Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

Nuclear Fuel Complex 🥉 Active Procurement Office · PAI Rank #421 · Score 46.0

● LIVE 15 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹104.34 Cr · Updated 01 Sep 2026

Nuclear Fuel Complex is an active government procuring department with 15 live tenders worth ₹104.3 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 3 states. Top categories: Works.

📊 PAI Breakdown
29.3 Volume
74.6 Value
26.7 Breadth
5.6 Reach
100.0 Quality
15
Active Tenders
₹104.34 Cr
Total Value
₹6.96 Cr
Avg Tender Value
₹10.05 L
Avg EMD
1
Portals
3
States
3
Districts
🥉
🥉 Active Procurement Office
46/100
Rank #421 out of 2,270 departments
29
Volume
75
Value
27
Breadth
6
Reach
100
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Works
15

Where This Department Operates

Rajasthan · cppp1 eprocure Tamil Nadu Telangana

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[Engineering, Procurement and Commissioning of a Demineralized Water Treatment P… ₹5,50,00,000 25 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[Supply, repair and replacement of 200 watts flood lights at NFC, Kota] [NFCK-WO… ₹54,00,000 10 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[NCF, Zr. Sponge Handling Shed and New Toner Building] [C/1440/2026][2026_NFC_91… ₹36,84,00,000 18 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[Civil works for Effluent Treatment Plant and other areas at NFC Kota Plant, Raw… ₹4,93,00,000 13 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[ZC/NFC/MECH/CPLATE/2026/01] [ZC/NFC/MECH/CPLATE/2026/01][2026_NFC_919445_1] ₹9,95,000 11 Aug 2026, 02:30 PM
[ZC/NFC/MECH/FH/2026/01] [ZC/NFC/MECH/FH/2026/01][2026_NFC_919454_1] ₹9,94,900 11 Aug 2026, 02:30 PM
[Feed Preparation, Storage Buildings Washing Platform Civil, Structural steel, P… ₹31,10,00,000 24 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[Testing, Servicing and supply of spares for HV Circuit Breakers and Revamping o… ₹41,00,000 13 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[Sale of acidic raffinate effluent from ZOP on as is where is basis ] [NFC/EM/AR… ₹2,01,01,000 27 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[Electrical Works] [NFC/PD/RAUPDS/02/2026][2026_NFC_914553_1] ₹18,00,00,000 11 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[Non Destructive Testing of various plant buildings at Zirconium Complex, Pazhay… ₹36,56,000 13 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[Biennial contract for maintenance of Horticulture works including Nursery at DA… ₹1,69,00,000 13 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[Biennial Contract for Cleaning and desilting of drains, sewer lines, septic tan… ₹91,06,000 13 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[Biennial contract for Engaging of Backhoe Loader JCB, Tractor Rotovator, Tracto… ₹70,97,000 13 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[ZC/NFC/ SPF/ ED/2026/ SEPResidue] [ZC/NFC/ SPF/ ED/2026/ SEPResidue][2026_NFC_9… ₹1,13,28,000 22 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest Nuclear Fuel Complex e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[ZC/NFC/ SPF/ ED/2026/ SEPResidue] [ZC/NFC/ SPF/ ED/2026/ SEPResidue][2026_NFC_9… 07 Aug 2026 22 Aug 2026 ₹1,13,28,000
[Sale of acidic raffinate effluent from ZOP on as is where is basis ] [NFC/EM/AR… 04 Aug 2026 27 Aug 2026 ₹2,01,01,000
[Feed Preparation, Storage Buildings Washing Platform Civil, Structural steel, P… 31 Jul 2026 24 Aug 2026 ₹31,10,00,000
[Civil works for Effluent Treatment Plant and other areas at NFC Kota Plant, Raw… 29 Jul 2026 13 Aug 2026 ₹4,93,00,000
[ZC/NFC/MECH/CPLATE/2026/01] [ZC/NFC/MECH/CPLATE/2026/01][2026_NFC_919445_1] 28 Jul 2026 11 Aug 2026 ₹9,95,000
[ZC/NFC/MECH/FH/2026/01] [ZC/NFC/MECH/FH/2026/01][2026_NFC_919454_1] 28 Jul 2026 11 Aug 2026 ₹9,94,900
[NCF, Zr. Sponge Handling Shed and New Toner Building] [C/1440/2026][2026_NFC_91… 27 Jul 2026 18 Aug 2026 ₹36,84,00,000
[Testing, Servicing and supply of spares for HV Circuit Breakers and Revamping o… 21 Jul 2026 13 Aug 2026 ₹41,00,000
[Non Destructive Testing of various plant buildings at Zirconium Complex, Pazhay… 20 Jul 2026 13 Aug 2026 ₹36,56,000
[Biennial contract for maintenance of Horticulture works including Nursery at DA… 20 Jul 2026 13 Aug 2026 ₹1,69,00,000
Search All Nuclear Fuel Complex Tenders Browse All Departments