Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

Orissa Mining Corporation 🥉 Active Procurement Office · PAI Rank #208 · Score 51.2

● LIVE 20 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹82.3 Cr · Updated 01 Sep 2026

Orissa Mining Corporation is an active government procuring department with 20 live tenders worth ₹82.3 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Goods, Services, Works.

📊 PAI Breakdown
32.2 Volume
73.8 Value
60.0 Breadth
2.5 Reach
100.0 Quality
20
Active Tenders
₹82.3 Cr
Total Value
₹4.11 Cr
Avg Tender Value
₹4.15 L
Avg EMD
1
Portals
1
States
4
Districts
🥉
🥉 Active Procurement Office
51.2/100
Rank #208 out of 2,270 departments
32
Volume
74
Value
60
Breadth
3
Reach
100
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Goods
12
Services
5
Works
3

Where This Department Operates

Odisha · odisha

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[Supply of Fire Clay Mortar and Fire Clay Bricks for FCP Plant, OMC Ltd, Jajpur … ₹77,40,000 14 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Supply of Molasses at Ferrochrome Plant, OMC Limited] [OMC/E-PROC/CP/025/2026-2… ₹7,65,60,000 14 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Supply of Safety Jackets and Anti dust goggles] [OMC/E-PROC/CP/027/2026-27 Dtd … ₹70,71,000 11 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Supply of Safety Shoes] [OMC/E-PROC/CP/026/2026-27 dtd. 15/07/2026][2026_OMC_13… ₹1,07,95,000 11 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Design, Supply, Installation and commissioning of Double Girder EOT Crane at Fe… ₹1,00,00,000 10 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Design, Engineering, Supply, Erection, Testing and Commissioning 9 MVA Shell Ty… ₹27,00,00,000 24 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Supply of Glass Tumbler] [OMC/E-PROC/CP/030/2026-27, Dated.15/07/2026][2026_OMC… ₹16,60,000 14 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Supply of Cup with Saucer] [OMC/E-PROC/CP/030/2026-27, Dated.15/07/2026][2026_O… ₹19,70,000 14 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Supply of Turkish Towel] [OMC/E-PROC/CP/030/2026-27, Dated.15/07/2026][2026_OMC… ₹24,85,000 14 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Supply of Electric Kettle] [OMC/E-PROC/CP/030/2026-27, Dated.15/07/2026][2026_O… ₹16,60,000 14 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Supply, Installation and Commissioning of 12 sets of Twin start spiral concentr… ₹2,43,80,000 10 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Operation and Maintenance of all Hardware and Software Components and Cloud Hos… ₹9,35,39,400 10 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Heightening of Boundary Wall and Provision of Corridor Grill at OMAV, Barbil of… ₹61,05,000 14 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Construction of RCC Retaining wall in front of Crusher-1 and Crusher-2 at Kodin… ₹1,13,77,000 14 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Diamond Core Drilling and associated work for South Kaliapani Chromite Mining l… ₹19,79,00,000 31 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Development, Configuration and Implementation of Estate Management Portal with … ₹1,28,00,000 28 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Supply and laying of water supply pipe line from main source to reserve chamber… ₹9,71,000 13 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Selection of Consultant for Providing Comprehensive Architectural Services as w… ₹4,00,00,000 20 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Design, supply, installation, testing and commissioning of Modified forklift ma… ₹2,80,00,000 10 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Comprehensive Greenbelt Survey and Biodiversity Performance Assessment across s… ₹1,79,80,000 28 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest Orissa Mining Corporation e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[Supply and laying of water supply pipe line from main source to reserve chamber… 04 Aug 2026 13 Aug 2026 ₹9,71,000
[Heightening of Boundary Wall and Provision of Corridor Grill at OMAV, Barbil of… 31 Jul 2026 14 Aug 2026 ₹61,05,000
[Construction of RCC Retaining wall in front of Crusher-1 and Crusher-2 at Kodin… 31 Jul 2026 14 Aug 2026 ₹1,13,77,000
[Diamond Core Drilling and associated work for South Kaliapani Chromite Mining l… 31 Jul 2026 31 Aug 2026 ₹19,79,00,000
[Supply of Glass Tumbler] [OMC/E-PROC/CP/030/2026-27, Dated.15/07/2026][2026_OMC… 24 Jul 2026 14 Aug 2026 ₹16,60,000
[Supply of Cup with Saucer] [OMC/E-PROC/CP/030/2026-27, Dated.15/07/2026][2026_O… 24 Jul 2026 14 Aug 2026 ₹19,70,000
[Supply of Turkish Towel] [OMC/E-PROC/CP/030/2026-27, Dated.15/07/2026][2026_OMC… 24 Jul 2026 14 Aug 2026 ₹24,85,000
[Supply of Electric Kettle] [OMC/E-PROC/CP/030/2026-27, Dated.15/07/2026][2026_O… 24 Jul 2026 14 Aug 2026 ₹16,60,000
[Development, Configuration and Implementation of Estate Management Portal with … 20 Jul 2026 28 Aug 2026 ₹1,28,00,000
[Supply of Fire Clay Mortar and Fire Clay Bricks for FCP Plant, OMC Ltd, Jajpur … 18 Jul 2026 14 Aug 2026 ₹77,40,000
Search All Orissa Mining Corporation Tenders Browse All Departments