● LIVE 2 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹2.75 Cr · Updated 04 Sep 2026
Odisha State Co. Milk Producers Federation Ltd. is an active government procuring department with 2 live tenders worth ₹2.8 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Goods.
| Tender Title | Value | Closing Date |
|---|---|---|
| [Supply of Caustic Soda Lye and Nitric Acid] [MM/113/AT/ 2026-27/64][2026_OMFED_… | ₹25,00,000 | 17 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM |
| [Supply of Balanced Cattle Feed (Pellet/Mash) ] [MM/145/Balanced Cattle Feed/202… | ₹2,50,00,000 | 24 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM |
Newest Odisha State Co. Milk Producers Federation Ltd. e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.
| Tender Title | Published | Closes | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| [Supply of Balanced Cattle Feed (Pellet/Mash) ] [MM/145/Balanced Cattle Feed/202… | 29 Jul 2026 | 24 Aug 2026 | ₹2,50,00,000 |
| [Supply of Caustic Soda Lye and Nitric Acid] [MM/113/AT/ 2026-27/64][2026_OMFED_… | 28 Jul 2026 | 17 Aug 2026 | ₹25,00,000 |
"Odisha State Co. Milk Producers Federation Ltd." has only 2 active tender(s). Try these related departments:
| Department | Tenders | Avg Value | Portals |
|---|---|---|---|
| Odisha State Civil Supplies Corp. Ltd. | 237 | ₹2.08 Cr | 1 |
| Maharashtra State Cooperative Marketing Federation | 137 | ₹20.39 L | 1 |
| Tamilnadu Co-op Milk Producers Federation Ltd. | 67 | ₹39.05 L | 1 |
| MP State Coperative Marketing Federation Ltd. | 29 | ₹1.06 Cr | 1 |
| Kerala Co-operative Milk Marketing Federation Ltd | 24 | ₹89.37 L | 1 |
| Odisha State Medical Corporation Ltd | 5 | ₹50.98 Cr | 1 |
| MP State Co-Operative Housing Federation Ltd | 5 | ₹11.17 Cr | 1 |
| UP State Horticultural Co-operative Marketing Federation (HOFED) | 4 | ₹2.75 Cr | 1 |
| Odisha State Agricultural Marketing Board | 3 | ₹22.52 L | 1 |
| MP State Cooperative Dairy Federation | 4 | ₹7.58 L | 1 |
| Odisha Cooperative Tasar and Silk Federation LTD | 1 | ₹3.7 Cr | 1 |
| Odisha State Co-operative Marketing Federation Ltd | 1 | ₹1.46 Cr | 1 |
| MD - Uttarakhand State Co-operative Federation Ltd. | 1 | ₹36.39 L | 1 |
| Odisha State Seed Corporation Ltd | 1 | ₹7.5 L | 1 |
| Aurangabad District Co-Operative Milk Producers Union Ltd. | 13 | — | 1 |