yard with Stainless Steel SS316 … 20 Jul 2026 11 Aug 2026 ₹10,00,00,000
[SUPPLY OF EBXL CABLES] [GM(M)/Intg-Proc/EoI/2026/03][2026_MDL_99696_1] 26 Jun 2026 14 Aug 2026 ₹—
Search All Mazagon Dock Shipbuilders Limited Tenders Browse All Departments