Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

Odisha Hydro Power Corporation Ltd 🥉 Active Procurement Office · PAI Rank #711 · Score 41.3

● LIVE 6 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹2.28 Cr · Updated 01 Sep 2026

Odisha Hydro Power Corporation Ltd is an active government procuring department with 6 live tenders worth ₹2.3 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Works, Services.

📊 PAI Breakdown
20.6 Volume
60.9 Value
43.3 Breadth
2.1 Reach
100.0 Quality
6
Active Tenders
₹2.28 Cr
Total Value
₹37.94 L
Avg Tender Value
₹41,653
Avg EMD
1
Portals
1
States
2
Districts
🥉
🥉 Active Procurement Office
41.3/100
Rank #711 out of 2,270 departments
21
Volume
61
Value
43
Breadth
2
Reach
100
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Works
5
Services
1

Where This Department Operates

Odisha · odisha

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[Annual Cleaning of Power House, Valve House, fire fighting building, Stores of … ₹72,04,861 12 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Metal Gravelling over P.C.C with drain of CKD-II, Unit-7, Unit-8, OPTCL and 16t… ₹90,76,179 17 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Roof treatment of balance quarters in different colonies of BHEP, Balimela.] [B… ₹43,18,654 17 Aug 2026, 10:00 AM
[Construction of new toilet at Central Store of UIHEP, Mukhiguda.] [e-Tender Cal… ₹1,47,500 14 Aug 2026, 01:00 PM
[Fabrication of railing over parapet wall including alluminium partition room at… ₹5,31,500 17 Aug 2026, 01:00 PM
[Renovation of toilets in Power House Main Building along with the associated se… ₹14,86,750 18 Aug 2026, 01:00 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest Odisha Hydro Power Corporation Ltd e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[Renovation of toilets in Power House Main Building along with the associated se… 07 Aug 2026 18 Aug 2026 ₹14,86,750
[Fabrication of railing over parapet wall including alluminium partition room at… 06 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹5,31,500
[Roof treatment of balance quarters in different colonies of BHEP, Balimela.] [B… 05 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹43,18,654
[Construction of new toilet at Central Store of UIHEP, Mukhiguda.] [e-Tender Cal… 05 Aug 2026 14 Aug 2026 ₹1,47,500
[Metal Gravelling over P.C.C with drain of CKD-II, Unit-7, Unit-8, OPTCL and 16t… 03 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹90,76,179
[Annual Cleaning of Power House, Valve House, fire fighting building, Stores of … 29 Jul 2026 12 Aug 2026 ₹72,04,861
Search All Odisha Hydro Power Corporation Ltd Tenders Browse All Departments