Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

Municipal Corporation Shimla 🔵 Regional Buyer · PAI Rank #1114 · Score 36.3

● LIVE 3 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹2.6 Cr · Updated 01 Sep 2026

Municipal Corporation Shimla is an active government procuring department with 3 live tenders worth ₹2.6 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Works, Services.

📊 PAI Breakdown
14.7 Volume
61.4 Value
43.3 Breadth
1.9 Reach
66.7 Quality
3
Active Tenders
₹2.6 Cr
Total Value
₹1.3 Cr
Avg Tender Value
₹1.8 L
Avg EMD
1
Portals
1
States
1
Districts
🔵
🔵 Regional Buyer
36.3/100
Rank #1,114 out of 2,270 departments
15
Volume
61
Value
43
Breadth
2
Reach
67
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Works
2
Services
1

Where This Department Operates

Himachal Pradesh · hp tenders

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[Appointment of Agency Vendor Contractor for Door to Door Waste Collection Stree… ₹2,50,00,000 10 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Providing and Fixing of 1 No High Mast light at Kanlog chowk in Kanlog ward of … ₹9,61,739 11 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Consultancy Services for Preparation of Uniform Heritage Facade Design and Impl… ₹0.00 24 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest Municipal Corporation Shimla e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[Providing and Fixing of 1 No High Mast light at Kanlog chowk in Kanlog ward of … 27 Jul 2026 11 Aug 2026 ₹9,61,739
[Consultancy Services for Preparation of Uniform Heritage Facade Design and Impl… 06 Jun 2026 24 Aug 2026 ₹0.00
[Appointment of Agency Vendor Contractor for Door to Door Waste Collection Stree… 22 May 2026 10 Aug 2026 ₹2,50,00,000

Related Departments

"Municipal Corporation Shimla" has only 3 active tender(s). Try these related departments:

Browse All Departments