Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

MUNICIPAL COUNCILS 🥉 Active Procurement Office · PAI Rank #697 · Score 41.5

● LIVE 5 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹4.69 Cr · Updated 03 Sep 2026

MUNICIPAL COUNCILS is an active government procuring department with 5 live tenders worth ₹4.7 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Works, Services.

📊 PAI Breakdown
18.9 Volume
63.5 Value
43.3 Breadth
2.1 Reach
100.0 Quality
5
Active Tenders
₹4.69 Cr
Total Value
₹93.76 L
Avg Tender Value
₹1.88 L
Avg EMD
1
Portals
1
States
2
Districts
🥉
🥉 Active Procurement Office
41.5/100
Rank #697 out of 2,270 departments
19
Volume
64
Value
43
Breadth
2
Reach
100
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Works
3
Services
2

Where This Department Operates

Goa · goa

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[Cleaning and mopping of new fish market, Vasco-da-Gama, Goa.] [MMC/Tech/Tender … ₹13,89,628 12 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Selection of Operator for Maintenance and Operations of Municipal CADA Hall and… ₹3,73,98,000 13 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Re-construction of drainage from Ashok Desai house to Suresh Naik Gaonkar house… ₹16,12,979 17 Aug 2026, 01:00 PM
[Urgent Repairs , Re-construction of the existing rear side compound wall of Rot… ₹15,27,311 14 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Vehicle pay parking services contract at designated parking spaces of Curchorem… ₹49,52,050 11 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest MUNICIPAL COUNCILS e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[Urgent Repairs , Re-construction of the existing rear side compound wall of Rot… 03 Aug 2026 14 Aug 2026 ₹15,27,311
[Re-construction of drainage from Ashok Desai house to Suresh Naik Gaonkar house… 01 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹16,12,979
[Cleaning and mopping of new fish market, Vasco-da-Gama, Goa.] [MMC/Tech/Tender … 30 Jul 2026 12 Aug 2026 ₹13,89,628
[Selection of Operator for Maintenance and Operations of Municipal CADA Hall and… 29 Jul 2026 13 Aug 2026 ₹3,73,98,000
[Vehicle pay parking services contract at designated parking spaces of Curchorem… 15 Jun 2026 11 Aug 2026 ₹49,52,050
Search All MUNICIPAL COUNCILS Tenders Browse All Departments