Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

MP Laghu Udyog Nigam Ltd 🥉 Active Procurement Office · PAI Rank #710 · Score 41.3

● LIVE 8 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹10.11 Cr · Updated 31 Aug 2026

MP Laghu Udyog Nigam Ltd is an active government procuring department with 8 live tenders worth ₹10.1 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Works.

📊 PAI Breakdown
23.2 Volume
66.3 Value
26.7 Breadth
3.1 Reach
100.0 Quality
8
Active Tenders
₹10.11 Cr
Total Value
₹1.26 Cr
Avg Tender Value
₹1.34 L
Avg EMD
1
Portals
1
States
7
Districts
🥉
🥉 Active Procurement Office
41.3/100
Rank #710 out of 2,270 departments
23
Volume
66
Value
27
Breadth
3
Reach
100
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Works
8

Where This Department Operates

Madhya Pradesh · madhya pradesh

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[External Electrification Work of 33 KVA Dedicated Feeder, Establishment of 33/1… ₹3,67,84,077 11 Aug 2026, 05:30 PM
[CONSTRUCTION OF 01 NO. DRILLING OF TUBEWELL WITH WATER SUPPLY PIPE LINE WORK AT… ₹6,79,688 17 Aug 2026, 05:30 PM
[INSTALLATION OF 5 MVA SUB STATION 33 KV LINE, 11 KV LINE AND EXTERNAL ELECTRIFI… ₹2,77,67,505 17 Aug 2026, 05:30 PM
[CONSTRUCTION OF R.C.C. STP TANK SOAK PIT WORK AT NEW INDUSTRIAL AREA BADITOLA T… ₹16,85,730 17 Aug 2026, 05:30 PM
[CONSTRUCTION OF R.C.C. STP TANK SOAK PIT WORK AT NEW INDUSTRIAL AREA BADAGAON T… ₹16,85,730 17 Aug 2026, 05:30 PM
[CONSTRUCTION OF R.C.C. STP TANK SOAK PIT WORK AT INDUSTRIAL AREA GHUMA TEHSIL T… ₹16,85,730 17 Aug 2026, 05:30 PM
[INTERIOR RENOVATION AND ELECTRICAL WORK IN MD CHAMBER AT M.P. PATHYA PUSTAK NIG… ₹50,11,000 17 Aug 2026, 05:30 PM
[VARIOUS ALLIED CIVIL, INTERIOR RENOVATION AND FURNISHING WORK IN MPSSDEGB AND G… ₹2,57,92,000 17 Aug 2026, 05:30 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest MP Laghu Udyog Nigam Ltd e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[INTERIOR RENOVATION AND ELECTRICAL WORK IN MD CHAMBER AT M.P. PATHYA PUSTAK NIG… 07 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹50,11,000
[VARIOUS ALLIED CIVIL, INTERIOR RENOVATION AND FURNISHING WORK IN MPSSDEGB AND G… 07 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹2,57,92,000
[CONSTRUCTION OF 01 NO. DRILLING OF TUBEWELL WITH WATER SUPPLY PIPE LINE WORK AT… 06 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹6,79,688
[INSTALLATION OF 5 MVA SUB STATION 33 KV LINE, 11 KV LINE AND EXTERNAL ELECTRIFI… 06 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹2,77,67,505
[CONSTRUCTION OF R.C.C. STP TANK SOAK PIT WORK AT NEW INDUSTRIAL AREA BADITOLA T… 06 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹16,85,730
[CONSTRUCTION OF R.C.C. STP TANK SOAK PIT WORK AT NEW INDUSTRIAL AREA BADAGAON T… 06 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹16,85,730
[CONSTRUCTION OF R.C.C. STP TANK SOAK PIT WORK AT INDUSTRIAL AREA GHUMA TEHSIL T… 06 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹16,85,730
[External Electrification Work of 33 KVA Dedicated Feeder, Establishment of 33/1… 28 Jul 2026 11 Aug 2026 ₹3,67,84,077
Search All MP Laghu Udyog Nigam Ltd Tenders Browse All Departments