Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

NHDC Ltd. 🔵 Regional Buyer · PAI Rank #851 · Score 39.5

● LIVE 7 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹3.21 Cr · Updated 31 Aug 2026

NHDC Ltd. is an active government procuring department with 7 live tenders worth ₹3.2 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Works.

📊 PAI Breakdown
22.0 Volume
62.1 Value
26.7 Breadth
1.9 Reach
100.0 Quality
7
Active Tenders
₹3.21 Cr
Total Value
₹45.85 L
Avg Tender Value
₹91,857
Avg EMD
1
Portals
1
States
1
Districts
🔵
🔵 Regional Buyer
39.5/100
Rank #851 out of 2,270 departments
22
Volume
62
Value
27
Breadth
2
Reach
100
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Works
7

Where This Department Operates

Madhya Pradesh · cppp1 eprocure

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[Painting of Radial gates, Intake Gates, Intake Bulkhead Gates, Gantry Cranes, T… ₹2,00,48,614 17 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Providing and Fixing of V-Notch at Omkareshwar Power Station] [ NHDC/3C/360/NIT… ₹2,41,900 18 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Repair and Maintenance of Saddle Dam at right bank of river Narmada at Indira S… ₹9,87,220 17 Aug 2026, 04:30 PM
[Providing facility of drinking water through borehole at Bagli, Chhanera, Hirap… ₹13,42,847 19 Aug 2026, 04:30 PM
[Construction of Building for Electric Site Store Cum Office at Indira Sagar Pow… ₹49,55,606 19 Aug 2026, 04:30 PM
[Construction of shed for Hydro-Mechanical (HM) works at gallery site on right b… ₹32,81,137 11 Aug 2026, 04:30 PM
[Replacement of normal and inverted plumb line system in dam at Omkareshwar Powe… ₹12,34,280 11 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest NHDC Ltd. e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[Providing facility of drinking water through borehole at Bagli, Chhanera, Hirap… 29 Jul 2026 19 Aug 2026 ₹13,42,847
[Construction of Building for Electric Site Store Cum Office at Indira Sagar Pow… 29 Jul 2026 19 Aug 2026 ₹49,55,606
[Providing and Fixing of V-Notch at Omkareshwar Power Station] [ NHDC/3C/360/NIT… 27 Jul 2026 18 Aug 2026 ₹2,41,900
[Repair and Maintenance of Saddle Dam at right bank of river Narmada at Indira S… 27 Jul 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹9,87,220
[Painting of Radial gates, Intake Gates, Intake Bulkhead Gates, Gantry Cranes, T… 25 Jul 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹2,00,48,614
[Construction of shed for Hydro-Mechanical (HM) works at gallery site on right b… 14 Jul 2026 11 Aug 2026 ₹32,81,137
[Replacement of normal and inverted plumb line system in dam at Omkareshwar Powe… 02 Jul 2026 11 Aug 2026 ₹12,34,280
Search All NHDC Ltd. Tenders Browse All Departments