Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

NORTH BENGAL DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT 🥉 Active Procurement Office · PAI Rank #197 · Score 51.3

● LIVE 256 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹133.1 Cr · Updated 01 Sep 2026

NORTH BENGAL DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT is an active government procuring department with 256 live tenders worth ₹133.1 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Works.

📊 PAI Breakdown
58.7 Volume
75.5 Value
26.7 Breadth
2.5 Reach
66.4 Quality
256
Active Tenders
₹133.1 Cr
Total Value
₹78.29 L
Avg Tender Value
₹1.54 L
Avg EMD
1
Portals
1
States
4
Districts
🥉
🥉 Active Procurement Office
51.3/100
Rank #197 out of 2,270 departments
59
Volume
76
Value
27
Breadth
3
Reach
66
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Works
256

Where This Department Operates

West Bengal · west bengal

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[NIe-T- 10/2026-27(Sl-07)] [NBDD/BS/EE/ NIe-T- 10/2026-27][2026_NBDD_1034874_7] ₹86,34,948 11 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[NIe-T- 10/2026-27(Sl-05)] [NBDD/BS/EE/ NIe-T- 10/2026-27][2026_NBDD_1034874_5] ₹96,68,245 11 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[NIe-T- 10/2026-27(Sl-11)] [NBDD/BS/EE/ NIe-T- 10/2026-27][2026_NBDD_1034874_11] ₹61,17,789 11 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[NIe-T- 10/2026-27(Sl-09)] [NBDD/BS/EE/ NIe-T- 10/2026-27][2026_NBDD_1034874_9] ₹96,76,630 11 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[NIe-T- 10/2026-27(Sl-08)] [NBDD/BS/EE/ NIe-T- 10/2026-27][2026_NBDD_1034874_8] ₹96,77,408 11 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[NIe-T- 10/2026-27(Sl-10)] [NBDD/BS/EE/ NIe-T- 10/2026-27][2026_NBDD_1034874_10] ₹59,31,678 11 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[NIe-T- 10/2026-27(Sl-06)] [NBDD/BS/EE/ NIe-T- 10/2026-27][2026_NBDD_1034874_6] ₹59,06,652 11 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[NIe-T- 10/2026-27(Sl-15)] [NBDD/BS/EE/ NIe-T- 10/2026-27][2026_NBDD_1034874_15] ₹86,95,721 11 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[NIe-T- 10/2026-27(Sl-14)] [NBDD/BS/EE/ NIe-T- 10/2026-27][2026_NBDD_1034874_14] ₹87,83,934 11 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[NIe-T- 10/2026-27(Sl-13)] [NBDD/BS/EE/ NIe-T- 10/2026-27][2026_NBDD_1034874_13] ₹96,36,415 11 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[NIe-T- 10/2026-27(Sl-12)] [NBDD/BS/EE/ NIe-T- 10/2026-27][2026_NBDD_1034874_12] ₹75,35,440 11 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[NIe-T- 10/2026-27(Sl-01)] [NBDD/BS/EE/ NIe-T- 10/2026-27][2026_NBDD_1034874_1] ₹95,55,758 11 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[NIe-T- 10/2026-27(Sl-02)] [NBDD/BS/EE/ NIe-T- 10/2026-27][2026_NBDD_1034874_2] ₹72,84,612 11 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[NIe-T- 10/2026-27(Sl-04)] [NBDD/BS/EE/ NIe-T- 10/2026-27][2026_NBDD_1034874_4] ₹61,66,845 11 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[NIe-T- 10/2026-27(Sl-03)] [NBDD/BS/EE/ NIe-T- 10/2026-27][2026_NBDD_1034874_3] ₹96,52,979 11 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[NIe-T- 09/2026-27(Sl-08)] [NBDD/BS/EE/ NIe-T- 09/2026-27][2026_NBDD_1034726_8] ₹96,82,639 11 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM
[NIe-T- 09/2026-27(Sl-09)] [NBDD/BS/EE/ NIe-T- 09/2026-27][2026_NBDD_1034726_9] ₹68,86,896 11 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM
[NIe-T- 09/2026-27(Sl-07)] [NBDD/BS/EE/ NIe-T- 09/2026-27][2026_NBDD_1034726_7] ₹94,48,517 11 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM
[NIe-T- 09/2026-27(Sl-06)] [NBDD/BS/EE/ NIe-T- 09/2026-27][2026_NBDD_1034726_6] ₹74,17,212 11 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM
[NIe-T- 09/2026-27(Sl-05)] [NBDD/BS/EE/ NIe-T- 09/2026-27][2026_NBDD_1034726_5] ₹84,02,753 11 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest NORTH BENGAL DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[NIe-T-18/Sl.-08/2026-27] [NBDD/BS/EE/NIe-T-18/Sl-01 to 11)/2026-27][2026_NBDD_1… 07 Aug 2026 21 Aug 2026 ₹95,42,950
[NIe-T-18/Sl.-09/2026-27] [NBDD/BS/EE/NIe-T-18/Sl-01 to 11)/2026-27][2026_NBDD_1… 07 Aug 2026 21 Aug 2026 ₹92,49,534
[NIe-T-18/Sl.-11/2026-27] [NBDD/BS/EE/NIe-T-18/Sl-01 to 11)/2026-27][2026_NBDD_1… 07 Aug 2026 21 Aug 2026 ₹94,08,709
[NIe-T-18/Sl.-10/2026-27] [NBDD/BS/EE/NIe-T-18/Sl-01 to 11)/2026-27][2026_NBDD_1… 07 Aug 2026 21 Aug 2026 ₹83,12,510
[NIe-T-18/Sl.-07/2026-27] [NBDD/BS/EE/NIe-T-18/Sl-01 to 11)/2026-27][2026_NBDD_1… 07 Aug 2026 21 Aug 2026 ₹79,44,277
[NIe-T-18/Sl.-06/2026-27] [NBDD/BS/EE/NIe-T-18/Sl-01 to 11)/2026-27][2026_NBDD_1… 07 Aug 2026 21 Aug 2026 ₹45,12,643
[NIQ-14- (EL) of 2026-2027 (SL No 05)] [NBDD/BS/EE /NIQ-14- (EL) of 2026-2027 ][… 07 Aug 2026 21 Aug 2026 ₹0.00
[NIQ-14- (EL) of 2026-2027 (SL No 04)] [NBDD/BS/EE /NIQ-14- (EL) of 2026-2027 ][… 07 Aug 2026 21 Aug 2026 ₹0.00
[NIQ-14- (EL) of 2026-2027 (SL No 01)] [NBDD/BS/EE /NIQ-14- (EL) of 2026-2027 ][… 07 Aug 2026 21 Aug 2026 ₹0.00
[NIe-T-18/Sl-05/2026-27] [NBDD/BS/EE/NIe-T-18/Sl-01 to 11)/2026-27][2026_NBDD_10… 07 Aug 2026 21 Aug 2026 ₹31,28,816
Search All NORTH BENGAL DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT Tenders Browse All Departments