Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

Odisha Tourism Devl. Corp. 🥉 Active Procurement Office · PAI Rank #333 · Score 47.7

● LIVE 14 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹81.34 Cr · Updated 31 Aug 2026

Odisha Tourism Devl. Corp. is an active government procuring department with 14 live tenders worth ₹81.3 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Services, Works.

📊 PAI Breakdown
28.6 Volume
73.7 Value
43.3 Breadth
3.5 Reach
100.0 Quality
14
Active Tenders
₹81.34 Cr
Total Value
₹5.81 Cr
Avg Tender Value
₹5.92 L
Avg EMD
1
Portals
1
States
9
Districts
🥉
🥉 Active Procurement Office
47.7/100
Rank #333 out of 2,270 departments
29
Volume
74
Value
43
Breadth
4
Reach
100
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Services
11
Works
3

Where This Department Operates

Odisha · odisha

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[Selection of agency(s) for setup, operation and management of Eco Retreats (Gla… ₹5,00,00,000 13 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Selection of agency(s) for setup, operation and management of Eco Retreats (Gla… ₹5,00,00,000 13 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Selection of agency(s) for setup, operation and management of Eco Retreats (Gla… ₹5,00,00,000 13 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Selection of agency(s) for setup, operation and management of Eco Retreats (Gla… ₹5,00,00,000 13 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Selection of agency(s) for setup, operation and management of Eco Retreats (Gla… ₹5,00,00,000 13 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Selection of agency(s) for setup, operation and management of Eco Retreats (Gla… ₹5,00,00,000 13 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Selection of agency(s) for setup, operation and management of Eco Retreats (Gla… ₹5,00,00,000 13 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Selection of agency(s) for setup, operation and management of Eco Retreats (Gla… ₹5,00,00,000 13 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Selection of agency(s) for setup, operation and management of Eco Retreats (Gla… ₹5,00,00,000 13 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Selection of agency(s) for setup, operation and management of Eco Retreats (Gla… ₹5,00,00,000 13 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Procurement, Supply, Installation, Commissioning and Maintenance of Retroreflec… ₹1,60,00,000 12 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Procurement, Supply, Installation, Commissioning and Maintenance of LED Billboa… ₹6,32,00,000 12 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Hiring of Vehicles for the District Level Office for Deptt. of Tourism.] [DM(TT… ₹92,16,000 17 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Construction and Development of Sand Art Park at Puri] [ACE/OTDC/02/2026-27 dt.… ₹22,50,01,097 14 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest Odisha Tourism Devl. Corp. e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[Hiring of Vehicles for the District Level Office for Deptt. of Tourism.] [DM(TT… 31 Jul 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹92,16,000
[Procurement, Supply, Installation, Commissioning and Maintenance of Retroreflec… 28 Jul 2026 12 Aug 2026 ₹1,60,00,000
[Procurement, Supply, Installation, Commissioning and Maintenance of LED Billboa… 28 Jul 2026 12 Aug 2026 ₹6,32,00,000
[Selection of agency(s) for setup, operation and management of Eco Retreats (Gla… 25 Jul 2026 13 Aug 2026 ₹5,00,00,000
[Selection of agency(s) for setup, operation and management of Eco Retreats (Gla… 25 Jul 2026 13 Aug 2026 ₹5,00,00,000
[Selection of agency(s) for setup, operation and management of Eco Retreats (Gla… 25 Jul 2026 13 Aug 2026 ₹5,00,00,000
[Selection of agency(s) for setup, operation and management of Eco Retreats (Gla… 25 Jul 2026 13 Aug 2026 ₹5,00,00,000
[Selection of agency(s) for setup, operation and management of Eco Retreats (Gla… 25 Jul 2026 13 Aug 2026 ₹5,00,00,000
[Selection of agency(s) for setup, operation and management of Eco Retreats (Gla… 25 Jul 2026 13 Aug 2026 ₹5,00,00,000
[Selection of agency(s) for setup, operation and management of Eco Retreats (Gla… 25 Jul 2026 13 Aug 2026 ₹5,00,00,000
Search All Odisha Tourism Devl. Corp. Tenders Browse All Departments