Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

Munitions India Limited 🥉 Active Procurement Office · PAI Rank #407 · Score 46.2

● LIVE 16 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹106.78 Cr · Updated 31 Aug 2026

Munitions India Limited is an active government procuring department with 16 live tenders worth ₹106.8 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 3 states. Top categories: Works, Goods.

📊 PAI Breakdown
30.0 Volume
74.7 Value
43.3 Breadth
5.6 Reach
75.0 Quality
16
Active Tenders
₹106.78 Cr
Total Value
₹8.9 Cr
Avg Tender Value
₹9.1 L
Avg EMD
1
Portals
3
States
3
Districts
🥉
🥉 Active Procurement Office
46.2/100
Rank #407 out of 2,270 departments
30
Volume
75
Value
43
Breadth
6
Reach
75
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Works
14
Goods
2

Where This Department Operates

Bihar · cppp2 etenders Odisha Tamil Nadu

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[Provisioning of a 11KV/415V, 160 KVA Distribution Transformer along with distri… ₹23,73,938 10 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[Replacement of 415 Volt Main Distribution Boards MDBs 240V Sub Distribution Boa… ₹21,33,667 10 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[Demolition of Old and abandoned buildings No.117, 117/2, 753, 393, 558, 809, 81… ₹3,21,750 11 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[REPAIR AND RE-CARPET TO VARIOUS BITUMEN LINK AND MAIN ROADS INSIDE FACTORY AREA… ₹4,61,10,550 10 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[Repairs to damaged Concrete Road from Boiler House to Acid Gate inside Cordite … ₹52,56,000 13 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[Procurement of Nitro Glycerin plant of capacity 500kg/hr] [08/CAPEX(R)/2023-24]… ₹1,00,00,00,000 17 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[Repairs to Roof, floor of outer kitchen and retaining wall in front of the Indu… ₹13,70,800 20 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[Repair to roof slab of residential Qtrs and public buildings to prevent seepage… ₹49,42,070 24 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[Repairing of wall and chajja of 1st floor and 2nd floor of Type-II and Type-III… ₹18,92,562 24 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[Supply and Commissioning of Jig Boring Machine] [EOI/CFA/JBM/2025-26][2026_MIL_… ₹0.00 10 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[Repairs to Mild Steel Windows Shutter and Frame in Type-I Quarters at CF Estate… ₹8,69,950 10 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[Repairs, renovation and Periodical Services to Bldg No. 260 (F and A Section) i… ₹19,65,000 10 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[New Chiller Plant for NC Plant] [EOI/CFA/GC-NCP/2026-27][2026_MIL_286593_1] ₹0.00 26 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[Provision of Geyser for Type-I Quarters Phased Manners] [TE/CFA/04/EO/CIVIL/202… ₹5,37,350 26 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[Procurement of Nitro Cellulose Plant of Capacity 65MT Per Month at Cordite Fact… ₹— 21 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[OFN/PV/RC CCC/2026-27/DIRECT/M91] [OFN/PV/RC CCC/2026-27/DIRECT/M91][2026_MIL_2… ₹— 17 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest Munitions India Limited e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[OFN/PV/RC CCC/2026-27/DIRECT/M91] [OFN/PV/RC CCC/2026-27/DIRECT/M91][2026_MIL_2… 06 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹—
[Provision of Geyser for Type-I Quarters Phased Manners] [TE/CFA/04/EO/CIVIL/202… 05 Aug 2026 26 Aug 2026 ₹5,37,350
[New Chiller Plant for NC Plant] [EOI/CFA/GC-NCP/2026-27][2026_MIL_286593_1] 05 Aug 2026 26 Aug 2026 ₹0.00
[Repair to roof slab of residential Qtrs and public buildings to prevent seepage… 03 Aug 2026 24 Aug 2026 ₹49,42,070
[Repairing of wall and chajja of 1st floor and 2nd floor of Type-II and Type-III… 03 Aug 2026 24 Aug 2026 ₹18,92,562
[Repairs to Roof, floor of outer kitchen and retaining wall in front of the Indu… 30 Jul 2026 20 Aug 2026 ₹13,70,800
[Repairs to damaged Concrete Road from Boiler House to Acid Gate inside Cordite … 25 Jul 2026 13 Aug 2026 ₹52,56,000
[REPAIR AND RE-CARPET TO VARIOUS BITUMEN LINK AND MAIN ROADS INSIDE FACTORY AREA… 21 Jul 2026 10 Aug 2026 ₹4,61,10,550
[Demolition of Old and abandoned buildings No.117, 117/2, 753, 393, 558, 809, 81… 21 Jul 2026 11 Aug 2026 ₹3,21,750
[Supply and Commissioning of Jig Boring Machine] [EOI/CFA/JBM/2025-26][2026_MIL_… 20 Jul 2026 10 Aug 2026 ₹0.00
Search All Munitions India Limited Tenders Browse All Departments