Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

Member Secretary(WSSD),Mumbai 🥉 Active Procurement Office · PAI Rank #390 · Score 46.6

● LIVE 17 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹16.9 Cr · Updated 02 Sep 2026

Member Secretary(WSSD),Mumbai is an active government procuring department with 17 live tenders worth ₹16.9 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Services, Works.

📊 PAI Breakdown
30.6 Volume
68.1 Value
43.3 Breadth
3.3 Reach
100.0 Quality
17
Active Tenders
₹16.9 Cr
Total Value
₹99.43 L
Avg Tender Value
₹96,165
Avg EMD
1
Portals
1
States
8
Districts
🥉
🥉 Active Procurement Office
46.6/100
Rank #390 out of 2,270 departments
31
Volume
68
Value
43
Breadth
3
Reach
100
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Services
9
Works
8

Where This Department Operates

Maharashtra · maharashtra

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[WATER SUPPLY SCHEME BASED ON TILLARI PROJECT M AND R FOR 2026-27 FOR 8 MONTHS] … ₹57,42,765 11 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[M and R to Amravati Water Supply Scheme. Taking Photo Meter Reading, Punching, … ₹2,26,85,616 10 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[Providing Out Sourcing Staff in MJP Circle, WM Division and Sub Division Panvel… ₹26,08,800 13 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[M and R to Nhava-Sheva Water Supply Scheme Stage I Tal Panvel Dist Raigad] [E-T… ₹29,49,600 13 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[SUPPLY OF POLYALUMINIUM CHLORIDE PAC IS 15573/2005] [E- TENDER D-NOTICE NO. 03 … ₹1,42,45,875 13 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Appointment of temporary labours through labour contractor for MJP WM Sub.Dn.No… ₹89,60,094 11 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Appointment of temporary labours through labour contractor for MJP WM Sub.Dn. N… ₹81,62,088 11 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Appointment of temporary labours through labour contractor for MJP WM Sub Dn. M… ₹91,24,698 11 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Tender for Providing Outsourcing Staff (Pump Operators) for JNPT Water Supply S… ₹9,00,000 19 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[M and R to Pipri (M) and 13 Villages R.R Water Supply Scheme (FOR YEAR 2026-27 … ₹4,46,09,903 19 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[M and R To Amravati W.S.S. Providing Skilled and Unskilled Labour Services of S… ₹27,48,456 18 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[M and R To Amravati W.S.S. Providing Services of Engineer Supervisor, Filter Op… ₹38,78,124 18 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[M and R to 156 Villages Combined Water Supply Scheme. Rectification of leakages… ₹35,33,351 18 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Providing housekeeping services for Rest house and premises 463, Stavely Road p… ₹64,68,800 15 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Providing 5 Nos Sedan Car vehicles any out of Maruti Swift Dzire, Tata Zest, Ho… ₹18,57,500 15 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Hiring of Vehicles and Driver Services for MJP for one year] [e-TENDER NOTICE N… ₹2,09,90,215 17 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[M and R to Office Building at Thane, Mumbai and Navi Mumbai.] [E-TENDER NOTICE … ₹95,70,500 31 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest Member Secretary(WSSD),Mumbai e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[Hiring of Vehicles and Driver Services for MJP for one year] [e-TENDER NOTICE N… 07 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹2,09,90,215
[M and R to Office Building at Thane, Mumbai and Navi Mumbai.] [E-TENDER NOTICE … 07 Aug 2026 31 Aug 2026 ₹95,70,500
[Providing housekeeping services for Rest house and premises 463, Stavely Road p… 07 Aug 2026 15 Aug 2026 ₹64,68,800
[Providing 5 Nos Sedan Car vehicles any out of Maruti Swift Dzire, Tata Zest, Ho… 07 Aug 2026 15 Aug 2026 ₹18,57,500
[Tender for Providing Outsourcing Staff (Pump Operators) for JNPT Water Supply S… 05 Aug 2026 19 Aug 2026 ₹9,00,000
[M and R to Pipri (M) and 13 Villages R.R Water Supply Scheme (FOR YEAR 2026-27 … 05 Aug 2026 19 Aug 2026 ₹4,46,09,903
[M and R To Amravati W.S.S. Providing Skilled and Unskilled Labour Services of S… 04 Aug 2026 18 Aug 2026 ₹27,48,456
[M and R To Amravati W.S.S. Providing Services of Engineer Supervisor, Filter Op… 04 Aug 2026 18 Aug 2026 ₹38,78,124
[M and R to 156 Villages Combined Water Supply Scheme. Rectification of leakages… 04 Aug 2026 18 Aug 2026 ₹35,33,351
[Appointment of temporary labours through labour contractor for MJP WM Sub.Dn.No… 04 Aug 2026 11 Aug 2026 ₹89,60,094
Search All Member Secretary(WSSD),Mumbai Tenders Browse All Departments