● LIVE 7 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹48.34 L · Updated 01 Sep 2026
National Institute of Technology Agartala is an active government procuring department with 7 live tenders worth ₹48.3 L across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Goods, Works.
| Tender Title | Value | Closing Date |
|---|---|---|
| [Supply of Laboratorya and Scientific Equipment] [F.NITA.20(666-ECE)/2026-27/ Pr… | ₹2,00,000 | 22 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM |
| [Supply of Laboratorya and Scientific Equipment] [F.NITA.20(667-ECE)/2026-27/ Pr… | ₹2,50,000 | 22 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM |
| [Supply of Laboratorya and Scientific Equipment] [No.F.NITA.38(313-ChE)/2025 /Pr… | ₹15,51,000 | 25 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM |
| [Construction of road surrounding H5 quarter with paver blocks for parking cars … | ₹8,74,357 | 28 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM |
| [Development and Modernization of Matrix Laboratory in Room M-211 of Main Buildi… | ₹4,00,672 | 28 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM |
| [Extension of ABMT lab with MS truss and roof sheet along with approach road and… | ₹7,57,624 | 28 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM |
| [Supply of Laboratorya and Scientific Equipment] [F.NITA.10(11-CE)/MT Lab/Instru… | ₹8,00,000 | 29 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM |
Newest National Institute of Technology Agartala e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.
| Tender Title | Published | Closes | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| [Construction of road surrounding H5 quarter with paver blocks for parking cars … | 07 Aug 2026 | 28 Aug 2026 | ₹8,74,357 |
| [Development and Modernization of Matrix Laboratory in Room M-211 of Main Buildi… | 07 Aug 2026 | 28 Aug 2026 | ₹4,00,672 |
| [Extension of ABMT lab with MS truss and roof sheet along with approach road and… | 07 Aug 2026 | 28 Aug 2026 | ₹7,57,624 |
| [Supply of Laboratorya and Scientific Equipment] [F.NITA.10(11-CE)/MT Lab/Instru… | 06 Aug 2026 | 29 Aug 2026 | ₹8,00,000 |
| [Supply of Laboratorya and Scientific Equipment] [No.F.NITA.38(313-ChE)/2025 /Pr… | 03 Aug 2026 | 25 Aug 2026 | ₹15,51,000 |
| [Supply of Laboratorya and Scientific Equipment] [F.NITA.20(666-ECE)/2026-27/ Pr… | 31 Jul 2026 | 22 Aug 2026 | ₹2,00,000 |
| [Supply of Laboratorya and Scientific Equipment] [F.NITA.20(667-ECE)/2026-27/ Pr… | 31 Jul 2026 | 22 Aug 2026 | ₹2,50,000 |