Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

North Maharashtra University Jalgaon ⚪ Niche / Emerging · PAI Rank #1674 · Score 8.7

● LIVE 3 active tenders · Updated 02 Sep 2026

North Maharashtra University Jalgaon is an active government procuring department with 3 live tenders across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Services.

📊 PAI Breakdown
14.7 Volume
0.0 Value
26.7 Breadth
1.9 Reach
0.0 Quality
3
Active Tenders
₹0
Total Value
₹0
Avg Tender Value
₹1.8 L
Avg EMD
1
Portals
1
States
1
Districts
⚪ Niche / Emerging
8.7/100
Rank #1,674 out of 2,270 departments
15
Volume
0
Value
27
Breadth
2
Reach
0
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Services
3

Where This Department Operates

Maharashtra · maharashtra

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[NOTICE REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL RFP DOCUMENT] [RFP /KBCNMU/11/737/2026 ][2026_NMUJ_… ₹0.00 31 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[E-TENDER DOCUMENTS FOR SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF INTERACTIVE SMART BOARD IN VA… ₹0.00 13 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[ETender for the supply Security Service ] [ KBCNMU/3/ET/Security/ 81 /2026-27][… ₹0.00 17 Aug 2026, 03:30 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest North Maharashtra University Jalgaon e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[ETender for the supply Security Service ] [ KBCNMU/3/ET/Security/ 81 /2026-27][… 28 Jul 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹0.00
[E-TENDER DOCUMENTS FOR SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF INTERACTIVE SMART BOARD IN VA… 21 Jul 2026 13 Aug 2026 ₹0.00
[NOTICE REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL RFP DOCUMENT] [RFP /KBCNMU/11/737/2026 ][2026_NMUJ_… 02 Jul 2026 31 Aug 2026 ₹0.00

Related Departments

"North Maharashtra University Jalgaon" has only 3 active tender(s). Try these related departments:

Browse All Departments