Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

Orissa State Road Transport Corporation 🥉 Active Procurement Office · PAI Rank #410 · Score 46.2

● LIVE 8 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹1091.5 Cr · Updated 02 Sep 2026

Orissa State Road Transport Corporation is an active government procuring department with 8 live tenders worth ₹1091.5 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Services, Works.

📊 PAI Breakdown
23.2 Volume
83.1 Value
43.3 Breadth
2.1 Reach
75.0 Quality
8
Active Tenders
₹1091.5 Cr
Total Value
₹181.92 Cr
Avg Tender Value
₹1.82 Cr
Avg EMD
1
Portals
1
States
2
Districts
🥉
🥉 Active Procurement Office
46.2/100
Rank #410 out of 2,270 departments
23
Volume
83
Value
43
Breadth
2
Reach
75
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Services
7
Works
1

Where This Department Operates

Odisha · odisha

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[REQUEST FOR EMPANELMENT (RFE) FOR CONSTRUCTION AGENCIES FOR PROVIDING COMPREHEN… ₹— 11 Aug 2026, 01:30 PM
[REQUEST FOR EMPANELMENT of Agencies for IEC, Branding, Media and Event Manageme… ₹— 13 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Request for Proposal (RFP) for Selection of Master Concessionaire for Advertise… ₹20,00,00,000 28 Aug 2026, 01:00 PM
[Request for Proposal for SAP - Financial Accounting and Controlling (FICO) Modu… ₹3,50,00,000 25 Aug 2026, 01:00 PM
[EOI for Empanelment of Infrastructure Asset Management Consultant for Commercia… ₹25,00,00,000 10 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Empanelment of Service Provider for Providing Facility Management Services (FMS… ₹20,00,00,000 20 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Request for Proposal (RFP) For Development and Commercialization of Bus Depots … ₹10,20,00,00,000 17 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Selection of an agency for commissioning, implementing and integrating Automati… ₹3,00,00,000 19 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest Orissa State Road Transport Corporation e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[Request for Proposal for SAP - Financial Accounting and Controlling (FICO) Modu… 28 Jul 2026 25 Aug 2026 ₹3,50,00,000
[Request for Proposal (RFP) for Selection of Master Concessionaire for Advertise… 27 Jul 2026 28 Aug 2026 ₹20,00,00,000
[REQUEST FOR EMPANELMENT of Agencies for IEC, Branding, Media and Event Manageme… 18 Jul 2026 13 Aug 2026 ₹—
[Empanelment of Service Provider for Providing Facility Management Services (FMS… 18 Jul 2026 20 Aug 2026 ₹20,00,00,000
[REQUEST FOR EMPANELMENT (RFE) FOR CONSTRUCTION AGENCIES FOR PROVIDING COMPREHEN… 15 Jul 2026 11 Aug 2026 ₹—
[Selection of an agency for commissioning, implementing and integrating Automati… 10 Jul 2026 19 Aug 2026 ₹3,00,00,000
[EOI for Empanelment of Infrastructure Asset Management Consultant for Commercia… 24 Jun 2026 10 Aug 2026 ₹25,00,00,000
[Request for Proposal (RFP) For Development and Commercialization of Bus Depots … 23 Jun 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹10,20,00,00,000
Search All Orissa State Road Transport Corporation Tenders Browse All Departments