Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

Nuclear Recycle Board 🥉 Active Procurement Office · PAI Rank #468 · Score 45.2

● LIVE 23 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹185.24 Cr · Updated 01 Sep 2026

Nuclear Recycle Board is an active government procuring department with 23 live tenders worth ₹185.2 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Works.

📊 PAI Breakdown
33.6 Volume
76.7 Value
26.7 Breadth
1.9 Reach
78.3 Quality
23
Active Tenders
₹185.24 Cr
Total Value
₹10.29 Cr
Avg Tender Value
₹15.29 L
Avg EMD
1
Portals
1
States
1
Districts
🥉
🥉 Active Procurement Office
45.2/100
Rank #468 out of 2,270 departments
34
Volume
77
Value
27
Breadth
2
Reach
78
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Works
23

Where This Department Operates

Maharashtra · cppp1 eprocure

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[BARC/NRBT/RWM/FHA/2026/OPA-989 dated13/07/2026] [BARC/NRBT/RWM/FHA/2026/OPA-989… ₹2,85,00,000 17 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[Supply, fabrication and installation of various MS structures at INRPC site, NR… ₹2,64,00,000 10 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[Miscellaneous civil works at INRPC NRB BARC Tarapur for year 2026-2027] [BARC/N… ₹4,76,00,000 11 Aug 2026, 05:30 PM
[Fabrication, Installation, And Commissioning Of An Etching Setup Cell For Etchi… ₹— 13 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Fabrication, Assembly, Testing of SS Rod and rentention support as per attached… ₹— 12 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Fabrication, Installation and Commissioning of customized metallographic prepar… ₹— 13 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Fabrication, Installation, And Commissioning Of An Enclosed Chamber, Slow Speed… ₹— 13 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Fabrication and Supply of all Quartz Pyrohydrolysis apparatus] [NRB/FF/GEN/7/LA… ₹— 11 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[Electrification of proposed canteen building at INRP(O), NRB, BARC Tarapur] [BA… ₹49,00,000 12 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[Repair of RCC Foundation of Main Lab Supply Fans by Replacement of Damaged Cork… ₹4,99,028 09 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM
[BARCT/NRB/EMC/EMT/200/2026/334 ] [BARCT/NRB/EMC/EMT/200/2026/334][2026_NRB_9162… ₹28,00,000 10 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM
[Development of rain water harvesting system for borewell recharge at BARC Staff… ₹4,80,000 10 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Incell Piping and Equipment installation for Front Blocks at INRP, NRB Tarapur]… ₹1,65,93,50,000 28 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[Upgradation Modification works of SCADA network system for data acquisition of … ₹9,99,166 09 Aug 2026, 09:00 AM
[Electrification works of Block 109 at INRP site Tarapur] [BARC(T)/NRB/INRPC/ELE… ₹1,63,00,000 11 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Design, fabrication, supply, installation, testing and commissioning of passeng… ₹40,00,000 18 Aug 2026, 02:30 PM
[Supply of epoxy paint and painting of old steel structure of HL Cell EOT Crane … ₹1,84,875 12 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM
[Supply of material, fabrication and installation of Gantry Girder for OHT Crane… ₹45,74,000 03 Sep 2026, 03:00 PM
[Resurfacing of Asphalt road in BARC Staff Colony, Tarapur.] [BARC/NRB/GSO/EMC/C… ₹4,02,00,000 01 Sep 2026, 03:00 PM
[Construction of Roofing Structure and other allied civil works for 1.6KM Gate a… ₹43,00,000 01 Sep 2026, 03:00 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest Nuclear Recycle Board e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[Miscellaneous wooden furniture works inside BARC Staff Colony, Tarapur.] [BARC/… 07 Aug 2026 01 Sep 2026 ₹9,98,400
[Fabrication and installation of various Stainless Steel piping, supports, valve… 07 Aug 2026 15 Sep 2026 ₹45,00,000
[Construction of sludge conditioning set up] [BARC/RWM/ ET/2/ 2026-2027][2026_NR… 06 Aug 2026 28 Aug 2026 ₹58,05,000
[Resurfacing of Asphalt road in BARC Staff Colony, Tarapur.] [BARC/NRB/GSO/EMC/C… 06 Aug 2026 01 Sep 2026 ₹4,02,00,000
[Construction of Roofing Structure and other allied civil works for 1.6KM Gate a… 06 Aug 2026 01 Sep 2026 ₹43,00,000
[Supply of material, fabrication and installation of Gantry Girder for OHT Crane… 05 Aug 2026 03 Sep 2026 ₹45,74,000
[Supply of epoxy paint and painting of old steel structure of HL Cell EOT Crane … 04 Aug 2026 12 Aug 2026 ₹1,84,875
[Design, fabrication, supply, installation, testing and commissioning of passeng… 01 Aug 2026 18 Aug 2026 ₹40,00,000
[Upgradation Modification works of SCADA network system for data acquisition of … 31 Jul 2026 09 Aug 2026 ₹9,99,166
[Electrification works of Block 109 at INRP site Tarapur] [BARC(T)/NRB/INRPC/ELE… 31 Jul 2026 11 Aug 2026 ₹1,63,00,000
Search All Nuclear Recycle Board Tenders Browse All Departments