Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

Ministry of Shipping 🥉 Active Procurement Office · PAI Rank #195 · Score 51.4

● LIVE 38 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹1875.5 Cr · Updated 01 Sep 2026

Ministry of Shipping is an active government procuring department with 38 live tenders worth ₹1875.5 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 3 states. Top categories: Works.

📊 PAI Breakdown
38.7 Volume
85.0 Value
26.7 Breadth
5.6 Reach
94.7 Quality
38
Active Tenders
₹1875.5 Cr
Total Value
₹52.1 Cr
Avg Tender Value
₹52.91 L
Avg EMD
1
Portals
3
States
3
Districts
🥉
🥉 Active Procurement Office
51.4/100
Rank #195 out of 2,270 departments
39
Volume
85
Value
27
Breadth
6
Reach
95
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Works
38

Where This Department Operates

Andhra Pradesh · cppp1 eprocure Odisha Tamil Nadu

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[Design, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of One (01) no. of colu… ₹15,62,60,000 01 Sep 2026, 06:00 PM
[Cleaning of Debris from Road, Berms at different location of Port prohibited ar… ₹90,53,306 10 Aug 2026, 05:15 PM
[DESIGN, CONSTRUCTION AND SUPPLY OF ONE TRAILER SUCTION HOPPER DREDGER OF 12000 … ₹— 10 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Provision of CCTV Security Surveillance System for Lord Biswakarma Puja and Kal… ₹5,67,500 15 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[Maintenance Dredging of Approach Channel, Entrance Channel, Turning Circles and… ₹— 13 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Cleaning of drains, culverts leading from Gate No.3 to old Dock Canteen, Gate N… ₹94,51,043 14 Aug 2026, 05:15 PM
[Development of Jetty with allied facilities for handling Green Hydrogen/Ammonia… ₹7,97,17,00,000 11 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[Supply, Installation and Commissioning of Alarm signal Light and Hooter system … ₹74,84,669 17 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[Design, Engineering, Supply, Installation and Commissioning of 757 kWp / 742 kW… ₹4,12,56,500 10 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[Design, Engineering, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Cable M… ₹11,50,00,000 10 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[Cleaning and disposal of accumulated rain water and Cleaning of main road side … ₹17,00,331 17 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[Outsourcing the operation of mechanical truck tyre washing systems at Gate No.3… ₹25,57,696 10 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL (RFP) for SELECTION OF OPERATOR FOR UPGRADATION, EQUIPPING… ₹2,20,84,00,000 27 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Dredging and Reclamation work for establishment of an Industrial Estate at Para… ₹1,00,00,00,000 18 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Collection of green coconuts from coconut trees within Port area ensuring prope… ₹21,15,050 24 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[ALLOTMENT OF PORT LAND MEASURING 2 ACRES LOCATED AT OPPOSITE SIDE OF PORT TRUST… ₹78,12,300 26 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Development of North Dock Complex-3 (NDC-3) Berth for handling Dry Bulk Cargo o… ₹6,83,00,00,000 19 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[AMC for Modular Effluent Treatment Plant at PPA Hospital for one year (2026-27)… ₹9,77,340 26 Aug 2026, 05:15 PM
[Annual maintenance to the garden of Officers Club and ladies Club along with pr… ₹53,27,409 19 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[ALLOTMENT OF PORT LAND MEASURING 4.5 ACRES AT MADHUBAN, PARADIP FOR A PERIOD OF… ₹1,73,62,300 28 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest Ministry of Shipping e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[ALLOTMENT OF PORT LAND MEASURING 4.5 ACRES AT MADHUBAN, PARADIP FOR A PERIOD OF… 07 Aug 2026 28 Aug 2026 ₹1,73,62,300
[U4F2-ALLOTMENT OF VACANT UNITS IN THE NEW TRADE CENTRE NO.1 AT PARADIP, FOR THE… 07 Aug 2026 31 Aug 2026 ₹1,99,51,300
[U5F3-ALLOTMENT OF VACANT UNITS IN THE NEW TRADE CENTRE NO.1 AT PARADIP, FOR THE… 07 Aug 2026 31 Aug 2026 ₹98,07,400
[U6F3-ALLOTMENT OF VACANT UNITS IN THE NEW TRADE CENTRE NO.1 AT PARADIP, FOR THE… 07 Aug 2026 31 Aug 2026 ₹1,78,51,800
[U7F3-ALLOTMENT OF VACANT UNITS IN THE NEW TRADE CENTRE NO.1 AT PARADIP, FOR THE… 07 Aug 2026 31 Aug 2026 ₹1,57,33,500
[U8F3-ALLOTMENT OF VACANT UNITS IN THE NEW TRADE CENTRE NO.1 AT PARADIP, FOR THE… 07 Aug 2026 31 Aug 2026 ₹1,84,39,500
[U9F3-ALLOTMENT OF VACANT UNITS IN THE NEW TRADE CENTRE NO.1 AT PARADIP, FOR THE… 07 Aug 2026 31 Aug 2026 ₹3,05,97,800
[U9F1-ALLOTMENT OF VACANT UNITS IN THE NEW TRADE CENTRE NO.1 AT PARADIP, FOR THE… 07 Aug 2026 31 Aug 2026 ₹3,05,97,800
[U9F2-ALLOTMENT OF VACANT UNITS IN THE NEW TRADE CENTRE NO.1 AT PARADIP, FOR THE… 07 Aug 2026 31 Aug 2026 ₹3,05,97,800
[U6F2-ALLOTMENT OF VACANT UNITS IN THE NEW TRADE CENTRE NO.1 AT PARADIP, FOR THE… 07 Aug 2026 31 Aug 2026 ₹1,78,51,800
Search All Ministry of Shipping Tenders Browse All Departments