Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

Medical and Health 🥉 Active Procurement Office · PAI Rank #57 · Score 59.6

● LIVE 141 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹393.29 Cr · Updated 02 Sep 2026

Medical and Health is an active government procuring department with 141 live tenders worth ₹393.3 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Works, Goods, Services.

📊 PAI Breakdown
52.4 Volume
79.4 Value
60.0 Breadth
6.7 Reach
100.0 Quality
141
Active Tenders
₹393.29 Cr
Total Value
₹2.79 Cr
Avg Tender Value
₹5.58 L
Avg EMD
1
Portals
1
States
25
Districts
🥉
🥉 Active Procurement Office
59.6/100
Rank #57 out of 2,270 departments
52
Volume
79
Value
60
Breadth
7
Reach
100
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Works
103
Goods
21
Services
17

Where This Department Operates

Rajasthan · rajasthan

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[SITC of Lift work for construction of District Hospital Badi, distt Dholpur ] [… ₹66,45,000 10 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[SITC of CCTV work for Construction of Sub District Hospital Weir, distt Bharatp… ₹24,66,000 10 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[SITC of CCTV work for Construction of Sub District Hospital Rajakheda Distt Dho… ₹24,66,000 10 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[SITC of Lift work for construction of sub district hospital Weir, Distt Bharatp… ₹66,45,000 10 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[SITC of Lift work for construction of sub district hospital Rajakheda, Distt Dh… ₹66,45,000 10 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[SITC of Lift work for construction of sub distt Hospital Nagar Distt Deeg ] [NI… ₹49,47,000 10 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[SITC of Air Conditioning work for construction of Sub District Hospital Weir di… ₹1,98,62,000 10 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[SITC of Air Conditioning work for construction of Sub District Hospital Nagar d… ₹1,98,62,000 10 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[SITC of Air Conditioning work for construction of Sub District Hospital Rajakhe… ₹1,98,62,000 10 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[Construction of 100 Bedded Sub District Hospital at Kapasan, District Chittorga… ₹33,60,00,000 10 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[SITC work of Access control system work for construction of distt Hospital Hind… ₹1,66,000 10 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[SITC of Medical Gas Pipe Line System and Modular Operation Theater Work in the … ₹3,08,66,000 10 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[SITC of Lift work for construction of District Hospital Hindaun, distt karauli … ₹72,30,000 10 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[SITC Leminar Flow Unit at District Hospital Hindaun distt karauli ] [NIT No.09/… ₹8,36,000 10 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[Construction of 50 Bedded Critical Care Block On EPC (Engineering Procurement a… ₹23,00,00,000 09 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[Tendor For supply of manpower services] [RMRS/Manpower/2450/RK][2026_MEDIC_5776… ₹1,30,00,000 13 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[SUPPLY OF MISCELLANEOUS MAN POWER] [NIT NO 01 2026-27 03][2026_MEDIC_577289_1] ₹2,99,00,000 19 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[sunderies material] [4778][2026_MEDIC_577507_1] ₹71,00,000 12 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM
[X RAY AND CT FILM ITEMS SUPPLY] [NIT NO 01 2026-27 ][2026_MEDIC_577080_1] ₹30,00,000 09 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Supply of Medicine Items] [NIT NO 01 2026-27 ][2026_MEDIC_577080_2] ₹30,00,000 09 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest Medical and Health e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[SITC of Air Conditioning/Air Cooling work at SDH Merta City, Distt Nagaur.] [NI… 08 Aug 2026 21 Aug 2026 ₹1,98,62,000
[supply of Gauze Than, Bandage, and Absorbent Cotton Roll] [NIT-03/2026-27/6334]… 08 Aug 2026 31 Aug 2026 ₹2,00,00,000
[supply of medicine and consumable item] [NIT-03/2026-27/6334][2026_MEDIC_583647… 08 Aug 2026 31 Aug 2026 ₹2,00,00,000
[SITC of 20 Passenger Elevator work in 50 Bedded Satellite Hospital Prithviraj N… 08 Aug 2026 21 Aug 2026 ₹23,64,000
[SITC of Sub Station and DG Set at SDH Merta City, Distt Nagaur.] [NIT No.13/202… 08 Aug 2026 21 Aug 2026 ₹1,94,15,000
[SITC of Electric Sub Station work at 50 Bedded Satellite Hospital Prithviraj Na… 08 Aug 2026 21 Aug 2026 ₹1,15,16,000
[SITC of CCTV work in construction of SDH Merta City, Distt Nagaur.] [NIT No.13/… 08 Aug 2026 21 Aug 2026 ₹23,66,000
[SITC of Bed Elevator (01 Nos) at SDH Merta City, Distt Nagaur.] [NIT No.13/2026… 08 Aug 2026 21 Aug 2026 ₹25,00,000
[SITC of Fire Fighting, Fire Deduction work at SDH Merta City, Distt Nagaur.] [N… 08 Aug 2026 21 Aug 2026 ₹1,47,43,000
[Construction of Sub District Hospital at Kelwara, District Baran on EPC basis] … 07 Aug 2026 24 Aug 2026 ₹26,30,00,000
Search All Medical and Health Tenders Browse All Departments