Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

MP Power Transmission Co. Ltd. 🥉 Active Procurement Office · PAI Rank #194 · Score 51.6

● LIVE 38 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹13.28 Cr · Updated 02 Sep 2026

MP Power Transmission Co. Ltd. is an active government procuring department with 38 live tenders worth ₹13.3 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Services, Works, Goods.

📊 PAI Breakdown
38.7 Volume
67.2 Value
60.0 Breadth
5.1 Reach
100.0 Quality
38
Active Tenders
₹13.28 Cr
Total Value
₹34.96 L
Avg Tender Value
₹45,423
Avg EMD
1
Portals
1
States
17
Districts
🥉
🥉 Active Procurement Office
51.6/100
Rank #194 out of 2,270 departments
39
Volume
67
Value
60
Breadth
5
Reach
100
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Services
19
Works
14
Goods
5

Where This Department Operates

Madhya Pradesh · madhya pradesh

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[Construction of RR masonry revetment wall at various 13 nos. tower loc. of vari… ₹46,08,250 24 Aug 2026, 03:30 PM
[Providing Services of 03 Nos Office Boy/ Peon under Unskilled category to perfo… ₹20,63,859 12 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Detailed survey of various EHV lines using survey of India maps and total stati… ₹2,01,78,000 14 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Repairing of damaged stubs repairing work at 32 No. locations of various 400/13… ₹3,78,000 02 Sep 2026, 04:00 PM
[Carrying out fixing of number plate, danger board, phase plate, anti-climbing d… ₹3,78,000 02 Sep 2026, 04:00 PM
[Hiring of latest model 1 No. Diesel Driven Fully Air Conditioned and Power Wind… ₹12,00,000 19 Aug 2026, 06:30 PM
[Hiring of latest Model-2026 of 1 No. new Jeep (6plus1 Seater) diesel or Utiliza… ₹17,50,000 02 Sep 2026, 04:00 PM
[WORK OF REFILLING, REPAIRING AND SERVICING OF VARIOUS TYPE FIRE EXTINGUISHER, A… ₹4,50,000 10 Aug 2026, 03:30 PM
[Providing fixing and installation Maintenance and Replacement of yard fencing s… ₹2,74,500 10 Aug 2026, 03:30 PM
[Erection and Dismantling work involved in augmentation of 33kv main bus from si… ₹3,10,000 11 Aug 2026, 03:30 PM
[Construction of Ladies Toilet ] [TS-73/476][2026_MPPTC_523282_1] ₹16,00,000 11 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[The work of complete yard cleaning by uprooting of rubbish grass] [TS-3/321][20… ₹2,55,000 13 Aug 2026, 03:30 PM
[Complete spray painting of 160MVA, 63MVA, 50MVA, 40 MVA Transformers which inst… ₹3,23,000 14 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM
[PROVIDING FIXING AND INSTALLATION OF YARD FENCING WIRELESS SENSOR BASED ALARM S… ₹18,25,000 17 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[NIT for Erection work of 1 No. 33 KV Feeder Bay supply to new HT connection at … ₹1,89,470 17 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Tender for Repairing, Refilling and Servicing of Fire Extinguisher through outs… ₹2,50,000 18 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[PROCUREMENT OF HIGH-END PTZ CCTV CAMERAS ALONG WITH NVRS FOR SLDC, JABALPUR AND… ₹7,75,000 10 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM
[Breather having metal body, without silica-gel for various EHV Substations unde… ₹1,60,000 17 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM
[NIT for Hiring of 01 no. LCV (Pickup 207 or Equivalent) latest model for Testin… ₹2,50,000 20 Aug 2026, 01:30 PM
[4370000/TS-02/2026-27/205 Dtd. 21.07.2026] [4370000/TS-02/2026-27/205 Dtd. 21.0… ₹4,00,000 20 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest MP Power Transmission Co. Ltd. e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[Construction of 2.40 Mtr. High boundary wall around the periphery of 220 KV Sub… 07 Aug 2026 31 Aug 2026 ₹1,23,73,000
[Construction of 02Nos. 4 bay shed, CC Road 4.5 Metre Wide and open shed at Tran… 07 Aug 2026 31 Aug 2026 ₹89,99,000
[Repairing of Cable Trench, Construction of CB steps and Waterproofing work of C… 07 Aug 2026 31 Aug 2026 ₹17,72,000
[Various civil maintenance work at 220kv sub station sukha MPPTCL Jabalpur.] [66… 07 Aug 2026 31 Aug 2026 ₹39,52,000
[Various Civil work i.e. Soil filing, paver block, road and water cooler room fo… 07 Aug 2026 31 Aug 2026 ₹24,30,000
[Enquiry for hiring of latest model of only Diesel (CNG and Petrol not allowed) … 06 Aug 2026 31 Aug 2026 ₹2,50,000
[Tender for Complete Erection and Dismantling Work at 132kV SS Alot under Testin… 06 Aug 2026 31 Aug 2026 ₹3,60,000
[Refiling of Fire Fighter Equipments] [3375000/TS-01/2026][2026_MPPTC_527346_1] 06 Aug 2026 31 Aug 2026 ₹3,90,000
[SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF CONTROL ROOM AND ASSISTANT ENGINEER OFFICE FURNITURE… 06 Aug 2026 27 Aug 2026 ₹3,75,000
[Transformer Painting work with associated accessories by Light Grey PU paint, s… 05 Aug 2026 26 Aug 2026 ₹3,50,000
Search All MP Power Transmission Co. Ltd. Tenders Browse All Departments