Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

National Institute of Technology Tiruchirappalli 🥉 Active Procurement Office · PAI Rank #718 · Score 41.2

● LIVE 11 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹46.7 L · Updated 31 Aug 2026

National Institute of Technology Tiruchirappalli is an active government procuring department with 11 live tenders worth ₹46.7 L across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Goods, Works.

📊 PAI Breakdown
26.3 Volume
55.2 Value
43.3 Breadth
1.9 Reach
100.0 Quality
11
Active Tenders
₹46.7 L
Total Value
₹4.25 L
Avg Tender Value
₹8,492
Avg EMD
1
Portals
1
States
1
Districts
🥉
🥉 Active Procurement Office
41.2/100
Rank #718 out of 2,270 departments
26
Volume
55
Value
43
Breadth
2
Reach
100
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Goods
10
Works
1

Where This Department Operates

Tamil Nadu · cppp1 eprocure

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[Supply and installation of BREW CARBONATOR] [R-020/CAPEX(OH-35)/2026-27/CHE][20… ₹1,37,400 10 Aug 2026, 05:30 PM
[Supply and installation of RAPID CONTROL PROTOTYPING CONTROLLER ] [RC/EEE/2562/… ₹14,00,000 11 Aug 2026, 05:30 PM
[Supply and installation of 3D CERAMIC PRINTER] [R-013/CAPEX(OH-35)/2026-27/CHE]… ₹2,40,000 11 Aug 2026, 05:30 PM
[Supply and installation of MULTI-WAVELENGTH EMISSION AND OPTICAL ENLARGEMENT PL… ₹2,10,000 13 Aug 2026, 05:30 PM
[Supply and installation of Single Channel Battery Cycler with Impedance, Interf… ₹8,00,000 14 Aug 2026, 05:30 PM
[Supply and installation of ELMA ULTRASOUND BATH (WITH VARIABLE POWER] [FNO.062/… ₹1,60,000 17 Aug 2026, 05:30 PM
[Supply and installation of SONO SHAKER] [FNO.077/CAPEX(OH-35)/26-27/CHE][2026_N… ₹1,28,000 18 Aug 2026, 05:30 PM
[Supply of PHOTODETECTOR TESTING INSTRUMENT] [FNO.065/CAPEX(OH-35)/26-27/PHY][20… ₹1,45,000 21 Aug 2026, 05:30 PM
[Supply and installation of PYROLYSER] [F.N.008/CAPEX(OH-35)/26-27/CIV][2026_NIT… ₹4,00,000 26 Aug 2026, 05:30 PM
[Supply and installation of SLIDING WEAR TESTER] [FNO.023/CAPEX(OH-35)/26-27/MEC… ₹6,00,000 13 Aug 2026, 05:30 PM
[Providing Lightning Protection System for Existing Overhead Water Tanks(3Nos.) … ₹4,50,000 11 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest National Institute of Technology Tiruchirappalli e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[Supply and installation of PYROLYSER] [F.N.008/CAPEX(OH-35)/26-27/CIV][2026_NIT… 05 Aug 2026 26 Aug 2026 ₹4,00,000
[Supply of PHOTODETECTOR TESTING INSTRUMENT] [FNO.065/CAPEX(OH-35)/26-27/PHY][20… 31 Jul 2026 21 Aug 2026 ₹1,45,000
[Supply and installation of SONO SHAKER] [FNO.077/CAPEX(OH-35)/26-27/CHE][2026_N… 28 Jul 2026 18 Aug 2026 ₹1,28,000
[Supply and installation of ELMA ULTRASOUND BATH (WITH VARIABLE POWER] [FNO.062/… 27 Jul 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹1,60,000
[Supply and installation of Single Channel Battery Cycler with Impedance, Interf… 24 Jul 2026 14 Aug 2026 ₹8,00,000
[Supply and installation of MULTI-WAVELENGTH EMISSION AND OPTICAL ENLARGEMENT PL… 23 Jul 2026 13 Aug 2026 ₹2,10,000
[Supply and installation of RAPID CONTROL PROTOTYPING CONTROLLER ] [RC/EEE/2562/… 22 Jul 2026 11 Aug 2026 ₹14,00,000
[Supply and installation of 3D CERAMIC PRINTER] [R-013/CAPEX(OH-35)/2026-27/CHE]… 22 Jul 2026 11 Aug 2026 ₹2,40,000
[Supply and installation of BREW CARBONATOR] [R-020/CAPEX(OH-35)/2026-27/CHE][20… 20 Jul 2026 10 Aug 2026 ₹1,37,400
[Supply and installation of SLIDING WEAR TESTER] [FNO.023/CAPEX(OH-35)/26-27/MEC… 16 Jul 2026 13 Aug 2026 ₹6,00,000
Search All National Institute of Technology Tiruchirappalli Tenders Browse All Departments