Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

MP Industrial Development Corporation Limited 🥉 Active Procurement Office · PAI Rank #450 · Score 45.5

● LIVE 8 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹47.2 Cr · Updated 02 Sep 2026

MP Industrial Development Corporation Limited is an active government procuring department with 8 live tenders worth ₹47.2 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Works, Services.

📊 PAI Breakdown
23.2 Volume
71.8 Value
43.3 Breadth
3.1 Reach
100.0 Quality
8
Active Tenders
₹47.2 Cr
Total Value
₹5.9 Cr
Avg Tender Value
₹4.69 L
Avg EMD
1
Portals
1
States
7
Districts
🥉
🥉 Active Procurement Office
45.5/100
Rank #450 out of 2,270 departments
23
Volume
72
Value
43
Breadth
3
Reach
100
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Works
6
Services
2

Where This Department Operates

Madhya Pradesh · madhya pradesh

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[Operation and Maintenance Work of DG Sets 5x1500 KVA each at Crystal IT Park, I… ₹66,47,000 17 Aug 2026, 05:30 PM
[Operation and Maintenance of Elevators Lifts 12 Nos. system installed at Buildi… ₹95,08,000 17 Aug 2026, 05:30 PM
[Shifting of 33 KV and 11 KV line at Channatoriya, Siddhgwan Industrial Area Sag… ₹39,64,345 10 Aug 2026, 05:30 PM
[Upgradation of Road of Industrial Area Sitapur Phase 1 and 2, dist Morena (Seco… ₹12,68,00,000 20 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Upgradation of Industrial Area Bijepur (Apparel and Cluster),District Indore] [… ₹7,47,00,000 20 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Construction of Thin White Topping Road at IA Plastic Park Tamot District Raise… ₹6,93,00,000 20 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Civil work of Road, Street Light and DI Pipeline shifting work at Industrial Pa… ₹3,87,28,390 25 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Upgradation works of Existing Infrastructure at Industrial Area Jaggakhedi Phas… ₹14,24,00,000 31 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest MP Industrial Development Corporation Limited e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[Upgradation works of Existing Infrastructure at Industrial Area Jaggakhedi Phas… 07 Aug 2026 31 Aug 2026 ₹14,24,00,000
[Civil work of Road, Street Light and DI Pipeline shifting work at Industrial Pa… 05 Aug 2026 25 Aug 2026 ₹3,87,28,390
[Upgradation of Road of Industrial Area Sitapur Phase 1 and 2, dist Morena (Seco… 31 Jul 2026 20 Aug 2026 ₹12,68,00,000
[Upgradation of Industrial Area Bijepur (Apparel and Cluster),District Indore] [… 31 Jul 2026 20 Aug 2026 ₹7,47,00,000
[Construction of Thin White Topping Road at IA Plastic Park Tamot District Raise… 31 Jul 2026 20 Aug 2026 ₹6,93,00,000
[Shifting of 33 KV and 11 KV line at Channatoriya, Siddhgwan Industrial Area Sag… 21 Jul 2026 10 Aug 2026 ₹39,64,345
[Operation and Maintenance Work of DG Sets 5x1500 KVA each at Crystal IT Park, I… 18 Jul 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹66,47,000
[Operation and Maintenance of Elevators Lifts 12 Nos. system installed at Buildi… 18 Jul 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹95,08,000
Search All MP Industrial Development Corporation Limited Tenders Browse All Departments