Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

National Centre for Earth Science Studies 🔵 Regional Buyer · PAI Rank #1515 · Score 31.8

● LIVE 1 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹15.4 L · Updated 31 Aug 2026

National Centre for Earth Science Studies is an active government procuring department with 1 live tenders worth ₹15.4 L across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Works.

📊 PAI Breakdown
7.3 Volume
51.2 Value
26.7 Breadth
1.9 Reach
100.0 Quality
1
Active Tenders
₹15.4 L
Total Value
₹15.4 L
Avg Tender Value
₹30,797
Avg EMD
1
Portals
1
States
1
Districts
🔵
🔵 Regional Buyer
31.8/100
Rank #1,515 out of 2,270 departments
7
Volume
51
Value
27
Breadth
2
Reach
100
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Works
1

Where This Department Operates

Kerala · cppp1 eprocure

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[Renovation of room no. 513 - XRD Lab] [EAM/CW/12/2026/NCESS][2026_NCESS_918181_… ₹15,39,868 10 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest National Centre for Earth Science Studies e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[Renovation of room no. 513 - XRD Lab] [EAM/CW/12/2026/NCESS][2026_NCESS_918181_… 20 Jul 2026 10 Aug 2026 ₹15,39,868

Related Departments

"National Centre for Earth Science Studies" has only 1 active tender(s). Try these related departments:

Browse All Departments