Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

MD, RISL 🥉 Active Procurement Office · PAI Rank #214 · Score 51.0

● LIVE 12 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹306.92 Cr · Updated 01 Sep 2026

MD, RISL is an active government procuring department with 12 live tenders worth ₹306.9 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Services, Goods, Works.

📊 PAI Breakdown
27.1 Volume
78.5 Value
60.0 Breadth
1.9 Reach
100.0 Quality
12
Active Tenders
₹306.92 Cr
Total Value
₹25.58 Cr
Avg Tender Value
₹51.15 L
Avg EMD
1
Portals
1
States
1
Districts
🥉
🥉 Active Procurement Office
51/100
Rank #214 out of 2,270 departments
27
Volume
79
Value
60
Breadth
2
Reach
100
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Services
6
Goods
5
Works
1

Where This Department Operates

Rajasthan · rajasthan

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[Request for Proposal Document for Procurement of SMS Services] [F4.3(689)/RISL/… ₹7,00,00,000 13 Aug 2026, 03:30 PM
[RFP for Procurement of ESRI ArcGIS Software Product Suite through Enterprise Ag… ₹22,42,00,000 25 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[RFP Selection for System Integrator for Wildlife Surveillance and Anti-Poaching… ₹40,00,00,000 11 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[RFP for Rate Contract of 2 years for Supply, installation and commissioning of … ₹1,60,00,00,000 18 Aug 2026, 01:00 PM
[Short term RFP for Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning including Five … ₹3,60,00,000 14 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM
[RFP for Selection of Technology Partner for Design, Development and Operation a… ₹4,25,00,000 21 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[RFP for Selection of Agency for ATS and FMS of existing/ new deployment of API … ₹12,00,00,000 17 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[RFP for Renewal of ATS of existing three DAS storage devices for mailing soluti… ₹35,00,000 19 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[RFP for Supply, Installation and Commissioning of UPS systems, Batteries and bu… ₹40,00,00,000 19 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Short term RFP for Procurement of IT Hardware for various departments] [F3.9(51… ₹11,00,00,000 19 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[RFP for Procurement of Enterprise Grade Supported PostGreSQL Database Licenses … ₹4,00,00,000 31 Aug 2026, 03:30 PM
[RFP Document for Supply, Installation and Maintenance of IT Equipments] [229694… ₹2,30,00,000 21 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest MD, RISL e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[Short term RFP for Procurement of IT Hardware for various departments] [F3.9(51… 07 Aug 2026 19 Aug 2026 ₹11,00,00,000
[RFP for Renewal of ATS of existing three DAS storage devices for mailing soluti… 04 Aug 2026 19 Aug 2026 ₹35,00,000
[Short term RFP for Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning including Five … 30 Jul 2026 14 Aug 2026 ₹3,60,00,000
[RFP for Procurement of ESRI ArcGIS Software Product Suite through Enterprise Ag… 14 Jul 2026 25 Aug 2026 ₹22,42,00,000
[RFP for Selection of Technology Partner for Design, Development and Operation a… 10 Jul 2026 21 Aug 2026 ₹4,25,00,000
[Request for Proposal Document for Procurement of SMS Services] [F4.3(689)/RISL/… 09 Jul 2026 13 Aug 2026 ₹7,00,00,000
[RFP for Procurement of Enterprise Grade Supported PostGreSQL Database Licenses … 03 Jul 2026 31 Aug 2026 ₹4,00,00,000
[RFP Document for Supply, Installation and Maintenance of IT Equipments] [229694… 30 Jun 2026 21 Aug 2026 ₹2,30,00,000
[RFP for Supply, Installation and Commissioning of UPS systems, Batteries and bu… 24 Jun 2026 19 Aug 2026 ₹40,00,00,000
[RFP Selection for System Integrator for Wildlife Surveillance and Anti-Poaching… 22 Jun 2026 11 Aug 2026 ₹40,00,00,000
Search All MD, RISL Tenders Browse All Departments