Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

New Mangalore Port Trust 🥉 Active Procurement Office · PAI Rank #244 · Score 49.9

● LIVE 13 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹911.79 Cr · Updated 31 Aug 2026

New Mangalore Port Trust is an active government procuring department with 13 live tenders worth ₹911.8 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Works, Services.

📊 PAI Breakdown
27.9 Volume
82.4 Value
43.3 Breadth
1.9 Reach
100.0 Quality
13
Active Tenders
₹911.79 Cr
Total Value
₹70.14 Cr
Avg Tender Value
₹1.03 Cr
Avg EMD
1
Portals
1
States
1
Districts
🥉
🥉 Active Procurement Office
49.9/100
Rank #244 out of 2,270 departments
28
Volume
82
Value
43
Breadth
2
Reach
100
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Works
12
Services
1

Where This Department Operates

Karnataka · cppp1 eprocure

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[Request for Proposal (RFP) for Concessioning of Berth No. 13 for Handling Liqui… ₹69,92,00,000 28 Sep 2026, 03:00 PM
[Upgradation of Firefighting system at BDC and Testing Centre as per latest NBC … ₹1,24,05,560 11 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM
[Monitoring of Environmental Parameters on Air, Marine Water, STP Water, Drinkin… ₹58,61,848 17 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[DESIGN SUPPLY INSTALLATION TESTING AND COMMISSIONING OF FIRE FIGHTING SYSTEM DU… ₹7,49,84,979 18 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM
[Appointment of Vauer] [CE/EE(C)/EST/VAL/RETND/2026-27][2026_NMPT_919481_1] ₹5,00,000 12 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Removal of Hard patch in approach channel at NMP] [CIVIL/CE(C)/EE(C)/34/2026-27… ₹1,08,80,00,000 17 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Construction of Multi-purpose Cargo Berth (Berth no 17) with allied civil works… ₹1,50,36,00,000 17 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL (RFP) FOR PROVIDING PROJECT MANAGEMENT CONSULTANCY SERVICE… ₹23,00,000 17 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Redevelopment of Berth No. 9 for Handling Liquid Bulk Cargo through Public-Priv… ₹5,17,18,22,000 14 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Providing Access Controlled Swing Barrier System and allied works at Entry / Ex… ₹84,40,790 26 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF GANTRY BOARD ] [ CME-07/2026-27 dated 08.08.2026 ][2… ₹4,95,000 29 Aug 2026, 10:00 AM
[Investment of cash surplus funds of Rs. 55 Crs] [NMPA/Cash/Investment/202627/3]… ₹55,00,00,000 14 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM
[Replacement of Existing Sodium Vapour Light Fittings with High Bay LED Light Fi… ₹2,82,847 20 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest New Mangalore Port Trust e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF GANTRY BOARD ] [ CME-07/2026-27 dated 08.08.2026 ][2… 08 Aug 2026 29 Aug 2026 ₹4,95,000
[Investment of cash surplus funds of Rs. 55 Crs] [NMPA/Cash/Investment/202627/3]… 08 Aug 2026 14 Aug 2026 ₹55,00,00,000
[Replacement of Existing Sodium Vapour Light Fittings with High Bay LED Light Fi… 07 Aug 2026 20 Aug 2026 ₹2,82,847
[Providing Access Controlled Swing Barrier System and allied works at Entry / Ex… 06 Aug 2026 26 Aug 2026 ₹84,40,790
[DESIGN SUPPLY INSTALLATION TESTING AND COMMISSIONING OF FIRE FIGHTING SYSTEM DU… 29 Jul 2026 18 Aug 2026 ₹7,49,84,979
[Appointment of Vauer] [CE/EE(C)/EST/VAL/RETND/2026-27][2026_NMPT_919481_1] 28 Jul 2026 12 Aug 2026 ₹5,00,000
[Monitoring of Environmental Parameters on Air, Marine Water, STP Water, Drinkin… 27 Jul 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹58,61,848
[Upgradation of Firefighting system at BDC and Testing Centre as per latest NBC … 22 Jul 2026 11 Aug 2026 ₹1,24,05,560
[Removal of Hard patch in approach channel at NMP] [CIVIL/CE(C)/EE(C)/34/2026-27… 26 Jun 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹1,08,80,00,000
[Construction of Multi-purpose Cargo Berth (Berth no 17) with allied civil works… 25 Jun 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹1,50,36,00,000
Search All New Mangalore Port Trust Tenders Browse All Departments