Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

Ministry of Mines 🔵 Regional Buyer · PAI Rank #1626 · Score 29.1

● LIVE 1 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹1.27 L · Updated 31 Aug 2026

Ministry of Mines is an active government procuring department with 1 live tenders worth ₹1.3 L across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Works.

📊 PAI Breakdown
7.3 Volume
42.2 Value
26.7 Breadth
1.9 Reach
100.0 Quality
1
Active Tenders
₹1.27 L
Total Value
₹1.27 L
Avg Tender Value
₹2,530
Avg EMD
1
Portals
1
States
1
Districts
🔵
🔵 Regional Buyer
29.1/100
Rank #1,626 out of 2,270 departments
7
Volume
42
Value
27
Breadth
2
Reach
100
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Works
1

Where This Department Operates

Maharashtra · cppp1 eprocure

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[Epoxy Flooring Work for CNC Machine Cabins (3 Nos) at CMC Workshop, Utility Com… ₹1,26,500 31 Aug 2026, 02:30 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest Ministry of Mines e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[Epoxy Flooring Work for CNC Machine Cabins (3 Nos) at CMC Workshop, Utility Com… 01 Aug 2026 31 Aug 2026 ₹1,26,500
Search All Ministry of Mines Tenders Browse All Departments